APBR Banner
    
      EUROPEAN BASKETBALL CHAMPIONS
      
Contributed by Robert Bradley, Rolandas Varanauskas-Eidvilas, Miroslav Tomasic,
Guido Guida and Rodion Ivanov

ADRIATIC LEAGUE  Reflex and FMP is the same team
2002 - Union Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)
2003 - Zadar (CRO)
2004 - Reflex Zeleznik (SRB & MNT)
2005 - Hemofarm (SRB & MNT)
2006 - FMP Zeleznik (SRB & MNT)
2007 - Partizan (SRB)
2008 - Partizan (SRB)
2009 - Partizan (SRB)
2010 - Partizan (SRB)

ALBANIA  
1946 - 17 Nentori Tirana
1947 - Ylli i Kuq Durres
1948 - 17 Nentori Tirana
1949 - 17 Nentori Tirana
1950 - 17 Nentori Tirana
1951 - Partizani Tirana
1952 - Partizani Tirana
1953 - Partizani Tirana
1954 - Partizani Tirana
1955 - Puna Durres
1956 - Partizani Tirana
1957 - Puna Tirana
1958 - Partizani Tirana
1959 - Partizani Tirana
1960 - Partizani Tirana
1961 - 17 Nentori Tirana
1962 - 17 Nentori Tirana
1963 - 17 Nentori Tirana
1964 - Partizani Tirana
1965 - 17 Nentori Tirana
1966 - No champion; transfer year from summer to winter-spring schedule
1967 - Vllaznia Shkoder
1968 - Partizani Tirana
1969 - Partizani Tirana
1970 - Partizani Tirana 
1971 - 17 Nentori Tirana
1972 - Partizani Tirana
1973 - Partizani Tirana
1974 - Partizani Tirana
1975 - Partizani Tirana
1976 - Partizani Tirana
1977 - Partizani Tirana
1978 - Partizani Tirana
1979 - Partizani Tirana
1980 - Partizani Tirana
1981 - Partizani Tirana
1982 - Partizani Tirana
1983 - Partizani Tirana
1984 - Partizani Tirana
1985 - Partizani Tirana
1986 - Partizani Tirana
1987 - Partizani Tirana
1988 - Partizani Tirana
1989 - Partizani Tirana
1990 - Vllaznia Shkoder
1991 - Partizani Tirana
1992 - Partizani Tirana
1993 - Vllaznia Shkoder
1994 - Adelin Pogradec
1995 - Dinamo Tirana
1996 - Partizani Tirana
1997 - Vllaznia Shkoder
1998 - Vllaznia Shkoder
1999 - SK Tirana
2000 - Vllaznia Shkoder
2001 - SK Tirana
2002 - SK Tirana
2003 - Valbona Tropoje
2004 - Valbona Tropoje
2005 - Valbona Tropoje
2006 - Valbona Tropoje
2007 - Valbona Tropoje
2008 - SK Tirana 
2009 - SK Tirana
2010 - SK Tirana

ALBANIA
CUP WINNERS
1951 - Partizani Tirana
1952 - Garnizoni Tirana
1953-55 not held
1956 - Puna Durres
1957 - Puna Shkoder
1958 - Vllaznia Shkoder
1959 - not held
1960 - Partizani Tirana
1961 - 17 Nentori Tirana
1962 - 17 Nentori Tirana
1963 - 17 Nentori Tirana
1964 - not held
1965 - Lokomotiva
1966 - Vllaznia Shkoder
1967 - Vllaznia Shkoder
1968 - Vllaznia Shkoder
1969 - 17 Nentori Tirana
1970 - Partizani Tirana 
1971 - 17 Nentori Tirana
1972 - Partizani Tirana
1973 - 17 Nentori Tirana
1974 - Dinamo Tirana
1975 - Partizani Tirana
1976 - Partizani Tirana
1977 - 17 Nentori Tirana
1978 - Partizani Tirana
1979 - Dinamo Tirana
1980 - Partizani Tirana
1981 - Vllaznia Shkoder
1982 - Partizani Tirana
1983 - Partizani Tirana
1984 - Partizani Tirana
1985 - Vllaznia Shkoder
1986 - Dinamo Tirana
1987 - Partizani Tirana
1988 - 17 Nentori Tirana
1989 - Partizani Tirana
1990 - Partizani Tirana
1991 - Dinamo Tirana
1992 - Dinamo Tirana
1993 - Dinamo Tirana
1994 - Vllaznia Shkoder
1995 - Partizani Tirana
1996 - Vllaznia Shkoder
1997 - Studenti Tirana
1998 - Vllaznia Shkoder
1999 - Dinamo Tirana
2000 - SK Tirana
2001 - SK Tirana
2002 - SK Tirana
2003 - Valbona Tropoje
2004 - Valbona Tropoje
2005 - Valbona Tropoje
2006 - Valbona Tropoje
2007 - Valbona Tropoje
2008 - SK Tirana 
2009 - SK Tirana
2010 - ?

