APBR Banner
Contributor - John Grasso
2001 DRAFT
27Jun01
New York, NY

First Round
1  Wash   Kwame Brown              Glynn Academy H.S. (GA)
2  LAC    Tyson Chandler           Dominguez H.S. (CA)
3  Atl    Pau Gasol                F.C. Barcelona (Spain)
4  Chi    Eddy Curry               Thornwood H.S. (IL)
5  GS     Jason Richardson         Michigan State
6  Van    Shane Battier            Duke                
7  NJ     Eddie Griffin            Seton Hill
8  Clev   DeSagana Diop            Oak Hill Academy H.S. (VA)
9  Det    Rodney White             Charlotte           
10 Bos    Joe Johnson              Arkansas
11 Bos    Kedrick Brown            Okaloosa-Walton C.C.
12 Sea    Vladimir Radmanovic      FMP Zeleznik (Yugoslavia)
13 Hous   Richard Jefferson        Arizona 
14 GS     Troy Murphy              Notre Dame
15 Orl    Steven Hunter            DePaul  
16 Char   Kirk Haston              Indiana 
17 Tor    Michael Bradley          Villanova 
18 Hous   Jason Collins            Stanford
19 Port   Zach Randolph            Michigan State
20 Clev   Brendan Haywood          North Carolina
21 Bos    Joseph Forte             North Carolina
22 Orl    Jeryl Sasser             Southern Methodist
23 Hous   Brandon Armstrong        Pepperdine
24 Utah   Raul Lopez               Real Madrid (Spain)
25 Sac    Gerald Wallace           Alabama         
26 Phil   Samuel Dalembert         Seton Hall
27 Van    Jamaal Tinsley           Iowa State    
28 SA     Tony Parker              Paris Basket Racing (France)
Minnesota forfeited its first-round selection

Second Round
1  Chi    Trenton Hassell          Austin Peay  
2  GS     Gilbert Arenas           Arizona       
3  Orl    Omar Cook                St. John's 
4  Van    Will Solomon             Clemson        
5  Atl    Terence Morris           Maryland 
6  NJ     Brian Scalabrine         Southern California
7  Clev   Jeff Trepagnier          Southern California
8  Phil   Damone Brown             Syracuse           
9  Det    Mehmet Okur              Efes Pilsen (Turkey)
10 NYK    Michael Wright           Arizona 
11 Sea    Earl Watson              UCLA      
12 Ind    Jamison Brewer           Auburn 
13 Sea    Bobby Simmons            DePaul       
14 NYK    Eric Chenowith           Kansas       
15 Dall   Kyle Hill                Eastern Illinois
16 Chi    Sean Lampley             California
17 Minn   Loren Woods              Arizona                 
18 Den    Ousmane Cisse            St. Jude Catholic H.S. (AL)
19 Van    Antonis Fotsis           Panathinaikos (Greece)
20 Mia    Ken Johnson              Ohio State
21 Port   Ruben Boumtje Boumtje    Georgetown
22 Phoe   Alton Ford               Houston       
23 Mil    Andre Hutson             Michigan State           
24 Utah   Jarron Collins           Stanford    
25 Dall   Kenny Satterfield        Cincinnati    
26 Sac    Maurice Jeffers          St. Louis
27 SA     Robertas Javtokas        Lietuvos Rytas (Lithuania)
28 Phil   Alvin Jones              Georgia Tech  
29 SA     Bryan Bracey             Oregon        


2002 DRAFT
26Jun02
New York, NY     

First Round
1  Hous   Yao Ming                 Shanghai Sharks (China)
2  Chi    Jay Williams             Duke         
3  GS     Mike Dunleavy            Duke         
4  Mem    Drew Gooden              Kansas  
5  Den    Nikoloz Tskitshvili      Benetton Treviso (Italy)
6  Clev   Dajuan Wagner            Memphis 
7  NYK    Nene Hilario             Vasco da Gama (Brazil)
8  LAC    Chris Wilcox             Maryland
9  Phoe   Amare Stoudemire         Cypress Creek H.S. (FL)
10 Mia    Caron Butler             Connecticut  
11 Wash   Jared Jeffries           Indiana  
12 LAC    Melvin Ely               Fresno State  
13 Mil    Marcus Haislip           Tennessee 
14 Ind    Fred Jones               Oregon       
15 Hous   Bostjan Nachbar          Slovenia     
16 Phil   Jiri Welsch              Benetton Treviso (Italy)
17 Wash   Juan Dixon               Maryland
18 Orl    Curtis Borchardt         Stanford  
19 Utah   Ryan Humphrey            Notre Dame
20 Tor    Kareem Rush              Missouri   
21 Port   Qyntel Woods             Northeast Mississippi CC
22 Phoe   Casey Jacobsen           Stanford
23 Det    Tayshaun Prince          Kentucky   
24 NJ     Nenad Krstic             KK Partizan (Yugoslavia)
25 Den    Frank Williams           Illinois  
26 SA     John Salmons             Miami          
27 LAL    Chris Jefferies          Fresno State
28 Sac    Dan Dickau               Gonzaga
Minnesota forfeited its first-round selection

Second Round
1  GS     Steve Logan              Cincinnati      
2  Chi    Roger Mason, Jr.         Virginia              
3  Mem    Robert Archibald         Illinois            
4  Den    Vincent Yarbrough        Tennessee
5  Mil    Dan Gadzuric             UCLA                    
6  Clev   Carlos Boozer            Duke    
7  NYK    Milos Vujanic            KK Partizan (Yugoslavia)
8  Atl    David Andersen           Kinder Bologna (Italy)
9  Hous   Tito Maddox              Fresno State  
10 Wash   Rod Grizzard             Alabama   
11 Wash   Juan Carlos Navarro      F.C. Barcelona (Spain)
12 LAC    Mario Kasun              Opal (Germany)
13 Mil    Ronald Murray            Shaw      
14 Port   Jason Jennings           Arkansas State
15 Chi    Lonny Baxter             Maryland
16 Phil   Sam Clancy               Southern California
17 Mem    Matt Barnes              UCLA  
18 Utah   Jamal Sampson            California      
19 Mil    Chris Owens              Texas 
20 Sea    Peter Fehse              Benetton Treviso (Italy)
21 Bos    Darius Songaila          Wake Forest         
22 Port   Federico Kammerichs      Ourense (Spain)          
23 Minn   Marcus Taylor            Michigan State  
24 Mia    Rasual Butler            La Salle 
25 NJ     Tamar Slay               Marshall      
26 Dall   Mladen Sekularac         Zeleznik (Yugoslavia)
27 SA     Luis Scola               Tau Ceramica (Spain)
28 SA     Randy Holcomb            San Diego State
29 Sac    Corsley Edwards          Central Connecticut State


