marquee2.jpg (23126 bytes)
1992 DRAFT
24Jun92
Portland, OR
First Round
1  Orl    Shaquille O'Neal         Louisiana State
2  Char   Alonzo Mourning          Georgetown
3  Minn   Christian Laettner       Duke
4  Dall   Jimmy Jackson            Ohio State
5  Den    LaPhonso Ellis           Notre Dame
6  Wash   Tom Gugliotta            North Carolina State
7  Sac    Walt Williams            Maryland
8  Mil    Todd Day                 Arkansas
9  Phil   Clarence Weatherspoon    Southern Mississippi
10 Atl    Adam Keefe               Stanford
11 Hous   Robert Horry             Alabama
12 Mia    Harold Miner             USC
13 Den    Bryant Stith             Virginia
14 Ind    Malik Sealy              St. John's
15 LAL    Anthony Peeler           Missouri
16 LAC    Randy Woods              La Salle
17 Sea    Doug Christie            Pepperdine
18 SA     Tracy Murray             UCLA
19 Det    Don MacLean              UCLA
20 NYK    Hubert Davis             North Carolina
21 Bos    Jon Barry                Georgia Tech
22 Phoe   Oliver Miller            Arkansas
23 Mil    Lee Mayberry             Arkansas
24 GS     Latrell Sprewell         Alabama
25 LAC    Elmore Spencer           Nevada-Las Vegas
26 Port   David Johnson            Syracuse
27 Chi    Byron Houston            Oklahoma State
Second Round
1  Minn   Marlon Maxey             Texas-El Paso
2  NJ     P. J. Brown              Louisiana Tech
3  Dall   Sean Rooks               Arizona
4  Port   Reggie Smith             Texas Christian
5  Wash   Brent Price              Oklahoma
6  Chi    Corey Williams           Oklahoma State
7  Minn   Chris Smith              Connecticut
8  Char   Tony Bennett             Wisconsin-Green Bay
9  LAL    Duane Cooper             USC
10 Mia    Isaiah Morris            Arkansas
11 Atl    Elmer Bennett            Notre Dame
12 Chi    Litterial Green          Georgia
13 NJ     Steve Rogers             Alabama State
14 Hous   Ronald Jones             Murray State
15 Mia    Matt Geiger              Georgia Tech
16 GS     Predrag Danilovic        Partizan
17 SA     Henry Williams           North Carolina-Charlotte
18 Sea    Chris King               Wake Forest
19 Den    Robert Werdann           St. John's
20 Bos    Darren Morningstar       Pittsburgh
21 Phoe   Brian Davis              Duke
22 Phoe   Ron Ellis                Louisiana Tech
23 GS     Matt Fish                North Carolina-Wilmington
24 Minn   Tim Burroughs            Jacksonville
25 Chi    Matt Steigenga           Michigan State
26 Hous   Curtis Blair             Richmond
27 Sac    Brett Roberts            Morehead State
1993 DRAFT
30Jun93
Auburn Hills, MI
First Round
1  Orl    Chris Webber             Michigan
2  Phil   Shawn Bradley            Brigham Young
3  GS     Anfernee Hardaway        Memphis State
4  Dall   Jamal Mashburn           Kentucky
5  Minn   Isaiah Rider             Nevada-Las Vegas
6  Wash   Calbert Cheaney          Indiana
7  Sac    Bobby Hurley             Duke
8  Mil    Vin Baker                Hartford
9  Den    Rodney Rogers            Wake Forest
10 Det    Lindsey Hunter           Jackson State
11 Det    Allan Houston            Tennessee
12 LAL    George Lynch             North Carolina
13 LAC    Terry Dehere             Seton Hall
14 Ind    Scott Haskin             Oregon State
15 Atl    Doug Edwards             Florida State
16 NJ     Rex Walters              Kansas
17 Char   Greg Graham              Indiana