AUSTRIA
1947 - Wiener AC
1948 - not finished
1949 - Admira Wien
1950 - Post SV Wien
1951 - Wiener Sportklub
1952 - SportKlub Handelsministerium
1953 - Union Babenberg Wien
1954 - Union Babenberg Wien
1955 - Union Babenberg Wien
1956 - EK Engelmann Wien
1957 - Union Babenberg Wien
1958 - EK Engelmann Wien
1959 - Union Babenberg Wien
1960 - EK Engelmann Wien
1961 - EK Engelmann Wien
1962 - EK Engelmann Wien
1963 - SportKlub Handelsministerium
1964 - SportKlub Handelsministerium
1965 - SportKlub Handelsministerium
1966 - Union Kuenring Wien
1967 - EK Engelmann Wien
1968 - EK Engelmann Wien
1969 - EK Engelmann Wien
1970 - EK Engelmann Wien
1971 - UBSC Radio Koch Wien
1972 - UBSC Radio Koch Wien
1973 - UBSC Wienerberger
1974 - UBSC Wienerberger
1975 - UBSC Sefra Wien
1976 - UBSC Sefra Wien
1977 - UBSC Shopping Centre Wien
1978 - BKNO Klosterneuburg
1979 - UBSC Wien
1980 - UBSC Wien
1981 - UBSC Wien
1982 - UBSC Wien
1983 - BKNO Klosterneuburg
1984 - BK Klosterneuburg
1985 - BK Klosterneuburg
1986 - BKNON Klosterneuburg
1987 - BKNON Klosterneuburg
1988 - BKNON Klosterneuburg
1989 - BKNON Klosterneuburg
1990 - BK Toshiba Klosterneuburg
1991 - UBMT Wintherthur Mollersdorf
1992 - SPI Wien
1993 - UKJ SUBA St.Polten
1994 - UB Mollersdorf
1995 - UKJ SUBA St. Polten
1996 - UKJ SUBA St. Polten
1997 - UKJ SUBA St. Polten
1998 - UKJ SUBA St. Polten
1999 - UKJ SUBA Sankt Polten
2000 - UBM Arkadia Traiskirchen
2001 - Montan Bears Kapfenberg
2002 - Montan Bears Kapfenberg 
2003 - Montan Bears Kapfenberg 
2004 - Superfund Bulls Kapfenberg 
2005 - Basket Swans Gmunden
2006 - Allianz Swans Gmunden
2007 - Allianz Swans Gmunden
2008 - BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld
2009 - WBC Kraftwerk Wels
2010 - Allianz Swans Gmunden

BALKAN LEAGUE
2009 - Rilski Sportist (BUL)
2010 - Levski Sofia (BUL)

BALTIC LEAGUE
2005 - Zalgiris Kaunas (LIT)
2006 - Lietuvos Rytas (LIT)
2007 - Lietuvos Rytas (LIT)
2008 - Zalgiris Kaunas (LIT)
2009 - Lietuvos Rytas (LIT)
2010 - Zalgiris Kaunas (LIT)

BELGIUM
Amberes Antwerpen, Racing Antwerpen and Racing Telindus Antwerpen are
the same team. Racing Malines and Maes Pils Malines are the same team.
Sunair Oostende and Telindus Oostende are the same team.
1928 - BC Bruxelles
1929 - BC Bruxelles
1930 - BC Bruxelles
1931 - BC Bruxelles
1932 - Daring Bruxelles
1933 - BC Bruxelles
1934 - Daring Bruxelles
1935 - Amicale
1936 - Amicale
1937 - Fresh Air Bruxelles
1938 - Fresh Air Bruxelles
1939 - Royal IV Bruxelles
1940-1 not held
1942 - Royal IV Bruxelles
1943-5 not held
1946 - Semailles
1947 - Semailles
1948 - Semailles
1949 - Semailles
1950 - Semailles
1951 - Semailles
1952 - Royal IV Bruxelles
1953 - Royal IV Bruxelles
1954 - Royal IV Bruxelles
1955 - Hellas Gent
1956 - Amberes Antwerpen
1957 - Royal IV Bruxelles
1958 - Royal IV Bruxelles
1959 - Amberes Antwerpen
1960 - Amberes Antwerpen
1961 - Amberes Antwerpen
1962 - Amberes Antwerpen
1963 - Amberes Antwerpen
1964 - Amberes Antwerpen
1965 - Racing Mechelen
1966 - Racing Mechelen
1967 - Racing Mechelen
1968 - Standard Liege
1969 - Racing Mechelen
1970 - Standard Liege
1971 - Bus-Fruit Lierse
1972 - Bus-Fruit Lierse
1973 - Racing Antwerpen
1974 - Maes Pils Malines
1975 - Maes Pils Malines
1976 - Maes Pils Malines
1977 - Standard Liege
1978 - Royal Fresh Air Bruxelles
1979 - Royal Fresh Air Bruxelles
1980 - Maes Pils Malines
1981 - Sunair Oostende
1982 - Sunair Oostende
1983 - Sunair Oostende
1984 - Sunair Oostende
1985 - Sunair Oostende
1986 - Sunair Oostende
1987 - Maes Pils Malines
1988 - Sunair Oostende
1989 - Maes Pils Malines
1990 - Maes Pils Malines
1991 - Maes Pils Malines
1992 - Maes Pils Malines
1993 - Maes Pils Malines
1994 - Maes Pils Malines
1995 - Sunair Oostende
1996 - Spirou Charleroi
1997 - Spirou Charleroi
1998 - Spirou Charleroi
1999 - Spirou Charleroi
2000 - Racing Telindus Antwerpen
2001 - Telindus Oostende
2002 - Telindus Oostende
2003 - Spirou Charleroi
2004 - Spirou Charleroi
2005 - Bree BBC
2006 - Telindus Oostende
2007 - Telindus Oostende
2008 - Spirou Charleroi
2009 - Spirou Charleroi
2010 - Spirou Charleroi