2003 DRAFT
26Jun03
New York, NY     
First Round
 1 Clev   LeBron James             St. Vincent-St. Mary's H.S. (OH)
 2 Det    Darko Milicic            Hemofarm Vrsac (Serbia & Montenegro)
 3 Den    Carmelo Anthony          Syracuse
 4 Tor    Chris Bosh               Georgia Tech
 5 Mia    Dwyane Wade              Marquette
 6 LAC    Chris Kaman              Central Michigan
 7 Chi    Kirk Heinrich            Kansas    
 8 Mil    T.J. Ford                Texas      
 9 NYK    Mike Sweetney            Georgetown    
10 Wash   Jarvis Hayes             Georgia
11 GS     Mickael Pietrus          Pau Orthez (France)
12 Sea    Nick Collison            Kansas 
13 Mem    Marcus Banks             UNLV    
14 Sea    Luke Ridnour             Oregon           
15 Orl    Reece Gaines             Louisville
16 Bos    Troy Bell                Boston College
17 Phoe   Zarko Cabarkapa          Buducnost (Serbia & Montenegro)
18 NO     Davis West               Xavier    
19 Utah   Aleksandar Pavlovic      Buducnost (Serbia & Montenegro)
20 Bos    Dahntay Jones            Duke 
21 Atl    Boris Diaw               Pau Orthez (France)
22 NJ     Zoran Planinic           Cibona Zagreb (Croatia)
23 Port   Travis Outlaw            Starkville H.S. (MS)
24 LAL    Brian Cook               Illinois  
25 Det    Carlos Delfino           Bologna (Italy)
26 Minn   Ndudi Ebi                Westbury Christian H.S. (TX)
27 Mem    Kendrick Perkins         Clifton J. Ozen H.S. (TX)
28 SA     Leandro Barbosa          Bauru Tilibra (Brazil)
29 Dall   Josh Howard              Wake Forest   

Second Round
1  NYK    Maciej Lampe             Universidad Compiutense (Spain)
2  Clev   Jason Kapono             UCLA
3  LAL    Luke Walton              Arizona       
4  Mia    Jerome Beasley           North Dakota
5  LAC    Sofoklis Schortsanitis   Iraklis (Greece)
6  Mil    Szymon Szewczyk          Braunschweig (Germany)
7  Chi    Mario Austin             Mississippi State
8  Atl    Travis Hansen            Brigham Young
9  Wash   Steve Blake              Maryland
10 NYK    Slavko Vranes            Buducnost (Serbia & Montenegro)
11 GS     Derrick Zimmerman        Mississippi State
12 Sea    Willie Grant             Detroit Mercy 
13 Orl    Zaur Pachulia            Ulker (Turkey)
14 Mil    Keith Bogans             Kentucky          
15 Hous   Malick Badiane           Langen (Germany)
16 Chi    Matt Bonner              Florida  
17 Den    Sani Becirovic           Bologna (Italy)
18 Utah   Maurice Williams         Alabama   
19 NO     James Lang               Central Park Christian H.S. (AL)
20 Ind    James Jones              Miami (FL)    
21 Phil   Paccelis Morlende        Dijon (France)
22 NJ     Kyle Korver              Creighton    
23 Tor    Ramon Van de Hare        F.C. Barcelona (Spain)
24 Chi    Tommy Smith              Arizona State
25 Port   Nedzad Sinanovic         Zenica Celik (Bosnia)
26 Minn   Rick Rickert             Minnesota
27 Bos    Brandon Hunter           Ohio U.              
28 Dall   Xue Yuyang               Flying Dragons (Hong Kong)
29 Det    Andreas Glyniadakis      Greece                 



2004 DRAFT
24Jun04
New York, NY

First Round
 1 Orl    Dwight Howard            SW Atlanta Christian Academy H.S. (GA)
 2 Char   Emeka Okafor             Connecticut
 3 Chi    Ben Gordon               Connecticut   
 4 LAC    Shaun Livingston         Peoria Central H.S. (IL)
 5 Wash   Devin Harris             Wisconsin            
 6 Atl    Josh Childress           Stanford      
 7 Phoe   Luol Deng                Duke    
 8 Tor    Rafael Araujo            Brigham Young 
 9 Phil   Andre Iguodala           Arizona
10 Clev   Luke Jackson             Oregon         
11 GS     Andris Biedrins          BK Skonto Riga (Latvia)
12 Sea    Robert Swift             Bakersfield H.S. (CA)
13 Port   Sebastian Telfair        Abraham Lincoln H.S. (NY)
14 Utah   Kris Humphries           Minnesota 
15 Bos    Al Jefferson             Prentiss H.S. (MS)
16 Utah   Kirk Snyder              Nevada 
17 Atl    Josh Smith               Oak Hill Academy H.S. (VA)
18 NO     J.R. Smith               St. Benedict's Prep H.S. (NJ)
19 Mia    Dorell Wright            South Kent Prep H.S. (CT)
20 Den    Jameer Nelson            St. Joseph's 
21 Utah   Pavel Podkolzine         Varese (Italy)
22 NJ     Viktor Khrypa            CSKA Moscow (Russia)
23 Port   Sergei Monia             CSKA Moscow (Russia)
24 Bos    Delonte West             St. Joseph's
25 Bos    Tony Allen               Oklahoma State
26 Sac    Kevin Martin             Western Carolina
27 LAL    Sasha Vujacic            Snaidero Udine (Italy)
28 SA     Beno Udrih               Breil Milano (Italy)
29 Ind    David Harrison           Colorado
Minnesota forfeited its first round selection