18 Utah   Luther Wright            Seton Hall
19 Bos    Acie Earl                Iowa
20 Char   Scott Burrell            Connecticut
21 Port   James Robinson           Alabama
22 Clev   Chris Mills              Arizona
23 Sea    Ervin Johnson            New Orleans
24 Hous   Sam Cassell              Florida State
25 Chi    Corie Blount             Cincinnati
26 Orl    Geert Hammink            Louisiana State
27 Phoe   Malcolm Mackey           Georgia Tech
Second Round
1  Dall   Lucious Harris           Long Beach State
2  Minn   Sherron Mills            Virginia Commonwealth
3  Wash   Gheorghe Muresan         Pau Orthez (Romania)
4  Sac    Evers Burns              Maryland
5  Phil   Alphonso Ford            Mississippi Valley State
6  Dall   Eric Riley               Michigan
7  GS     Darnell Mee              Western Kentucky
8  Mia    Ed Stokes                Arizona
9  NJ     John Best                Tennessee Tech
10 LAL    Nick Van Exel            Cincinnati
11 Wash   Conrad McRae             Syracuse
12 Ind    Thomas Hill              Duke
13 Atl    Richard Manning          Washington
14 Chi    Anthony Reed             Tulane
15 Sea    Adonis Jordan            Kansas
16 Den    Josh Grant               Utah
17 Sac    Alex Holcombe            Baylor
18 Utah   Bryon Russell            Long Beach State
19 Hous   Richard Petruska         UCLA
20 SA     Chris Whitney            Clemson
21 Port   Kevin Thompson           North Carolina State
22 Phoe   Mark Buford              Mississippi Valley State
23 Hous   Marcelo Nicola           None (Argentina)
24 Ind    Spencer Dunkley          Delaware
25 Sac    Mike Peplowski           Michigan State
26 LAC    Leonard White            Southern
27 Phoe   Byron Wilson             Utah
1994 DRAFT
29Jun94
Indianapolis, IN
First Round
 1 Mil    Glenn Robinson           Purdue
 2 Dall   Jason Kidd               California
 3 Det    Grant Hill               Duke
 4 Minn   Donyell Marshall         Connecticut
 5 Wash   Juwan Howard             Michigan
 6 Phil   Sharone Wright           Clemson
 7 LAC    Lamond Murray            California
 8 Sac    Brian Grant              Xavier (OH)
 9 Bos    Eric Montross            North Carolina
10 LAL    Eddie Jones              Temple
11 Sea    Carlos Rogers            Tennessee State
12 Mia    Khalid Reeves            Arizona
13 Den    Jalen Rose               Michigan
14 NJ     Yinka Dare               George Washington
15 Ind    Eric Piatkowski          Nebraska
16 GS     Clifford Rozier          Louisville
17 Port   Aaron McKie              Temple
18 Mil    Eric Mobley              Pittsburgh
19 Dall   Tony Dumas               Missouri-Kansas City
20 Phil   B.J Tyler                Texas
21 Chi    Dickey Simpkins          Providence
22 SA     Bill Curley              Boston College
23 Phoe   Wesley Person            Auburn
24 NYK    Monty Williams           Notre Dame
25 LAC    Greg Minor               Louisville
26 NYK    Charlie Ward             Florida State
27 Orl    Brooks Thompson          Oklahoma State
Second Round
1  Dall   Deon Thomas              Illinois
2  Phoe   Antonio Lang             Duke
3  Minn   Howard Eisley            Boston College
4  Orl    Rodney Dent              Kentucky
5  Wash   Jim McIlvaine            Marquette
6  Phil   Derrick Alston           Duquesne
7  Atl    Gaylon Nickerson         NW Oklahoma State
8  Sac    Michael Smith            Providence
9  Bos    Andrei Fetisov           Russia