BELGIUM
CUP WINNERS
1954 - Semailles
1955 - Semailles
1956 - Semailles
1957 - Brabo
1958 - Semailles
1959 - Racing Bruxelles
1960 - Royal IV Bruxelles
1961 - Amberes Antwerpen
1962 - VG Ostende
1963 - Standard Liege
1964 - Racing Malines
1965 - Racing Malines
1966 - Royal IV Bruxelles
1967 - Royal IV Bruxelles
1968 - Royal IV Bruxelles
1969 - Standard Liege
1970 - Racing Malines
1971 - Racing Malines
1972 - Racing Antwerpse Ford
1973 - Royal IV Bruxelles
1974 - Racing Antwerpse Ford
1975 - BBC Lier
1976 - Courtrai
1977 - Standard Liege
1978 - Avanti Bruges
1979 - Sunair Oostende
1980 - RBC Vervies-Pepinster
1981 - Sunair Oostende
1982 - Sunair Oostende
1983 - Sunair Oostende
1984 - Maccabi Etterbeek
1985 - Sunair Oostende
1986 - Maes Pils Malines
1987 - Maes Pils Malines
1988 - Maccabi Etterbeek
1989 - Sunair Oostende
1990 - Maes Pils Malines
1991 - Sunair Oostende
1992 - Optima Gent
1993 - Maes Pils Malines
1994 - Maes Pils Malines
1995 - Royal Atomia Bruxelles
1996 - Spirou Charleroi
1997 - Sunair Oostende
1998 - Sunair Oostende
1999 - Spirou Charleroi
2000 - Racing Telindus Antwerpen
2001 - Telindus Oostende
2002 - Spirou Charleroi
2003 - Spirou Charleroi
2004 - Belgacom Liege Basket
2005 - Leuven Bears
2006 - Dexia Mons-Hainaut
2007 - Antwerp Giants
2008 - Telindus Oostende
2009 - Spirou Charleroi
2010 - Telindus Oostende

BIELORUSSIA  RGUOR Minsk and Vitalyur Minsk is same team
1993 - RTI Minsk
1994 - RTI-2-RGUOR Minsk
1995 - RTI Minsk
1996 - Grodno-93
1997 - RGUOR Minsk
1998 - Grodno-93
1999 - Grodno-93
2000 - Grodno-93
2001 - Grodno-93
2002 - Grodno-93
2003 - Grodno-93
2004 - Grodno-93
2005 - Vitalyur Minsk
2006 - Vitalyur Minsk
2007 - Vitalyur Minsk
2008 - Vitalyur Minsk
2009 - Minsk-2006
2010 - Minsk-2006

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
1994 - Slobodna Dita Tuzla
1995 - KK Metalno Zenica
1996 - Slobodna Dita Tuzla
1997 - Slobodna Dita Tuzla
1998 - Siroki Brijeg
1999 - Bosna ASA Sarajevo
2000 - Borac-Nektar Banja Luka
2001 - Igokea Aleksandrovac
2002 - HKK Siroki Brijeg
2003 - HKK Siroki Brijeg
2004 - HKK Siroki Brijeg
2005 - Bosna Sarajevo
2006 - Bosna Sarajevo
2007 - HKK Siroki Brijeg
2008 - Bosna Sarajevo
2009 - HKK Siroki Brijeg
2010 - HKK Siroki Brijeg