Second Round
 1 Orl    Anderson Varejao         F.C. Barcelona (Spain)
 2 Chi    Jackson Vroman           Iowa State
 3 Wash   Peter John Ramos         Criollas de Caguas (Puerto Rico)
 4 LAC    Lionel Chalmers          Xavier  
 5 Atl    Donta Smith              Southeastern Illinois
 6 Sea    Andre Emmett             Texas Tech
 7 Orl    Antonio Burks            Memphis 
 8 Atl    Royal Ivey               Texas           
 9 Chi    Chris Duhon              Duke     
10 Tor    Albert Miralles          Roseto (Italy)
11 Bos    Justin Reed              Mississippi  
12 Sea    David Young              North Carolina Central
13 Atl    Viktor Sanikidze         SAOS JDA Dijon (France)
14 NYK    Trevor Ariza             UCLA          
15 NO     Tim Pickett              Florida State
16 Char   Bernard Robinson         Michigan  
17 Port   Ha Seung-Jin             Yonsei University (South Korea)
18 Mia    Pape Sow                 Cal State Fullerton
19 Sac    Ricky Minard             Morehead State
20 Mem    Sergei Lishouk           Khimik Yuzhniy (Ukraine)
21 Dall   Vassillis Spanoulis      Maroussi (Greece)
22 NJ     Christian Drejer         F.C. Barcelona (Spain)
23 SA     Romain Sato              Xavier 
24 Mia    Matt Freije              Vanderbilt 
25 Det    Rickey Paulding          Missouri 
26 Hou    Luis Flores              Manhattan  
27 LAL    Marcus Douthit           Providence       
28 SA     Sergei Karaulov          Yakutsk (Russia)
29 Minn   Blake Stepp              Gonzaga
30 Ind    Rashad Wright            Georgia 
          
2005 DRAFT
28Jun05
New York, NY        

First Round
 1 Mil    Andrew Bogut             Utah      
 2 Atl    Marvin Williams          North Carolina
 3 Utah   Deron Williams           Illinois  
 4 NO     Chris Paul               Wake Forest 
 5 Char   Raymond Felton           North Carolina
 6 Port   Martell Webster          Seattle Prep H.S. (WA)
 7 Tor    Charlie Villanueva       Connecticut      
 8 NYK    Channing Frye            Arizona  
 9 GS     Ike Diogu                Arizona State
10 LAL    Andrew Bynum             St. Joseph H.S. (NJ)
11 Orl    Fran Vazquez             Unicaja (Spain)     
12 LAC    Yaroslav Korolev         CSKA Moscow (Russia)
13 Char   Sean May                 North Carolina      
14 Minn   Rashad McCants           North Carolina
15 NJ     Antoine Wright           Texas A&M  
16 Tor    Joey Graham              Oklahoma State
17 Ind    Danny Granger            New Mexico        
18 Bos    Gerald Green             Gulf Shores Academy H.S. (TX)
19 Mem    Hakim Warrick            Syracuse
20 Den    Julius Hodge             North Carolina State
21 Phoe   Nate Robinson            Washington       
22 Den    Jarrett Jack             Georgia Tech
23 Sac    Francisco Garcia         Louisville 
24 Hous   Luther Head              Illinois            
25 Sea    Johan Petro              Pau Orthez (France)   
26 Det    Jason Maxiell            Cincinnati
27 Port   Linas Kleiza             Missouri 
28 SA     Ian Mahinmi              STB Le Havre (France)
29 Mia    Wayne Simien             Kansas     
30 NYK    David Lee                Florida

Second Round
1  Atl    Salim Stoudamire         Arizona   
2  LAC    Daniel Ewing             Duke            
3  NO     Brandon Bass             Louisiana State
4  Utah   C.J. Miles               Skyline H.S. (TX)
5  Port   Ricky Sanchez            IMG Academy H.S. (FL)
6  Mil    Ersan Ilyasova           Ulker Istanbul (Turkey)
7  LAL    Ronny Turiaf             Gonzaga    
8  Orl    Travis Diener            Marquette     
9  LAL    Von Wafer                Florida State
10 GS     Monta Ellis              Lanier H.S. (MS)
11 Tor    Roko Ukic                KK Split (Croatia)   
12 GS     Chris Taft               Pittsburgh
13 NJ     Mile Ilic                BC Reflex (Serbia & Montenegro)
14 Orl    Martynas Andriuskevicius Zalgiris (Lithuania)
15 Phil   Louis Williams           South Gwinnett H.S. (GA)
16 Ind    Erazem Lorbek            Climamio Bologna (Italy)
17 Minn   Bracey Wright            Indiana     
18 Sea    Mickael Gelabale         Real Madrid (Spain)
19 Wash   Andray Blatche           South Kent Prep H.S. (CT)
20 Bos    Ryan Gomes               Providence
21 Utah   Robert Whaley            Walsh  
22 Den    Axel Hervelle            Real Madrid (Spain)
23 Bos    Orien Greene             Louisiana-Lafayette
24 NYK    Dijon Thompson           UCLA                
25 Sea    Lawrence Roberts         Mississippi State
26 Det    Amir Johnson             Westchester H.S. (CA)
27 Phoe   Marcin Gortat            RheinEnergie Koln (Germany)
28 Tor    Uros Slokar              Snaidero Udine (Italy)
29 Atl    Cenk Akyol               Efes Pilsen (Turkey)
30 Det    Alex Acker               Pepperdine

2006 DRAFT
28Jun06
New York, NY     

First Round
 1 Tor    Andrea Bargnani          Benetton Treviso (Italy)
 2 Chi    LaMarcus Aldridge        Texas
 3 Char   Adam Morrison            Gonzaga 
 4 Por    Tyrus Thomas             Louisiana State
 5 Atl    Shelden Williams         Duke      
 6 Minn   Brandon Roy              Washington
 7 Bos    Randy Foye               Villanova
 8 Hous   Rudy Gay                 Connecticut
 9 GS     Patrick O'Bryant         Bradley                
10 Sea    Saer Sene                Verviers-Pepinster (Belgium)
11 Orl    J.J. Redick              Duke          
12 NO     Hilton Armstrong         Connecticut
13 Phil   Thabo Sefolosha          Angelico Biella (Italy)
14 Utah   Ronnie Brewer            Arkansas
15 NO     Cedric Simmons           North Carolina State
16 Chi    Rodney Carney            Memphis 
17 Ind    Shawne Williams          Memphis                  
18 Wash   Oleksiy Pecherov         Paris Basket Racing (France)
19 Sac    Quincy Douby             Rutgers
20 NYK    Renaldo Balkman          South Carolina
21 Phoe   Rajon Rondo              Kentucky
22 NJ     Marcus Williams          Connecticut
23 NJ     Josh Boone               Connecticut
24 Mem    Kyle Lowry               Villanova   
25 Clev   Shannon Brown            Michigan State
26 LAL    Jordan Farmar            UCLA      
27 Phoe   Sergio Rodriguez         Adecco Estudiantes Madrid (Spain)
28 Dall   Maurice Ager             Michigan State
29 NYK    Mardy Collins            Temple    
30 Port   Joel Freeland            Gran Canaria Fadesa (Spain)

