marquee2.jpg (23126 bytes)
EPBL/EBA/CBA CHAMPIONS
1946-47 - Wilkes-Barre Barrons
1947-48 - Reading Keys
1948-49 - Pottsville Packers
1949-50 - Williamsport Billies
1950-51 - Sunbury Mercuries
1951-52 - Pottsville Packers
1952-53 - Williamsport Billies
1953-54 - Williamsport Billies
1954-55 - Wilkes-Barre Barrons
1955-56 - Wilkes-Barre Barrons
1956-57 - Scranton Miners
1957-58 - Wilkes-Barre Barrons
1958-59 - Wilkes-Barre Barrons
1959-60 - Easton Madison
1960-61 - Baltimore Bullets
1961-62 - Allentown Jets
1962-63 - Allentown Jets
1963-64 - Camden Bullets
1964-65 - Allentown Jets
1965-66 - Wilmington Blue Bombers
1966-67 - Wilmington Blue Bombers
1967-68 - Allentown Jets
1968-69 - Wilkes-Barre Barrons
1969-70 - Allentown Jets
1970-71 - Scranton Apollos
1971-72 - Allentown Jets
1972-73 - Wilkes-Barre Barrons
1973-74 - Hartford Capitols
1974-75 - Allentown Jets
1975-76 - Allentown Jets
1976-77 - Scranton Apollos
1977-78 - Wilkes-Barre Barrons
1978-79 - Rochester Zeniths
1979-80 - Anchorage Northern Knights
1980-81 - Rochester Zeniths
1981-82 - Lancaster Lightning
1982-83 - Detroit Spirits
1983-84 - Albany Patroons
1984-85 - Tampa Bay Thrillers
1985-86 - Tampa Bay Thrillers
1986-87 - Rapid City Thrillers
1987-88 - Albany Patroons
1988-89 - Tulsa Fast Breakers
1989-90 - La Crosse Catbirds
1990-91 - Wichita Falls Texans
1991-92 - La Crosse Catbirds
1992-93 - Omaha Racers
1993-94 - Quad City Thunder
1994-95 - Yakima Sun Kings
1995-96 - Sioux Falls Skyforce
1996-97 - Oklahoma City Cavalry
1997-98 - Quad City Thunder
1998-99 - Connecticut Pride
1999-00 -

EPBL/EBA/CBA AWARD WINNERS

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
1949-50 - Bill Zubic, Lancaster
1950-51 - Jerry Rullo, Sunbury
1951-52 - Chink Crossin, Pottsville
1952-53 - Jack McCloskey, Sunbury
1953-54 - Jack McCloskey, Sunbury
1954-55 - Sherman White, Hazleton
1955-56 - Jack Molinas, Wilmington
1956-57 - Hal Lear, Easton
1957-58 - Larry Hennessey, Wilkes-Barre
1958-59 - Bill Spivey, Wilkes-Barre
1959-60 - Stacey Arceneaux, Scranton
1960-61 - Boo Ellis, Wilkes-Barre
1961-62 - Roman Turmon, Allentown
1962-63 - Paul Arizin, Camden
1963-64 - Andy Johnson, Allentown
1964-65 - Walt Simon, Allentown
1965-66 - Julius McCoy, Scranton
1966-67 - Willie  Murrell, Scranton
1967-68 - Ken Wilburn, Trenton
1968-69 - Stan Pawlak, Wilkes-Barre
1969-70 - Waitye Bellamy, Wilmington
1970-71 - Willie Somerset, Scranton
1971-72 - Hawthorne Wingo, Allentown
1972-73 - Ed Johnson, Hartford
1973-74 - Ken Wilburn, Allentown
1974-75 - Jerry Baskerville, Hazleton
1975-76 - Charlie Criss, Scranton
1976-77 - Charlie Criss, Scranton
1977-78 - Paul McCracken, Wilkes-Barre
1978-79 - Andre McCarter, Rochester
1979-80 - Ron Davis, Anchorage
1980-81 - Willie Smith, Montana
1981-82 - Ron Valentine, Montana
1982-83 - Robert Smith, Montana
1983-84 - Geff Crompton, Puerto Rico
1984-85 - Steve Hayes, Tampa Bay
1985-86 - Michael Young, Detroit
1986-87 - Joe Binion, Topeka
1987-88 - Michael Brooks, Albany
1988-89 - Anthony Bowie, Quad City
1989-90 - Vincent Askew, Albany
1990-91 - Vincent Askew, Albany
1991-92 - Barry Mitchell, Quad City
1992-93 - Derek Strong, Quad City
1993-94 - Ronnie Grandison, Rochester
1994-95 - Eldridge Recasner, Yakima
1995-96 - Shelton Jones, Florida
1996-97 - Dexter Boney, Florida
1997-98 - Jimmy King, Quad City
1998-99 - Adrian Griffin, Connecticut
1999-00 -