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
CUP WINNERS
1994 - Slobodna Dita Tuzla
1995 - Slobodna Dita Tuzla
1996 - Slobodna Dita Tuzla
1997 - Slobodna Dita Tuzla
1998 - HKK Siroki Brijeg
1999 - Slobodna Dita Tuzla
2000 - Borac-Nektar Banja Luka
2001 - Slobodna Dita Tuzla
2002 - HKK Siroki Brijeg
2003 - HKK Siroki Brijeg
2004 - HKK Siroki Brijeg
2005 - Bosna Sarajevo
2006 - HKK Siroki Brijeg
2007 - Igokea Aleksandrovac
2008 - HKK Siroki Brijeg
2009 - Bosna Sarajevo
2010 - Bosna Sarajevo

BULGARIA CDNV Sofia and CSKA Sofia are same team ZSK Sofia and Locomotiv Sofia are same team
1942 - Levski Sofia
1943 - ZSK Sofia
1944 - not held
1945 - Levski Sofia
1946 - Levski Sofia
1947 - Levski Sofia
1948 - Lokomotiv Sofia
1949 - CDNV Sofia
1950 - CDNV Sofia
1951 - CDNV Sofia
1952 - Slavia Sofia
1953 - Slavia Sofia
1954 - Spartak Sofia
1955 - Lokomotiv Sofia
1956 - Spartak Sofia 
1957 - Akademik Sofia
1958 - Akademik Sofia
1959 - Akademik Sofia
1960 - Spartak Sofia
1961 - Lokomotiv Sofia
1962 - Spartak Sofia
1963 - Akademik Sofia
1964 - Lokomotiv Sofia
1965 - CSKA Sofia
1966 - Lokomotiv Sofia
1967 - CSKA Sofia
1968 - Akademik Sofia
1969 - Akademik Sofia
1970 - Akademik Sofia
1971 - Akademik Sofia
1972 - Akademik Sofia
1973 - Akademik Sofia
1974 - Balkan Botevgrad
1975 - Akademik Sofia
1976 - Akademik Sofia
1977 - CSKA Sofia
1978 - Levski Spartak Sofia
1979 - Levski Spartak Sofia
1980 - CSKA Sofia
1981 - Levski Spartak Sofia
1982 - Levski Spartak Sofia
1983 - CSKA Sofia
1984 - CSKA Sofia
1985 - Akademik Varna
1986 - Levski Spartak Sofia
1987 - Balkan Botevgrad
1988 - Balkan Botevgrad
1989 - Balkan Botevgrad
1990 - Cska Sofia
1991 - Cska Sofia
1992 - Cska Sofia
1993 - Levski Totel Sofia
1994 - Levski Totel Sofia
1995 - Spartak Pleven
1996 - Spartak Pleven
1997 - Slavia Sofia
1998 - Cherno More Varna
1999 - Cherno More Varna
2000 - Levski Sofia
2001 - Levski Sofia
2002 - Tundja Yambol
2003 - Akademik Sofia
2004 - Akademik Sofia
2005 - Akademik Sofia
2006 - Akademik Sofia
2007 - Akademik Sofia
2008 - Akademik Sofia
2009 - Akademik Sofia
2010 - Akademik Sofia

BULGARIA
CUPS WINNERS
1951 - Levski-Spartak (Sofia)
1952 - Akademik (Sofia)
1953 - CDNA (Sofia)
1954 - Akademik (Sofia)
1955 - CDNA (Sofia)
1956 - ZhP uchilishte (Sofia)
1957 - 1958 not played
1959 - Slavia (Sofia)
1960 - 1961 not played
1962 - CDNA (Sofia)
1963 - CDNA (Sofia)
1964 - VIF (Sofia)  
1965 - Chernomorets (Burgas) 
1966 - Lokomotiv (Sofia)
1967 - Levski-Spartak (Sofia)
1968 - Levski-Spartak (Sofia)
1969 - Levski-Spartak (Sofia)
1970 - Balkan (Botevgrad)
1971 - Levski-Spartak (Sofia)
1972 - Levski-Spartak (Sofia)
1973 - CSKA (Sofia)
1974 - CSKA (Sofia)
1975 - Chernomorets (Burgas)
1976 - Levski-Spartak (Sofia)
1977 - CSKA (Sofia)
1978 - CSKA (Sofia)
1979 - Levski-Spartak (Sofia)
1980 - CSKA (Sofia)
1981 - CSKA (Sofia)
1982 - Levski-Spartak (Sofia)
1983 - Levski-Spartak (Sofia)
1984 - CSKA (Sofia)
1985 - CSKA (Sofia)
1986 - Balkan (Botevgrad)
1987 - Balkan (Botevgrad)
1988 - Balkan (Botevgrad)
1989 - CSKA (Sofia)
1990 - CSKA (Sofia)
1991 - CSKA (Sofia)
1992 - CSKA (Sofia)
1993 - Levski Totel (Sofia)
1994 - CSKA (Sofia)
1995 - Compact (Dimitrovgrad)
1996 - Plama (Pleven)
1997 - Slavia VIS 2 (Sofia)
1998 - Cherno more (Varna)
1999 - Cherno more (Varna)
2000 - Cherno more (Varna)
2001 - Levski (Sofia)
2002 - Akademik (Sofia)
2003 - Akademik (Sofia)
2004 - Akademik (Sofia)
2005 - CSKA (Sofia)
2006 - Akademik (Sofia) 
2007 - Akademik (Sofia)
2008 - Akademik (Sofia)
2009 - Levski (Sofia)
2010 - Levski (Sofia)