Second Round
1  Port   James White              Cincinnati    
2  Hous   Steve Novak              Marquette 
3  Atl    Solomon Jones            South Florida
4  LAC    Paul Davis               Michigan State  
5  Tor    P.J. Tucker              Texas   
6  Minn   Craig Smith              Boston College
7  Minn   Bobby Jones              Washington           
8  GS     Kosta Perovic            Partisan Belgrade (Serbia & Montenegro)
9  Mil    David Noel               North Carolina
10 Sea    Denham Brown             Connecticut
11 Orl    James Augustine          Illinois             
12 Clev   Daniel Gibson            Texas        
13 NO     Marcus Vinicius          Objectivo Sao Carlos (Brazil)
14 Orl    Lior Eliyahu             Hapoel Galil Elyon (Israel)
15 Ind    Alexander Johnson        Florida State
16 Utah   Dee Brown                Illinois
17 Utah   Paul Millsap             Louisiana Tech
18 Wash   Vladimir Veremeenko      Dynamo St. Petersburg (Russia)
19 Den    Leon Powe                California
20 Char   Ryan Hollins             UCLA             
21 LAL    Cheick Samb              WTC Cornella (Spain)
22 LAC    Guillermo Diaz           Miami    
23 Sea    Yotam Halperin           Union Olimpija Ljubljana (Slovenia)
24 NJ     Hassan Adams             Arizona             
25 Clev   Ejike Ugboaja            Union Bank Lagos (Nigeria)
26 Tor    Edin Bavcic              Bosna (Bosnia)
27 Minn   Loukas Mavrokefalidis    PAOK (Greece)
28 Dall   J.R. Pinnock             George Washington
29 SA     Damir Markota            Cibona Zagreb (Croatia)
30 Det    Will Blaylock            Iowa State         


2007 DRAFT
28Jun07
New York, NY     

First Round
 1 Port   Greg Oden                Ohio State               
 2 Sea    Kevin Durant             Texas
 3 Atl    Al Horford               Florida 
 4 Mem    Mike Conley              Ohio State     
 5 Bos    Jeff Green               Georgetown
 6 Mil    Yi Jianlian              Guangdong Tigers (China)
 7 Minn   Corey Brewer             Florida  
 8 Char   Brandan Wright           North Carolina
 9 Chi    Joakim Noah              Florida                
10 Sac    Spencer Hawes            Washington                  
11 Atl    Acie Law                 Texas A&M    
12 Phil   Thaddeus Young           Georgia Tech
13 NO     Julian Wright            Kansas                 
14 LAC    Al Thornton              Florida State
15 Det    Rodney Stuckey           Eastern Washington  
16 Wash   Nick Young               Southern California
17 NJ     Sean Williams            Boston College           
18 GS     Marco Belinelli          Climamio Bologna (Italy)    
19 LAL    Javaris Crittenton       Georgia Tech
20 Mia    Jason Smith              Colorado State
21 Phil   Daequan Cook             Ohio State
22 Char   Jared Dudley             Boston College
23 NYK    Wilson Chandler          DePaul     
24 Phoe   Rudy Fernandez           Joventut Badalona (Spain)
25 Utah   Morris Almond            Rice          
26 Hous   Aaron Brooks             Oregon    
27 Det    Arron Afflalo            UCLA                             
28 SA     Tiago Splitter           Tau Ceramica (Spain)
29 Phoe   Alando Tucker            Wisconsin 
30 Phil   Petteri Koponen          Honka Espoo (Finland)     

Second Round
1  Sea    Carl Landry              Purdue        
2  Bos    Gabe Pruitt              Southern California
3  SA     Marcus Williams          Arizona      
4  Dall   Nick Fazekas             Nevada-Reno     
5  Sea    Glen Davis               Louisiana State
6  GS     Jermareo Davidson        Alabama       
7  Port   Josh McRoberts           Duke                 
8  Phil   Kyrylo Fesenko           Cherkaski Mavpi (Ukraine)              
9  Mia    Stanko Barac             Siroki Prima (Bosnia)
10 LAL    Sun Yue                  Beijing Aoshen (China)
11 Minn   Chris Richard            Florida              
12 Port   Derrick Byers            Vanderbilt   
13 NO     Adam Haluska             Iowa                          
14 Orl    Reyshawn Terry           North Carolina            
15 LAC    Jared Jordan             Marist       
16 GS     Stephane Lasme           Massachusetts
17 Wash   Dominic McGuire          Fresno State  
18 LAL    Marc Gasol               Akasvayu Girona (Spain)       
19 Chi    Aaron Gray               Pittsburgh 
20 Dall   Renaldis Seibutis        Maroussi (Greece)
21 Chi    JamesOn Curry            Oklahoma State      
22 Port   Taurean Green            Florida  
23 Port   Demetris Nichols         Syracuse                           
24 Hous   Brad Newley              Townsville Crocodiles (Australia)
25 Utah   Herbert Hill             Providence                
26 Mil    Ramon Sessions           Nevada-Reno   
27 Det    Sammy Mejia              DePaul       
28 SA     Georgios Printezis       Olympiakos (Greece)
29 Phoe   D.J. Strawberry          Maryland               
30 Dall   Milovan Rakovic          Mega Ishrana (Serbia)