10 Sea    Dontonio Wingfield       Cincinnati
11 Char   Darrin Hancock           Kansas
12 GS     Anthony Miller           Michigan State
13 Mia    Jeff Webster             Oklahoma
14 Ind    William Njoku            St Mary's (Canada)
15 Clev   Gary Collier             Tulsa
16 Port   Shawnelle Scott          St John's
17 Ind    Damon Bailey             Indiana
18 GS     Dwayne Morton            Louisville
19 Mil    Voshon Lenard            Minnesota
20 Utah   Jamie Watson             South Carolina
21 Det    Jevon Crudup             Missouri
22 Chi    Kris Bruton              Benedict (SC)
23 Phoe   Charles Claxton          Georgia
24 Sac    Lawrence Funderburke     Ohio St
25 Phoe   Anthony Goldwire         Houston
26 Hous   Albert Burditt           Texas
27 Sea    Zelko Rebraca            Belgrade (Yugoslavia)
1995 DRAFT
28Jun95
Toronto, ON
First Round
 1 GS     Joe Smith                Maryland
 2 LAC    Antonio McDyess          Alabama
 3 Phil   Jerry Stackhouse         North Carolina
 4 Wash   Rasheed Wallace          North Carolina
 5 Minn   Kevin Garnett            Farragut Academy (IL)
 6 Van    Bryant Reeves            Oklahoma State
 7 Tor    Damon Stoudamire         Arizona
 8 Port   Shawn Respert            Michigan State
 9 NJ     Ed O'Bannon              UCLA
10 Mia    Kurt Thomas              Texas Christian
11 Mil    Gary Trent               Ohio University
12 Dall   Cherokee Parks           Duke
13 Sac    Corliss Williamson       Arkansas
14 Bos    Eric Williams            Providence
15 Den    Brent Barry              Oregon State
16 Atl    Alan Henderson           Indiana
17 Clev   Bob Sura                 Florida State
18 Det    Theo Ratliff             Wyoming
19 Det    Randolph Childress       Georgia Tech
20 Chi    Jason Caffey             Alabama
21 Phoe   Michael Finley           Wisconsin
22 Char   George Zidek             UCLA
23 Ind    Travis Best              Georgia Tech
24 Dall   Loren Meyer              Iowa State
25 Orl    David Vaughn             Memphis
26 Sea    Sherell Ford             Illinois-Chicago
27 Phoe   Mario Bennett            Arizona State
28 Utah   Greg Ostertag            Kansas
29 SA     Cory Alexander           Virginia
Second Round
 1 Det    Lou Roe                  Massachusetts
 2 Chi    Dragan Tarlac            Greece
 3 Wash   Terrence Rencher         Texas
 4 Bos    Junior Burrough          Virginia
 5 GS     Andrew DeClerq           Florida
 6 Tor    Jimmy King               Michigan
 7 Van    Lawrence Moten           Syracuse
 8 LAL    Frankie King             Western Carolina
 9 Mil    Rashard Griffith         Wisconsin
10 Clev   Donny Marshall           Connecticut
11 GS     Dwayne Whitfield         Jackson State
12 Hous   Erik Meek                Duke
13 Atl    Donnie Boyce             Colorado
14 Mil    Eric Snow                Michigan State
15 Den    Anthony Pelle            Fresno State
16 Atl    Troy Brown               Providence
17 Mia    George Banks             Texas-El Paso
18 Sac    Tyus Edney               UCLA
19 Minn   Mark Davis               Texas Tech
20 Minn   Jerome Allen             Pennsylvania
21 GS     Martin Lewis             Seward Couty CC
22 Sac    Dejan Bodiroga           Italy
23 Ind    Fred Hoiberg             Indiana
24 LAC    Constantin Popa          Miami (FL)
25 Sea    Aurelijius Zukauskas     Lithuania
26 GS     Michael McDonald         New Orleans
27 Phoe   Chris Carr               Southern Illinois