CROATIA
1992 - Cibona Zagreb
1993 - Cibona Zagreb
1994 - Cibona Zagreb
1995 - Cibona Zagreb
1996 - Cibona Zagreb
1997 - Cibona Zagreb
1998 - Cibona Zagreb
1999 - Cibona Zagreb
2000 - Cibona Zagreb
2001 - Cibona Zagreb
2002 - Cibona Zagreb
2003 - Split
2004 - Cibona Zagreb
2005 - Zadar
2006 - Cibona Zagreb
2007 - Cibona Zagreb
2008 - Zadar
2009 - Cibona Zagreb
2010 - Cibona Zagreb

CROATIA
Cup winners
1992 Split
1993 Split
1994 Split
1995 Cibona
1996 Cibona
1997 Split
1998 Zadar
1999 Cibona
2000 Zadar
2001 Cibona
2002 Cibona
2003 Zadar
2004 Split
2005 Zadar
2006 Zadar
2007 Zadar
2008 KK Zagreb
2009 Cibona
2010 KK Zagreb

CYPRUS
1967 - Digenis Akritas Morfou
1968 - Digenis Akritas Morfou
1969 - Enosis Neon Agiou Dometiou Nicosia
1970 - Paeek Nicosia
1971 - Paeek Nicosia
1972 - Paeek Nicosia
1973 - Pezoporikos
1974 - Athlitiki Enosi Limassol
1975 - Achilleas Kaimakliou
1976 - Athlitikos Podosfairikos Omilos Ellinon Lefkosias
1977 - Achilleas Kaimakliou
1978 - Athlitiki Enosi Limassol
1979 - Athlitikos Podosfairikos Omilos Ellinon Lefkosias
1980 - Athlitiki Enosi Limassol
1981 - Athlitikos Podosfairikos Omilos Ellinon Lefkosias
1982 - Athlitiki Enosi Limassol
1983 - Athlitiki Enosi Limassol
1984 - Achilleas Kaimakliou
1985 - Athlitiki Enosi Limassol
1986 - Achilleas Kaimakliou
1987 - Athlitiki Enosi Limassol
1988 - Athlitiki Enosi Limassol
1989 - Keravnos Nicosia
1990 - Enosis Neon Agiou Dometiou Nicosia
1991 - Pezoporikos Larnaca
1992 - Pezoporikos Larnaca
1993 - Achilleas Kaimakliou
1994 - Pezoporikos Larnaca
1995 - Athlitikos Podosfairikos Omilos Ellinon Lefkosias
1996 - Athlitikos Podosfairikos Omilos Ellinon Lefkosias
1997 - Keravnos Strovolos
1998 - Athlitikos Podosfairikos Omilos Ellinon Lefkosias
1999 - Athlitikos Podosfairikos Omilos Ellinon Lefkosias
2000 - Keravnos Strovolos
2001 - Keravnos Strovolos
2002 - Athlitikos Podosfairikos Omilos Ellinon Lefkosias
2003 - Athlitiki Enosi Limassol
2004 - Athlitiki Enosi Limassol
2005 - Athlitiki Enosi Limassol
2006 - Athlitiki Enosi Limassol
2007 - Athlitiki Enosi Limassol
2008 - Keravnos Strovolos
2009 - Athlitikos Podosfairikos Omilos Ellinon Lefkosias
2010 - Athlitikos Podosfairikos Omilos Ellinon Lefkosias