2008 DRAFT
26Jun08
New York, NY     

First Round
 1 Chi    Derrick Rose             Memphis                  
 2 Mia    Michael Beasley          Kansas State
 3 Minn   Ovinton “O.J.” Mayo      Southern California
 4 Sea    Russell Westbrook        UCLA           
 5 Mem    Kevin Love               UCLA      
 6 NYK    Danilo Galinari          Armani Jeans Milano (Italy)
 7 LAC    Eric Gordon              Indiana  
 8 Mil    Joe Alexander            West Virginia 
 9 Char   Darrell “D.J.” Augustin  Texas                  
10 NJ     Brook Lopez              Stanford                    
11 Ind    Jerryd Bayless           Arizona      
12 Sac    Jason Thompson           Rider        
13 Port   Brandon Rush             Kansas                 
14 GS     Anthony Randolph         Louisiana State
15 Phoe   Robin Lopez              Stanford            
16 Phil   Marresse Speights        Florida            
17 Tor    Roy Hibbert              Georgetown               
18 Wash   JaVale McGee             Nevada-Reno                 
19 Clev   James “J.J.” Hickson     North Carolina State
20 Char   Alexis Ajinca            Hyeres-Toulon (France)
21 NJ     Ryan Anderson            California 
22 Orl    Courtney Lee             Western Kentucky
23 Utah   Kosta Koufos             Ohio State 
24 Sea    Serge Ibaka              C.B. L’Hospitalet (Spain)
25 Hous   Nicolas Batum            Le Mans (France)
26 SA     George Hill              IUPUI     
27 NO     Darrell Arthur           Kansas                           
28 Mem    Donte Greene             Syracuse            
29 Det    D.J. White               Indiana   
30 Bos    Justin “J.R.” Giddens    New Mexico                

Second Round
1  Minn   Nikola Pekovic           Partizan Belgrade (Serbia)
2  Sea    Walter Sharpe            Alabama-Birmingham
3  Port   Joey Dorsey              Memphis      
4  Minn   Mario Chalmers           Kansas          
5  LAC    DeAndre Jordan           Texas A&M      
6  Port   Omer Asik                Ulker Istanbul (Turkey)
7  Mil    Luc Richard Mbah a Moute UCLA                
8  Char   Kyle Weaver              Washington State                       
9  Chi    Clarence “Sonny” Weems   Arkansas             
10 NJ     Chris Douglas-Roberts    Memphis               
11 Ind    Nathan Jawai             Cairns Taipans (Australia)
12 Sac    Sean Singletary          Virginia     
13 Sac    Patrick Ewing, Jr.       Georgetown                    
14 Utah   Ante Tomic               KK Zagreb (Croatia)       
15 SA     Goran Dragic             Union Olympija (Slovenia)
16 Sea    Trent Plaisted           Brigham Young
17 Wash   Bill Walker              Kansas State  
18 Clev   Malik Hairston           Oregon                        
19 GS     Richard Hendrix          Alabama    
20 Sea    DeVon Hardin             California       
21 Dall   Shan Foster              Vanderbilt          
22 Mia    Darnell Jackson          Kansas   
23 Utah   Tadija Dragicevic        Crvena Zvezda (Serbia)             
24 Hous   Maarty Leunen            Oregon                           
25 Port   Mike Taylor              Idaho Stampede (NBADL)    
26 Sea    Sasha Kaun               Kansas        
27 SA     James Gist               Maryland     
28 LAL    Joe Crawford             Kentucky           
29 Det    Deron Washington         Virginia Tech          
30 Bos    Semih Erden              Ulker Istanbul (Turkey)

2009 DRAFT
25Jun09
New York, NY     

First Round
 1 LAC    Blake Griffin            Oklahoma                 
 2 Mem    Hasheem Thabeet          Connecticut 
 3 OKC    James Harden             Arizona State      
 4 Sac    Tyreke Evans             Memphis        
 5 Minn   Ricky Rubio              DVK Joventut (Spain)
 6 Minn   Jonny Flynn              Syracuse                   
 7 GS     Stephen Curry            Davidson 
 8 NYK    Jordan Hill              Arizona       
 9 Tor    DeMar DeRozan            Southern California    
10 Mil    Brandon Jennings         Lottomatica (Italy)         
11 NJ     Terrence Williams        Louisville   
12 Char   Gerald Henderson         Duke         
13 Ind    Tyler Hansbrough         North Carolina         
14 Phoe   Earl Clark               Louisville     
15 Det    Austin Daye              Gonzaga             
16 Chi    James Johnson            Wake Forest        
17 Phil   Jrue Holiday             UCLA                     
18 Minn   Ty Lawson                North Carolina              
19 Atl    Jeff Teague              Wake Forest         
20 Utah   Eric Maynor              Virginia Commonwealth 
21 NO     Darren Collison          UCLA       
22 Port   Victor Claver            Valencia (Spain)
23 Sac    Omri Casspi              Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel)
24 Dall   Byron “B.J.” Mullens     Ohio State               
25 OKC    Rodrigue Beaubois        Cholet (France)
26 Chi    Taj Gibson               Southern California
27 Mem    DeMarre Carroll          Missouri                         
28 Minn   Wayne Ellington          North Carolina    
29 LAL    Toney Douglas            Florida State
30 Clev   Christian Eyenga         DVK Joventut (Spain)      

Second Round
1  Sac    Jeff Pendergraph         Arizona State             
2  Wash   Jermaine Taylor          Central Florida   
3  Port   Dante Cunningham         Villanova    
4  Den    Sergio Llull             Real Madrid (Spain)
5  Det    DaJuan Summers           Georgetown     
6  Mem    Sam Young                Pittsburgh             
7  SA     DeJuan Blair             Pittsburgh          
8  Port   Jon Brockman             Washington                       
9  Det    Jonas Jerebko            Angelico Biella (Italy)
10 Char   Derrick Brown            Xavier                
11 Mil    Jodie Meeks              Kentucky                  
12 LAL    Patrick Beverly          Dnipro (Ukraine)
13 Mia    Marcus Thornton          Louisiana State               
14 Det    Chase Budinger           Arizona                   
15 Minn   Nick Calathes            Florida                   
16 Clev   Danny Green              North Carolina
17 Minn   Henk Norel               DVK Joventut (Spain)
18 Phoe   Taylor Griffin           Oklahoma                      
19 Atl    Sergiy Gladyr            Mykolaiv (Ukraine)
20 Utah   Goran Suton              Michigan State   
21 SA     Jack McClinton           Miami               
22 Ind    Anthony “A.J.” Price     Connecticut
23 SA     Nando De Colo            Cholet (France)                   
24 Char   Robert Vaden             Alabama-Birmingham              
25 Port   Patrick Mills            St. Mary’s (CA)           
26 Dall   Ahmad Nivins             St. Joseph’s 
27 Phoe   Emir Preldzic            Ulker Istanbul (Turkey)
28 Bos    Lester Hudson            Tennessee          
29 LAL    Chinemelu Elonu          Texas A&M              
30 Mia    Robert Dozier            Memphis                