28 Atl    Cuonzo Martin            Purdue
29 Det    Don Reid                 Georgetown (DC)
1996 DRAFT
26Jun96
East Rutherford, NJ
First Round
 1 Phil   Allen Iverson            Georgetown
 2 Tor    Marcus Camby             Massachusetts
 3 Van    Shareef Abdur-Rahim      California
 4 Mil    Stephon Marbury          Georgia Tech
 5 Minn   Ray Allen                Connecticut
 6 Bos    Antoine Walker           Kentucky
 7 LAC    Lorenzen Wright          Memphis (TN)
 8 NJ     Kerry Kittles            Villanova
 9 Dall   Samaki Walker            Louisville
10 Ind    Erick Dampier            Mississippi State
11 GS     Todd Fuller              North Carolina State
12 Clev   Vitaly Potapenko         Wright State
13 Char   Kobe Bryant              Lower Merion (PA) HS
14 Sac    Predrag Stojakovic       PAOK Greece
15 Phoe   Steve Nash               Santa Clara
16 Char   Tony Delk                Kentucky
17 Port   Jermaine O'Neal          Eau Claire (SC) HS
18 NYK    John Wallace             Syracuse
19 NYK    Walter McCarty           Kentucky
20 Clev   Zydrunas Ilgauskas       Lithuania
21 NYK    Dontae' Jones            Mississippi State
22 Van    Roy Rogers               Alabama
23 Den    Efthimis Rentzias        PAOK Greece
24 LAL    Derek Fisher             Arkansas-Little Rock
25 Utah   Martin Muursepp          Kalev Tallin (Estonia)
26 Det    Jerome Williams          Georgetown
27 Orl    Brian Evans              Indiana
28 Atl    Priest Lauderdale        Central St/Greece
29 Chi    Travis Knight            Connecticut
Second Round
1  Hous   Othella Harrington       Georgetown
2  Phil   Mark Hendrickson         Washington State
3  Phil   Ryan Minor               Oklahoma
4  Mil    Moochie Norris           West Florida
5  Dall   Shawn Harvey             West Virginia State
6  Sea    Joseph Blair             Arizona
7  LAC    Doron Sheffer            Connecticut
8  Den    Jeff McInnis             North Carolina
9  Bos    Steve Hamer              Tennessee
10 Phoe   Russ Millard             Iowa
11 GS     Marcus Mann              Mississippi Valley St
12 Sac    Jason Sasser             Texas Tech
13 Hous   Randy Livingston         Louisiana State
14 Phoe   Ben Davis                Arizona
15 Char   Malik Rose               Drexel
16 Sea    Joe Vogel                Colorado State
17 Port   Marcus Brown             Murray State
18 Sea    Ron Riley                Arizona State
19 Phil   Jamie Feick              Michigan State
20 Orl    Amal McCaskill           Marquette
21 Hous   Terrell Bell             Georgia
22 Van    Chris Robinson           Western Kentucky
23 Ind    Mark Pope                Kentucky
24 Mil    Jeff Nordgaard           Wisconsin-Green Bay 
25 Utah   Shandon Anderson         Georgia
26 Wash   Ronnie Henderson         Louisiana State
27 Clev   Reggie Geary             Arizona
28 Sea    Drew Barry               Georgia Tech
29 Dall   Darnell Robinson         Arkansas
1997 DRAFT
25Jun97
Charlotte, NC
First Round
 1 SA     Tim Duncan               Wake Forest
 2 Phil   Keith Van Horn           Utah
 3 Bos    Chauncey Billups         Colorado
 4 Van    Antonio Daniels          Bowling Green
 5 Den    Tony Battie              Texas Tech
 6 Bos    Ron Mercer               Kentucky
 7 NJ     Tim Thomas               Villanova
 8 GS     Adonal Foyle             Colgate
 9 Tor    Tracy McGrady            Mount Zion (NC) Academy
10 Mil    Danny Fortson            Cincinnati
11 Sac    Olivier Saint-Jean       San Jose State