CYPRUS 
CUPS WINNERS
1969 - Pezoporikos
1970 - Pezoporikos
1971 - Pezoporikos
1972 - Pezoporikos
1973 - APOEL Nicosia
1974 - Achilleas Kaimakliou
1975 - Achilleas Kaimakliou
1976 - Achilleas Kaimakliou
1977 - Achilleas Kaimakliou
1978 - AEL Limassol
1979 - APOEL Nicosia
1980 - AEL Limassol
1981 - AEL Limassol
1982 - AEL Limassol
1983 - AEL Limassol
1984 - APOEL Nicosia
1985 - AEL Limassol
1986 - APOEL Nicosia
1987 - ENAD Nicosia
1988 - Achilleas Kaimakliou
1989 - Keravnos Strovolos
1990 - Achilleas Kaimakliou
1991 - APOEL Nicosia
1992 - Pezoporikos
1993 - APOEL Nicosia
1994 - APOEL Nicosia
1995 - APOEL Nicosia
1996 - APOEL Nicosia
1997 - Keravnos Strovolos
1998 - Keravnos Strovolos
1999 - Keravnos Strovolos
2000 - Achilleas Kaimakliou
2001 - APOEL Nicosia
2002 - Apollon Limassol
2003 - APOEL Nicosia
2004 - AEL Limassol
2005 - Keravnos Strovolos
2006 - Keravnos Strovolos
2007 - Keravnos Strovolos
2008 - AEL Limassol
2009 - AEL Limassol
2010 - Keravnos Strovolos

CZECHOSLOVAKIA
1930 - YMCA Prague
1931 - YMCA Prague
1932 - YMCA Prague
1933 - YMCA Prague
1934 - YMCA Prague
1935 - YMCA Prague
1936 - YMCA Prague
1937 - Uncas Prague
1938 - Uncas Prague
1939 - Sokol Kralovo Pole
1940 - Sparta Prague
1941 - Sokol Prazsky
1942 - Zabovresky Brno
1943 - Zabovresky Brno
1944 - Uncas Prague
1945 - not held 
1946 - Sokol Brno
1947 - Sokol Brno
1948 - Sokol Brno
1949 - Sokol Brno
1950 - Sokol Brno
1951 - Zbrojovka Brno
1952 - Slavia Brno
1953 - Slavia Brno
1954 - UDA Prague
1955 - UDA Prague
1956 - UDA Prague
1957 - Slovan Orbis Prague
1958 - Spartak Brno
1959 - Slovan Orbis Prague
1960 - Spartak Sokolovo Prague
1961 - Iskra Svit
1962 - Spartak Brno
1963 - Spartak Brno
1964 - Spartak Brno
1965 - Slavia Prague
1966 - Slavia Prague
1967 - Spartak Brno
1968 - Spartak Brno
1969 - Slavia Prague
1970 - Slavia Prague
1971 - Slavia Prague
1972 - Slavia Prague
1973 - Dukla Olomuc 
1974 - Slavia Prague
1975 - Dukla Olomuc 
1976 - Zbrojovka Brno
1977 - Zbrojovka Brno
1978 - Zbrojovka Brno
1979 - Inter Bratislava
1980 - Inter Bratislava
1981 - Slavia Prague
1982 - Visoce Skoly Prague
1983 - Inter Bratislava
1984 - Ruda Hvezda Pardubice
1985 - Inter Bratislava
1986 - Zbrojovka Brno
1987 - Zbrojovka Brno
1988 - Zbrojovka Brno
1989 - Banik Cigel Prievidza
1990 - Zbrojovka Brno
1991 - USK Prague
1992 - USK Prague

CZECH REPUBLIC
1993 - USK Prague
1994 - Brno Bioveta
1995 - Brno Bioveta
1996 - Stavex Brno
1997 - ICEC Opawa
1998 - ICEC Opawa
1999 - Mlekarna Kunin Novy Jicin
2000 - USK Erpet Praha
2001 - USK Erpet Praha
2002 - BK Opava
2003 - BK Opava
2004 - CEZ Basketball Nymburk
2005 - CEZ Basketball Nymburk
2006 - CEZ Basketball Nymburk
2007 - CEZ Basketball Nymburk
2008 - CEZ Basketball Nymburk
2009 - CEZ Basketball Nymburk
2010 - CEZ Basketball Nymburk

DENMARK
Skovbakken and Bakken Bears is the same team
1958 - ABF Copenhague
1959 - EB Copenhague
1960 - EB Copenhague
1961 - SISU Copenhague
1962 - SISU Copenhague
1963 - EB Copenhague
1964 - Gladsaxe Copenhague
1965 - EB Copenhague
1966 - SISU Copenhague
1967 - SISU Copenhague
1968 - EB Copenhague
1969 - EB Copenhague
1970 - Virum Copenhague
1971 - Virum Copenhague
1972 - SISU Copenhague
1973 - SISU Copenhague
1974 - Falcon Copenhague
1975 - Falcon Copenhague
1976 - SISU Copenhague
1977 - Falcon Copenhague
1978 - Falcon Copenhague
1979 - Stevensgade Copenhague
1980 - Stevensgade Copenhague
1981 - SISU Copenhague
1982 - BM Skovlunde Copenhague
1983 - SISU Copenhague
1984 - SISU Copenhague
1985 - SISU Copenhague
1986 - BM Skovlunde Copenhague
1987 - BM Skovlunde Copenhague
1988 - BM Skovlunde Copenhague
1989 - BM Skovlunde Copenhague
1990 - BM Skovlunde Copenhague
1991 - Horsholm BK
1992 - Horsens IC
1993 - Horsholm BK
1994 - Horsens IC
1995 - Stevensgade Copenhague
1996 - Verlose BK
1997 - Skovbakken Bears
1998 - Horsens IC
1999 - Bakken Bears
2000 - Bakken Bears
2001 - Bakken Bears 
2002 - Verlose/Farum
2003 - BFC
2004 - Aarhus SK
2005 - Bakken Bears
2006 - Horsens IC
2007 - Skovbakken Bears
2008 - Skovbakken Bears
2009 - Skovbakken Bears
2010 - Svendborg Rabbits