2010 DRAFT
24Jun10
New York, NY     

First Round
 1 Wash   John Wall                Kentucky                 
 2 Phil   Evan Turner              Ohio State  
 3 NJ     Derick Favors            Georgia Tech       
 4 Minn   Wesley Johnson           Syracuse       
 5 Sac    DeMarcus Cousins         Kentucky            
 6 GS     Ekpe Udoh                Baylor                     
 7 Det    Greg Monroe              Georgetown
 8 LAC    Al-Farouq Aminu          Wake Forest   
 9 Utah   Gordon Hayward           Butler                 
10 Ind    Paul George              Fresno State                
11 NO     Cole Aldrich             Kansas       
12 Mem    Xavier Henry             Kansas       
13 Tor    Ed Davis                 North Carolina         
14 Hous   Patrick Patterson        Kentucky       
15 Mil    Larry Sanders            Virginia Commonwealth
16 Minn   Luke Babbitt             Nevada-Reno        
17 Chi    Kevan Seraphin           Cholet Basket (France)   
18 OKC    Eric Bledsoe             Kentucky                    
19 Bos    Avery Bradley            Texas               
20 SA     James Anderson           Oklahoma              
21 OKC    Craig Brackins           Iowa State 
22 Port   Eliot Williams           Memphis          
23 Minn   Trevor Booker            Clemson                  
24 Atl    Damion James             Texas                    
25 Mem    Dominique Jones          San Francisco  
26 OKC    Quincy Pondexter         Washington         
27 NJ     Jordan Crawford          Xavier                           
28 Mem    Greivis Vasquez          Maryland          
29 Orl    Daniel Orton             Kentucky     
30 Wash   Lazar Hayward            Marquette                 

Second Round
1  NJ     Tibor Pleiss             Brose Baskets (Germany)   
2  Mia    Dexter Pittman           Texas             
3  Sac    Hassan Whiteside         Marshall     
4  Port   Armon Johnson            Nevada-Reno        
5  Wash   Nemanja Bjelica          Red Star Belgrade (Serbia)
6  Det    Terrico White            Mississippi            
7  Mil    Darington Hobson         New Mexico          
8  NYK    Andy Rautins             Syracuse                         
9  NYK    Landry Fields            Stanford               
10 Ind    Lance Stephenson         Cincinnati            
11 Mia    Jarvis Varnado           Mississippi State         
12 Mia    Da’Sean Butler           West Virginia   
13 LAL    Devin Ebanks             West Virginia                 
14 Minn   Jerome Jordan            Tulsa                     
15 Mil    Paulao Prestes           CB Murcia (Spain)         
16 Phoe   Gani Lawal               Georgia Tech  
17 Mil    Tiny Gallon              Oklahoma            
18 Mia    Latavious Williams       Tulsa 66ers (NBADL)           
19 SA     Ryan Richards            CB Gran Canaria (Spain)
20 Dall   Solomon Alabi            Florida State    
21 OKC    Magnum Rolleon           Louisiana Tech      
22 Bos    Luke Harangody           Notre Dame
23 Atl    Pape Sy                  STB Le Havre (France)             
24 LAC    Willie Warren            Oklahoma                        
25 Utah   Jeremy Evans             Western Kentucky          
26 Minn   Hamady N’Diaye           Rutgers      
27 Ind    Ryan Reid                Florida State          
28 LAL    Derrick Caracter         Texas-El Paso      
29 Orl    Stanley Robinson         Connecticut            
30 Phoe   Dwayne Collins           Miami                  

2011 DRAFT
23Jun11
Newark, NJ       

First Round
 1 Clev   Kyrie Irving             Duke                     
 2 Minn   Derrick Williams         Arizona     
 3 Utah   Enes Kanter              Kentucky           
 4 Clev   Tristan Thompson         Texas          
 5 Tor    Jonas Valanciunas        Lietuvas Rytas (Lithuania)
 6 Wash   Jan Vesely               Partizan (Serbia)                   
 7 Sac    Bismack Biyombo          Fuenlabrada (Spain)
 8 Det    Brandon Knight           Kentucky      
 9 Char   Kemba Walker             Connecticut            
10 Mil    James “Jimmer” Fredette  Brigham Young               
11 GS     Klay Thompson            Washington State
12 Utah   Alec Burks               Colorado     
13 Phoe   Markieff Morris          Kansas                 
14 Hous   Marcus Morris            Kansas         
15 Ind    Kawhi Leonard            San Diego State      
16 Phil   Nikola Vucevic           Southern California
17 NYK    Iman Shumpert            Georgia Tech             
18 Wash   Chris Singleton          Florida State               
19 Char   Tobias Harris            Tennessee          
20 Minn   Donatas Motiejunas       Benetton Treviso (Italy)
21 Port   Nolan Smith              Duke       
22 Den    Kenneth Faried           Morehead State   
23 Hous   Nikola Mirotic           Real Madrid (Spain)      
24 OKC    Reggie Jackson           Boston College           
25 Bos    MarShon Brooks           Providence     
26 Dall   Jordan Hamilton          Texas              
27 NJ     JaJuan Johnson           Purdue                           
28 Chi    Norris Cole              Cleveland State   
29 SA     Cory Joseph              Texas        
30 Chi    Jimmy Butler             Marquette                 