12 Ind    Austin Croshere          Providence
13 Clev   Derek Anderson           Kentucky
14 LAC    Maurice Taylor           Michigan
15 Dall   Kelvin Cato              Iowa State
16 Clev   Brevin Knight            Stanford
17 Orl    Johnny Taylor            Tennessee-Chattanooga    
18 Port   Chris Anstey             Australia
19 Det    Scot Pollard             Kansas
20 Minn   Paul Grant               Wisconsin
21 NJ     Anthony Parker           Bradley
22 Atl    Ed Gray                  California
23 Sea    Bobby Jackson            Minnesota
24 Hous   Rodrick Rhodes           Southern Cal
25 NYK    John Thomas              Minnesota
26 Mia    Charles Smith            New Mexico
27 Utah   Jacque Vaughn            Kansas
28 Chi    Keith Booth              Maryland
(Washington forfeited its first round pick, which would have
been #17 overall)
Second Round
1  Hous   Serge Zwikker            North Carolina
2  Mia    Mark Sanford             Washington
3  Det    Charles O'Bannon         UCLA
4  Den    James Cotton             Long Beach State
5  Phil   Marko Milic              Slovenia
6  Dall   Bubba Wells              Austin Peay
7  Phil   Kebu Stewart             Cal State Bakersfield
8  Phil   James Collins            Florida State
9  GS     Marc Jackson             Temple
10 Mil    Jerald Honeycutt         Tulane
11 Sac    Anthony Johnson          College of Charleston
12 Sea    Eddie Elisma             Georgia Tech
13 Den    Jason Lawson             Villanova
14 Phoe   Stephen Jackson          Butler County (KS) CC
15 Minn   Gordon Malone            West Virginia
16 Clev   Cedric Henderson         Memphis
17 Wash   God Shammgod             Providence
18 Orl    Eric Washington          Alabama
19 Port   Alvin Williams           Villanova
20 Wash   Predrag Drobnjak         Partizan-Belgrade
21 Atl    Alain Digbeu             Villeurbanne-France
22 Atl    Chris Crawford           Marquette
23 LAL    DeJuan Wheat             Louisville
24 Van    C.J Bruton               Indian Hills (IA) CC
25 LAL    Paul Rogers              Gonzaga
26 Sea    Mark Blount              Pittsburgh
27 Bos    Ben Pepper               Australia
28 Utah   Nate Erdmann             Oklahoma
29 Chi    Roberto Duenas           FC Barcelona-Spain
1998 DRAFT
24Jun98
Vancouver, BC
First Round
1  LAC    Michael Olowokandi       Pacific
2  Van    Mike Bibby               Arizona
3  Den    Raef LaFrentz            Kansas
4  Tor    Antawn Jamison           North Carolina
5  GS     Vince Carter             North Carolina
6  Dall   Robert Traylor           Michigan
7  Sac    Jason Williams           Florida
8  Phil   Larry Hughes             Saint Louis
9  Mil    Dirk Nowitzki            Germany
10 Bos    Paul Pierce              Kansas
11 Det    Bonzi Wells              Ball State
12 Orl    Michael Doleac           Utah
13 Orl    Keon Clark               Nevada-Las Vegas
14 Hous   Michael Dickerson        Arizona
15 Orl    Matt Harpring            Georgia Tech
16 Hous   Bryce Drew               Valparaiso
17 Minn   Radoslav Nesterovic      Slovenia
18 Hous   Mirsad Turkcan           Turkey
19 Mil    Pat Garrity              Notre Dame
20 Atl    Roshown McLeod           Duke
21 Char   Ricky Davis              Iowa
22 LAC    Brian Skinner            Baylor
23 Den    Tyronn Lue               Nebraska
24 SA     Felipe Lopez             St. John's
25 Ind    Al Harrington            St. Patrick's HS
26 LAL    Sam Jacobson             Minnesota