ESTONIA
AsTo Tallinn and BK Tallinn are the same team
1991 - AsTo Tallinn
1992 - Kalev Tallinn
1993 - AsTo Tallinn
1994 - AsTo Tallinn
1995 - Kalev Tallinn
1996 - Kalev Tallinn
1997 - BK Tallinn
1998 - Kalev Tallinn
1999 - BK Tallinn
2000 - Delta Tartu
2001 - Tartu Rock
2002 - Kalev Tallinn
2003 - Kalev Tallinn
2004 - Tartu Rock
2005 - Ehitustooriist Tallinn
2006 - Kalev Tallinn
2007 - Tartu Rock
2008 - Tartu Rock
2009 - Kalev Tallinn
2010 - Tartu Rock

FINLAND
1939 - Ylioppilaskoripalloilijat Helsinki
1940 - Eiran Kisa-Veikot Helsinki
1941 - Kadettikoulu Helsinki
1942-3 not held
1944 - Kiri-Veikot Helsinki
1945 - Kiri-Veikot Helsinki
1946 - NMKY Helsinki
1947 - NMKY Helsinki
1948 - Kiri-Veikot Helsinki
1949 - HOK-Veikot Helsinki
1950 - HOK-Veikot Helsinki
1951 - HOK-Veikot Helsinki
1952 - HOK-Veikot Helsinki
1953 - Pantterit Helsinki
1954 - Pantterit Helsinki
1955 - Pantterit Helsinki
1956 - Pantterit Helsinki 
1957 - Pantterit Helsinki
1958 - Kotkan TP
1959 - Pantterit Helsinki
1960 - Torpan Pojat(ToPo) Helsinki
1961 - Kisa Toverit Helsinki
1962 - Kisa Toverit Helsinki
1963 - Kisa Toverit Helsinki
1964 - Kisa Toverit Helsinki
1965 - Kisa Toverit Helsinki
1966 - Torpan Pojat Helsinki
1967 - Kotkan TP
1968 - Tapion Honka Espoo
1969 - Tapion Honka Espoo
1970 - Tapion Honka Espoo
1971 - Tapion Honka Espoo
1972 - Tapion Honka, Espoo
1973 - NMKY Turku
1974 - Playboys Espoo 
1975 - NMKY Turku
1976 - Playboys Espoo
1977 - NMKY Turku
1978 - Torpan Pojat Helsinki
1979 - Playhonka Espoo
1980 - Patterit Helsinki
1981 - Torpan Pojat Helsinki
1982 - NMKY Turku
1983 - Torpan Pojat Helsinki
1984 - NMKY Helsinki
1985 - NMKY Helsinki
1986 - Torpan Pojat Helsinki
1987 - NMKY Helsinki
1988 - KTP Kotka
1989 - NMKY Helsinki
1990 - SAAB Uusikaupunki
1991 - KTP Kotka
1992 - NMKY Helsinki
1993 - KTP Kotka
1994 - KTP Kotka
1995 - Kouvot Kouvola
1996 - Torpan Pojat Helsinki
1997 - Torpan Pojat Helsinki
1998 - Torpan Pojat Helsinki
1999 - Kouvot Kouvola
2000 - Namika Lahti
2001 - Honka Espoo
2002 - Honka Espoo
2003 - Honka Espoo
2004 - Kouvot Kouvola
2005 - NMKY Lappeenranta
2006 - NMKY Lappeenranta
2007 - Honka Espoo
2008 - Honka Espoo
2009 - Namika Lahti
2010 - Pyrinto Tampere