Second Round
1  Mia    Bogan Bojanovic          Fenerbahce Ulker (Turkey) 
2  Clev   Justin Harper            Richmond          
3  Det    Kyle Singler             Duke         
4  Wash   Shelvin Mack             Butler             
5  Sac    Tyler Honeycutt          UCLA                      
6  NJ     Jordan Williams          Maryland               
7  LAC    Trey Thompkins           Georgia             
8  Hous   Chandler Parsons         Florida                          
9  Char   Jeremy Tyler             San Diego H.S. (CA)    
10 Mil    Jon Leuer                Wisconsin             
11 LAL    Darius Morris            Michigan                  
12 Ind    Davis Bertans            Union Olimpija (Slovenia)
13 Chi    Malcolm Lee              UCLA                          
14 GS     Charles Jenkins          Hofstra                   
15 NO     Josh Harrellson          Kentucky                  
16 LAL    Andrew Goudelock         Charleston    
17 LAC    Travis Leslie            Georgia             
18 Atl    Keith Benson             Oakland                       
19 Mem    Josh Selby               Kansas                 
20 Phil   Lavoy Allen              Temple           
21 Port   Jon Diebler              Ohio State          
22 Det    Vernon Macklin           Florida    
23 Orl    DeAndre Liggins          Kentucky                          
24 Clev   Milan Macvan             Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel)       
25 Bos    E’Twaun Moore            Purdue                    
26 LAL    Chukwudiebere Maduabum   Bakersfield Jam (NBADL)
27 Dall   Targuy Ngombo            Al Rayyan (Qatar)      
28 LAL    Ater Majok               Gold Coast Blaze (Australia)
29 SA     Adam Hanga               Assignia Manresa (Spain)
30 Sac    Isaiah Thomas            Washington             

2012 DRAFT
28Jun12
Newark, NJ       

First Round
 1 NO     Anthony Davis            Kentucky                 
 2 Char   Michael Kidd-Gilchrist   Kentucky    
 3 Wash   Bradley Beal             Florida            
 4 Clev   Dion Waiters             Syracuse       
 5 Sac    Thomas Robinson          Kansas                    
 6 Port   Damian Lillard           Weber State                         
 7 GS     Harrison Barnes          North Carolina     
 8 Tor    Terrence Ross            Washington    
 9 Det    Andre Drummond           Connecticut            
10 NO     Austin Rivers            Duke                        
11 Port   Meyers Leonard           Illinois        
12 Hous   Jeremy Lamb              Connecticut  
13 Phoe   Kendall Marshall         North Carolina         
14 Mil    John Henson              North Carolina 
15 Phil   Maurice Harkless         St. John’s           
16 Hous   Royce White              Iowa State         
17 Dall   Tyler Zeller             North Carolina           
18 Hous   Terrence Jones           Kentucky                    
19 Orl    Andrew Nicholson         St. Bonaventure    
20 Den    Evan Fournier            Poitiers (France)                  
21 Bos    Jared Sullinger          Ohio State 
22 Bos    Fab Melo                 Syracuse         
23 Atl    John Jenkins             Vanderbilt               
24 Clev   Jared Cunningham         Oregon State             
25 Mem    Tony Wroten              Washington     
26 Ind    Miles Plumlee            Duke               
27 Mia    Arnett Moultrie          Mississippi State                
28 OKC    Perry Jones              Baylor            
29 Chi    Marquis Teague           Kentucky     
30 GS     Festus Ezeli             Vanderbilt                

Second Round
1  Char   Jeff Taylor              Vanderbilt                
2  Wash   Tomas Satoransky         Banca Civica (Spain)             
3  Clev   Bernard James            Florida State
4  Clev   Jae Crowder              Marquette          
5  GS     Draymond Green           Michigan State            
6  Sac    Orlando Johnson          California-Santa Barbara
7  Tor    Quincy Acy               Baylor              
8  Den    Quincy Miller            Baylor                           
9  Det    Khris Middleton          Texas A&M             
10 Port   Will Barton              Memphis               
11 Port   Tyshawn Taylor           Kansas                    
12 Mil    Doron Lamb               Kentucky                  
13 Atl    Mike Scott               Virginia                      
14 Det    Kim English              Missouri                  
15 Phil   Justin Hamilton          Louisiana State           
16 NO     Darius Miller            Kentucky      
17 Utah   Kevin Murphy             Tennessee Tech      
18 NYK    Kostas Papanikolaou      Olympiakos (Greece)                        
19 Orl    Kyle O’Quinn             Norfolk State          
20 Den    Izzet Turkyilmaz         Banvit (Turkey)           
21 Bos    Kris Joseph              Syracuse            
22 GS     Ognjen Kuzmic            Clinicas Rincon (Spain)      
23 LAC    Furkan Aldemir           Galatsaray (Turkey)                            
24 Phil   Tornike Shengelia        Spirou Charleroi (Belgium)                         
25 Dall   Darius Johnson-Odom      Marquette                 
26 Tor    Tomislav Zubcic          Cibona Zagreb (Croatia)             
27 Bkn    Ilkan Karaman            Pinar Karsiyaka (Turkey)                 
28 Minn   Robbie Hummel            Purdue                      
29 SA     Marcus Denmon            Missouri                  
30 LAL    Robert Sacre             Gonzaga                

2013 DRAFT
27Jun13
Brooklyn, NY     

First Round
 1 Clev   Anthony Bennett          Nevada-Las Vegas         
 2 Orl    Victor Oladipo           Indiana     
 3 Wash   Otto Porter              Georgetown         
 4 Char   Cody Zeller              Indiana        
 5 Phoe   Alex Len                 Maryland                  
 6 NO     Nerlens Noel             Kentucky                            
 7 Sac    Ben McLemore             Kansas             
 8 Det    Kentavious Caldwell-Pope Georgia       
 9 Minn   Trey Burke               Michigan               
10 Port   C.J. McCollum            Lehigh                      
11 Phil   Michael Carter-Williams  Syracuse        
12 OKC    Steven Adams             Pittsburgh   
13 Dall   Kelly Olynyk             Gonzaga                
14 Utah   Shabazz Muhammad         UCLA           
15 Mil    Giannis Antetokounmpo    Filathlitikos (Greece)                     
16 Bos    Lucas Nogueira           Estudiantes (Spain)                   
17 Atl    Dennis Schroeder         Phantoms Braunschwig (Germany)                         
18 Atl    Shane Larkin             Miami                       
19 Clev   Sergey Karasev           Triumph Lyubertsy (Russia)                   
20 Chi    Tony Snell               New Mexico
21 Utah   Gorgui Dieng             Louisville          
22 Bkn    Mason Plumlee            Duke                         
23 Ind    Solomon Hill             Arizona                                        
24 NYK    Tim Hardaway, Jr.        Michigan                                           
25 LAC    Reggie Bullock           North Carolina            
26 Minn   Andre Roberson           Colorado                            
27 Den    Rudy Gobert              Cholet Basket (France)                                          
28 SA     Livio Jean-Charles       ASVEL Basket (France)                            
29 OKC    Archie Goodwin           Kentucky                  
30 Phoe   Nemanja Nedovic          Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (Lithuania)