27 Sea    Vladimir Stepania        Slovenia
28 Chi    Corey Benjamin           Oregon State
29 Utah   Nazr Mohammed            Kentucky

Second Round
 1 Dall   Ansu Sesay               Mississippi
 2 LAL    Ruben Patterson          Cincinnati
 3 Sea    Rashard Lewis            Alief Elsik HS
 4 Sea    Jelani McCoy             UCLA
 5 Chi    Shammond Williams        North Carolina
 6 Dall   Bruno Sundov             Croatia
 7 Sac    Jerome James             Florida A&M
 8 Phil   Casey Shaw               Toledo
 9 NYK    DeMarco Johnson          UNC-Charlotte
10 Mil    Rafer Alston             Fresno State
11 Det    Korleone Young           Hargrave Military Acadamy
12 Hous   Cuttino Mobley           Rhode Island
13 Orl    Miles Simon              Arizona
14 Wash   Jahidi White             Georgetown
15 NYK    Sean Marks               California
16 LAL    Toby Bailey              UCLA
17 Minn   Andrae Patterson         Indiana
18 Tor    Tyson Wheeler            Rhode Island
19 Clev   Ryan Stack               South Carolina
20 Atl    Cory Carr                Texas Tech
21 Char   Andrew Betts             Long Beach State
22 Mia    Corey Brewer             Oklahoma
23 SA     Derrick Dial             Eastern Michigan
24 Dall   Greg Buckner             Clemson
25 Den    Tremaine Fowlkes         Fresno State
26 Den    Ryan Bowen               Iowa
27 Van    J.R. Henderson           UCLA
28 Utah   Torraye Braggs           Xavier
29 Chi    Maceo Baston             Michigan
1999 DRAFT
30Jun99
Washington, DC
First Round
1  Chi    Elton Brand              Duke
2  Van    Steve Francis            Maryland
3  Char   Baron Davis              UCLA
4  LAC    Lamar Odom               Rhode Island
5  Tor    Jonathan Bender          Picayune (MS) HS
6  Minn   Wally Szczerbiak         Miami(OH)
7  Wash   Richard Hamilton         Connecticut
8  Cle    Andre Miller             Utah
9  Phoe   Shawn Marion             Nevada-Las Vegas
10 Atl    Jason Terry              Arizona
11 Clev   Trajan Langdon           Duke
12 Tor    Alek Radojevic           Barton County CC
13 Sea    Corey Maggette           Duke
14 Minn   William Avery            Duke
15 NYK    Frederic Weis            France
16 Chi    Ron Artest               St. John's
17 Atl    Cal Bowdler              Old Dominion
18 Den    James Posey              Xavier
19 Utah   Quincy Lewis             Minnesota
20 Atl    Dion Glover              Georgia Tech
21 GS     Jeff Foster              Southwest Texas State
22 Hous   Kenny Thomas             New Mexico
23 LAL    Devean George            Augsburg (MN)
24 Utah   Andrei Kirilenko         Russia
25 Mia    Tim James                Miami (FL)
26 Ind    Vonteego Cummings        Pittsburgh
27 Atl    Jumaine Jones            Georgia
28 Utah   Scott Padgett            Kentucky
29 Dall   Leon Smith               Martin Luther King (IL) HS
Second Round
 1 LAL    John Celestand           Villanova
 2 LAC    Rico Hill                Illinois State
 3 Chi    Michael Ruffin           Tulsa
 4 Den    Chris Herren             Fresno State
 5 NJ     Evan Eschmeyer           Northwestern
 6 Wash   Calvin Booth             Penn State
 7 Dall   Wang Zhi-Zhi             China
 8 Van    Obinna Ekezie            Maryland
 9 Orl    Laron Profit             Maryland
10 Clev   A.J. Bramlett            Arizona
11 Dal    Gordan Giricek           Croatia
12 Den    Francisco Elson          California
13 Minn   Louis Bullock            Michigan