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
1957-58 - Dick Gaines, Easton
1958-59 - Julius McCoy, Wilmington
1959-60 - Alonzo Lewis, Sunbury
1960-61 - Dave Gunther, Wilmington
1961-62 - Jim Huggard, Sunbury
1962-63 - Emerson Baynard, Sunbury
1963-64 - Ken Rohloff, Sunbury
1964-65 - Swish McKinney, Wilmington
1965-66 - Bob Love, Trenton
1966-67 - Ken Wilburn, Trenton
1967-68 - Don Carlos, Hartford
1968-69 - Rich Cornwall, Binghamton
1969-70 - Ed Mast, Allentown
1970-71 - Charlie Wallace, Trenton
1971-72 - Craig Mayberry, Hartford
1972-73 - Wincent White, Garden State
1973-74 - Dennis Bell, Allentown
1974-75 - Aulcie Perry, Allentown
1975-76 - Mo Rivers, Lancaster
          Walter Luckett, Long Island
1976-77 - Major Jones, Allentown
1977-78 - Bill Terry, Jersey Shore
1978-79 - Billy Ray Bates, Main
1979-80 - Edgar Jones, Leigh Valley
1980-81 - Lee Johnson, Rochester
1981-82 - Larry Spriggs, Rochester
1982-83 - Mike Sanders, Montana
1983-84 - Greg Jones, Wisconsin
1984-85 - Eric Turner, Detroit
1985-86 - Michael Adams, Bay State
1986-87 - Ron Rowan, Topeka
1987-88 - Jamie Waller, Charleston
1988-89 - Daren Queenan, Charleston
1989-90 - Clifford Lett, Pensacola
1990-91 - Stephen Thompson, Rapid City
1991-92 - Marcus Kennedy, Grand Rapids
1992-93 - Gerald Madkins, Grand Rapids
1993-94 - Alfonso Ford, Tri City
1994-95 - Kendrick Warren, Rockford
1995-96 - Ray Jackson, Grand Rapids
1996-97 - Bernard Hopkins, Yakima
          Jason Sasser, Sioux Falls
1997-98 - Alvin Sims, Quad City
1998-99 - Bakari Hendrix, Quad City
1999-00 -

PLAYOFF/FINALS MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
1975-76 - Willie Sojourner, Lancaster
          Greg Jackson, Allentown
1976-77 - Ron Haigler, Scranton
1977-78 - Phil Brown, Wilkes-Barre
1978-79 - Larry Fogle, Rochester
          Larry McNeill, Rochester
1979-80 - Steve Hayes, Anchorage
1980-81 - Lee Johnson, Rochester
1981-82 - Ed Sherod, Lancaster
1982-83 - Tico Brown, Detroit
1983-84 - Andre Gaddy, Albany
1984-85 - Freeman Williams, Tampa Bay
1985-86 - Rod Higigins, Tampa Bay
1986-87 - Cinton Wheeler, Tampa Bay
1987-88 - Tod Murphy, Albany
1988-89 - Dexter Shouse, Tulsa
1989-90 - Andre Turner, La Crosse
1990-91 - Ennis Whatley, Wichita Falls
1991-92 - David Rivers, La Crosse
1992-93 - Jim Thomas. Omaha
1993-94 - Chris Childs, Quad City
1994-95 - Aaron Swinson, Yakima
1995-96 - Henry James, Sioux Falls
1996-97 - Elmer Bennett, Oklahoma City
1997-98 - Byron Houston, Quad City
1998-99 - Adrian Griffin, Connecticut
1999-00 - 

COACH OF THE YEAR
1975-76 - Larry Cannon, Lancaster
1976-77 - Stan Novak, Scranton
1977-78 - Pete Monska, Wilkes-Barre
1978-79 - Mauro Panaggio, Rochester
1979-80 - Bill Klucas, Anchorage
1980-81 - George Karl, Montana
1981-82 - Cazzie Russell, Lancaster
1982-83 - George Karl, Montana
1983-84 - Herb Brown, Puerto Rico
1984-85 - Phil Jackson, Albany
1985-86 - Mario Panaggio, Bay State
1986-87 - Bill Musselman, Rapid City
1987-88 - Bill Musselman, Albany
1988-89 - Flip Saunders, Rapid City
1989-90 - Gerald Oliver, Albany
1990-91 - George Karl, Albany
1991-92 - Dan Panaggio, Quad City
          Flip Saunders, La Crosse
1992-93 - Mario Panaggio, Rockford
1993-94 - Calvin Duncan, Tri City
1994-95 - Morris McHone Yakima
1995-96 - Brendan Suhr, Grand Rapids
1996-97 - Morris McHone, Sioux Falls
1997-98 - Dan Panaggio, Quad City
1998-99 - Tyler Jones, Connecticut
1999-00 -

NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR
1977-78 - Ron Davis, Anchorage
1978-79 - Andre McCarter, Rochester
1979-80 - Brad Davis, Anchorage
          Bobby Wilson, Hawaii
1980-81 - Cazzie Russell, Philadelphia
1981-82 - Brad Branson, Anchorage
1982-83 - Mike Davis, Albany
1983-84 - Steve Lingdenfelter, Wisconsin
1984-85 - Don Collins, Lancaster
1985-86 - John Drew, Wyoming
1986-87 - Eddie Johnson, Tampa Bay
1987-88 - Tony Campbell, Albany
1988-89 - Randy Allen, Cedar Rapids
1989-90 - Duane Ferrell, Topeka
1990-91 - Albert King, Albany
1991-92 - Stanley Brundy, Rapid City
1992-93 - Derek Strong, Quad City
1993-94 - Rodney Monroe, Rochester
1994-95 - Marques Bragg, Grand Rapids
1995-96 - Gaylon Nickerson, Oklahoma City
1996-97 - Anthony Tucker, Florida
1997-98 - Jeff McInnis, Quad City
1998-99 - Damon Jones, Idaho
1999-00 -

EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR
1983-84 - James Coyne, Albany
1984-85 - Jeff Gordon, Wyoming
1985-86 - John E. Ligums, Bay State
1986-87 - Bernie Giannon, Topeka
1987-88 - Ron Minegar, La Crosse
1988-89 - Anne Potter DeLong, Quad City
1989-90 - Ron Minegar, La Crosse
1990-91 - Chip Land, Oklahoma City
1991-92 - Brooks Ellison, Yakima
1992-93 - Brooks Ellison, Yakima
1993-94 - Rich Coffey, Hartford
1994-95 - Greg Heineman, Sioux Falls
1995-96 - Tommy Smith, Sioux Falls
1996-97 - Bob Przybysz, Grand Rapids
1997-98 - Tommy Smith, Sioux Falls
1998-99 - Bob Przybysz, Grand Rapids
          Tommy Smith, Sioux Falls
1999-00 - 

ALL-STAR GAME MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
1978-79 - Andre McCarter, Rochester
1981-82 - Brad Branson, Anchorage
1982-83 - Larry Spriggs, Albany
1983-84 - Anthony Roberts, Wyoming
1984-85 - Rick Lamb, Wyoming
1985-86 - Don Collins, Tampa Bay
1986-87 - Eddie Johnson, Tampa Bay
1987-88 - Michael Brooks, Albany
1988-89 - Dwayne McClain, Rockford
1989-90 - Conner Henry, Rapid City
1990-91 - Vincent Askew, Albany
1991-92 - Conner Henry, Yakima
1992-93 - Pat Durham, Fargo-Moorhead
1993-94 - Jeff Martin, Grand Rapids
1994-95 - Tony Dawson, Rockford
1995-96 - Shelton Jones, Florida
1996-97 - Dexter Boney, Florida

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
1990-91 - Clinton Smith, Albany
1991-92 - Barry Mitchell, Quad City
1992-93 - Stephen Bardo, Wichita Falls
1993-94 - Stephen Bardo, Wichita Falls
1994-95 - Mike Bell, Rockford
1995-96 - Emanual Davis, Rockford
1996-97 - Corey Beck, Sioux Falls
1997-98 - Michael McDonald, Grand Rapids
1998-99 - James Martin, Connecticut
1999-00 -

50TH ANNIVERSARY TEAM

EPBL/EBA ERA
Charlie Criss, G
Hal Lear, G
Jack McCloskey, G
Stacey Arceneaux, F
Stan Pawlak, G
Bill Chanecka, F
Tom Hemans, F
Julius McCoy, F
Roman Turmon, C
Ken Wilburn, C
Stan Novak, Coach

Others receiving consideration: Paul Arizin, Waite Bellamy, Jim Boeheim,
George Bruns, Joe Caokovio, John Chaney, Wally Choice, Rich Cornwall,
Chick Craig, Mack Daughtry, Alex Ellis, Dick Gaines, Art Heyman, Jim
Huggard, Bob Keller, George Lehmann, Brendan McCann, Bob McNeill, Jack
Ramsay, John Richter, Jerry Rullo, Chink Scott, Bill Zubic

CBA ERA
Tico Brown, G
Glenn Hagan, G
Robert Smith, G
Clinton Wheeler, G
Vince Askew, F
Don Collins, F
Ron Davis, F
Derrick Rowland, F
Claude Gregory, C
Charles Jones, C
Mauro Panaggio, Coach

Others receiving consideration: Geoff Crompton, Joe Dawson, Larry Fogle,
Jacky Dorsey, Ronnie Grandison, Mario Elie, Steve Hayes, Cedric Hunter,
Phil Jackson, Lee Johnson, George Karl, Tim Legler, Sidney Lowe, Bill
Musselman, Kenny Natt, Ed Nealy, Mike Sanders, DeWayne Scales, Al Smith,
Larry Spriggs, Andre Turner, A.J. Wynder