Second Round
1  Clev   Allen Crabbe             California                
2  OKC    Alex Abrines             FC Barcelona (Spain)             
3  Clev   Carrick Felix            Arizona State
4  Hous   Isaiah Canaan            Murray State       
5  Phil   Glen Rice, Jr.           Rio Grande Valley Vipers (NBADL)
6  Sac    Ray McCallum             Detroit-Mercy           
7  Det    Tony Mitchell            North Texas State   
8  Wash   Nate Wolters             South Dakota State               
9  Port   Jeff Withey              Kansas                
10 Port   Grant Jerrett            Arizona               
11 Mem    Jamaal Franklin          San Diego State           
12 Phil   Pierre Jackson           Baylor                    
13 Mil    Ricky Ledo               Providence                    
14 Dall   Mike Muscala             Bucknell                  
15 Port   Marko Todorovic          FC Barcelona (Spain)      
16 Utah   Erick Green              Virginia Tech 
17 Atl    Raul Neto                Lagun Aro GBC (Spain)
18 LAL    Ryan Kelly               Duke                                       
19 Chi    Erik Murphy              Florida                
20 Atl    James Ennis              California – Long Beach   
21 Orl    Romero Osby              Oklahoma            
22 Minn   Lorenzo Brown            North Carolina State         
23 Ind    Colton Iverson           Colorado State                                 
24 Wash   Arsalan Kazemi           Oregon                                             
25 Mem    Joffrey Lauvergne        Partizan Belgrade (Serbia)                          
26 Det    Peyton Siva              Louisville                          
27 Phoe   Alex Oriakhi             Missouri                                 
28 SA     Deshaun Thomas           Ohio State                  
29 Minn   Bojan Dubljevic          Valencia Basket (Spain)                            
30 Mem    Janis Timma              BK Ventspils (Latvia)                       

2014 DRAFT
26Jun14
Brooklyn, NY     

First Round
 1 Clev   Andrew Wiggins           Kansas                   
 2 Mil    Jabari Parker            Duke        
 3 Phil   Joel Embiid              Kansas             
 4 Orl    Aaron Gordon             Arizona        
 5 Utah   Dante Exum               Australian Inst. of Sport 
 6 Bos    Marcus Smart             Oklahoma State                      
 7 LAL    Julius Randle            Kentucky           
 8 Sac    Nik Stauskas             Michigan      
 9 Char   Noah Vonleh              Indiana                
10 Phil   Elfrid Payton            Louisiana-Lafayette         
11 Den    Doug McDermott           Creighton       
12 Orl    Dario Saric              Cibona Zagreb (Croatia)
13 Minn   Zach LaVine              UCLA                   
14 Phoe   T.J. Warren              North Carolina State
15 Atl    Adreian Payne            Michigan State       
16 Chi    Jusuf Nurkic             Cedevita Zagreb (Croatia)
17 Bos    James Young              Kentucky                 
18 Phoe   Tyler Ennis              Syracuse                    
19 Chi    Gary Harris              Michigan State     
20 Tor    Bruno Cabocio            EC Pinheiros (Brazil)
21 OKC    Mitch McGary             Michigan            
22 Mem    Jordan Adams             UCLA                         
23 Utah   Rodney Hood              Duke                                           
24 Char   Shabazz Napier           Connecticut                                        
25 Hous   Clint Capela             Elan Chalon (France)    
26 Mia    P.J. Hairston            Texas Legends (NBADL)               
27 Phoe   Bogdan Bogdanovic        Partizan Belgrade (Serbia)           
28 LAC    C.J. Wilcox              Washington         
29 OKC    Josh Huestis             Stanford                  
30 SA     Kyle Anderson            UCLA

Second Round
1  Mil    Damien Inglis            Chorale Roanne (France)   
2  Phil   K.J. McDaniels           Clemson                          
3  Clev   Joe Harris               Virginia      
4  NYK    Cleanthony Early         Wichita State      
5  Utah   Jarnell Stokes           Tennessee                 
6  Mil    Johnny O’Bryant III      Louisiana State         
7  Tor    DeAndre Daniels          Connecticut         
8  Det    Spencer Dinwiddie        Colorado                         
9  Phil   Jerami Grant             Syracuse              
10 Minn   Glenn Robinson III       Michigan              
11 Den    Nikola Jokic             Mega Vizura (Serbia)      
12 Hous   Nick Johnson             Arizona                   
13 Atl    Walter Tavares           Gran Canaria (Spain)         
14 Minn   Markel Brown             Oklahoma State            
15 Char   Dwight Powell            Stanford                  
16 Wash   Jordan Clarkson          Missouri      
17 Phil   Russ Smith               Louisville          
18 Mil    Lamar Patterson          Pittsburgh                                 
19 Chi    Cameron Bairstow         New Mexico             
20 Phoe   Alec Brown               Green Bay                 
21 NYK    Thanasis Antetokounmpo   Delaware 87ers (NBADL)
22 Phil   Vasilije Micic           Mega Vizura (Spain)          
23 Minn   Alessandro Gentile       Olimpia Milano (Italy)                         
24 Phil   Nemanja Dangubic         Mega Vizura (Spain)                                
25 Mia    Semaj Christon           Xavier                    
26 Det    Roy Devyn Marble         Iowa                                
27 Ind    Louis Labeyrie           Paris-Levallois Basket (France)          
28 SA     Jordan McRae             Tennessee                   
29 Tor    Xavier Thames            San Diego State           
30 SA     Cory Jefferson           Baylor                 

2015 DRAFT
scheduled for
25Jun14
New York, NY