14 Char   Lee Nailon               Texas Christian
15 Hous   Tyrone Washington        Mississippi State
16 Sac    Ryan Robertson           Kansas
17 NYK    J.R. Koch                Iowa
18 Phil   Todd MacCulloch          Washington
19 Mil    Galen Young              UNC-Charlotte
20 Chi    Lari Ketner              Massachusetts
21 Hous   Venson Hamilton          Nebraska
22 Van    Antwain Smith            St. Paul's (VA)
23 Port   Roberto Bergersen        Boise State
24 Mia    Rodney Buford            Creighton
25 Det    Melvin Levett            Cincinnati
26 Bos    Kris Clack               Texas
27 GS     Tim Young                Stanford
28 SA     Emmanuel Ginobili        Italy
29 Utah   Eddie Lucas              Virginia Tech
2000 DRAFT
28Jun00
Minneapolis, MN

First Round
 1 NJ     Kenyon Martin            Cincinnati
 2 Van    Stromile Swift           Louisiana State
 3 LAC    Darius Miles             East St Louis (IL) HS
 4 Chi    Marcus Fizer             Iowa State
 5 Orl    Mike Miller              Florida
 6 Atl    DerMarr Johnson          Cincinnati
 7 Clev   Chris Mihm               Texas
 8 Chi    Jamal Crawford           Michigan
 9 Mil    Joel Przybilla           Minnesota
10 LAC    Keyon Dooling            Missouri
11 Bos    Jerome Moiso             UCLA
12 Dall   Etan Thomas              Syracuse
13 Dall   Courtney Alexander       Fresno State
14 Det    Mateen Cleaves           Michigan State
15 Hous   Jason Collier            Georgia Tech
16 Sac    Hidayet Turkoglu         Turkey
17 Sea    Desmond Mason            Oklahoma State
18 LAC    Quentin Richardson       DePaul
19 Char   Jamaal Magloire          Kentucky
20 Phil   Craig Claxton            Hofstra
21 Tor    Morris Peterson          Michigan State
22 Dall   Donnell Harvey           Florida
23 Utah   DeShawn Stevenson        Washington Union (CA) HS
24 Chi    Dalibor Bagaric          Croatia
25 Phoe   Iakovos Tsakalidis       Greece
26 Den    Mamadou N'Diaye          Auburn
27 Ind    Primoz Brezec            Slovenia
28 Port   Erick Barkley            St. John's
29 LAL    Mark Madsen              Stanford

Second Round
 1 LAC    Marko Jaric              Italy
 2 Hous   Dan Langhi               Vanderbilt
 3 Chi    A.J. Guyton              Indiana
 4 Chi    Jake Voskuhl             Connecticut
 5 Chi    Khalid El-Amin           Connecticut
 6 Wash   Mike Smith               Louisiana-Monroe
 7 NJ     Soumalia Samake          Slovenia
 8 Mia    Eddie House              Arizona State
 9 Dall   Eduardo Najera           Oklahoma
10 NYK    Lavor Postell            St. John's
11 Atl    Hanno Mottola            Utah
12 SA     Chris Carrawell          Duke
13 Sea    Olumide Oyedeji          Nigeria
14 Mil    Michael Redd             Ohio State
15 Det    Brian Cardinal           Purdue
16 Sac    Jabari Smith             Louisiana State
17 Tor    DeeAndre Hulett          College of Sequoias
18 Bos    Josip Sesar              Croatia
19 Phil   Mark Karcher             Temple
20 Mil    Jason Hart               Syracuse
21 Utah   Kaniel Dickens           Idaho
22 Minn   Igor Rakocevic           Yugoslavia
23 Mia    Ernest Brown             Indian Hills CC
24 Den    Daniel McClintock        Northern Arizona
25 LAL    Corey Hightower          Indian Hills CC
26 GS     Chris Porter             Auburn
27 Ind    Jaquay Walls             Colorado
28 Atl    Scoonie Penn             Ohio State
29 NYK    Pete Mickeal             Cincinnati