FRANCE
Racing CF, Paris UC and Paris SG Racing are the same team
1921 - Evreux AC
1922 - ICAM Lille
1923 - EN Arras
1924 - FA Mulhouse
1925 - FA Mulhouse
1926 - FA Mulhouse
1927 - Stade Francais
1928 - FA Mulhouse
1929 - FA Mulhouse
1930 - FA Mulhouse
1931 - FA Mulhouse
1932 - CAUFA Reims
1933 - CAUFA Reims
1934 - Olympique Lille
1935 - CA Mulhouse
1936 - SC Paris Ouest
1937 - CA Mulhouse
1938 - SC Paris Ouest
1939 - US Metro
1940-1 not held
1942 - US Metro
1943 - FC Grenoble
1944 - FC Grenoble
1945 - Championnet Sports
1946 - ESSMG Lyon
1947 - Paris UC
1948 - UA Marseille
1949 - AS Villeurbanne
1950 - AS Villeurbanne
1951 - Racing CF
1952 - AS Villeurbanne
1953 - Racing CF
1954 - Racing CF
1955 - AS Villeurbanne
1956 - AS Villeurbanne
1957 - AS Villeurbanne
1958 - Etoile Mezieres
1959 - GSCM Roanne
1960 - Etoile Charleville
1961 - Alsace Bagnolet
1962 - Alsace Bagnolet
1963 - Paris UC
1964 - AS Villeurbanne
1965 - AS Denain
1966 - AS Villeurbanne
1967 - Alsace Bagnolet
1968 - AS Villeurbanne
1969 - AS Villeurbanne
1970 - Olympique Antibes
1971 - AS Villeurbanne
1972 - AS Villeurbanne
1973 - AS Berck
1974 - AS Berck
1975 - AS Villeurbanne
1976 - ASPO Tours
1977 - AS Villeurbanne
1978 - SCM Le Mans
1979 - SCM Le Mans
1980 - ASPO Tours
1981 - AS Villeurbanne
1982 - SCM Le Mans
1983 - Limoges CSP
1984 - Limoges CSP
1985 - Limoges CSP
1986 - EB Pau Orthez
1987 - EB Pau Orthez
1988 - Limoges CSP
1989 - Limoges CSP
1990 - Limoges CSP
1991 - Olympique Antibes
1992 - EB Pau Orthez
1993 - Limoges CSP
1994 - Limoges CSP
1995 - Olympique Antibes
1996 - EB Pau Orthez
1997 - Paris SG Racing
1998 - EB Pau Orthez
1999 - Elan Bearnais Pau-Orthez
2000 - CSP Limoges
2001 - Elan Bearnais Pau-Orthez
2002 - AS Villeurbanne
2003 - Elan Bearnais Pau-Orthez
2004 - Elan Bearnais Pau-Orthez
2005 - Strasbourg IG
2006 - Le Mans SB
2007 - GSCM Roanne
2008 - Nancy SLUC
2009 - AS Villeurbanne
2010 - Cholet BC

FYROM
1993 - Rabotnicki Skopje
1994 - Rabotnicki Skopje
1995 - Rabotnicki Skopje
1996 - Rabotnicki Skopje
1997 - Rabotnicki Skopje
1998 - Rabotnicki Skopje
1999 - Rabotnicki Skopje
2000 - Nikol Fert Gostivar
2001 - Rabotnicki Skopje
2002 - Rabotnicki Skopje
2003 - Rabotnicki Skopje
2004 - Rabotnicki Skopje
2005 - Rabotnicki Skopje
2006 - Rabotnicki Skopje
2007 - Strumica 2005
2008 - KK Kavadarci
2009 - Rabotnicki Skopje
2010 - KK Kavadarci

GEORGIA
1991 - Dinamo Tbilisi
1992 - Dinamo Tbilisi
1993 - Vita Tbilisi
1994 - Vita Tbilisi
1995 - Vita Tbilisi
1996 - Vita Tbilisi
1997 - Vita Tbilisi
1998 - Vita Tbilisi
1999 - Basko Batumi
2000 - Basko Batumi
2001 - Basko Batumi
2002 - Basko Batumi
2003 - Dinamo Tbilisi
2004 - Basko Batumi
2005 - STU Tbilisi
2006 - Tbilaviamsheni
2007 - Azoti Rustavi
2008 - Azoti Rustavi
2009 - Azoti Rustavi
2010 - Azoti Rustavi

GERMANY
Turnerbund Heidelberg and Heidelberg are the same team TuS 04 Leverkusen and
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen are the same team SSC Gottingen and ASC 46 Gottingen
are the same team
1939 - LSV Spandau
1940-6 not held
1947 - MTSV Schwabing Munchen
1948 - Turnerbund Heidelberg
1949 - MTSV Schwabing Munchen
1950 - BC Stuttgart-Degerloch
1951 - Turnerbund Heidelberg
1952 - Turnerbund Heidelberg
1953 - Turnerbund Heidelberg
1954 - Bayern Munchen
1955 - Bayern Munchen
1956 - ATV 77 Dusseldorf
1957 - USC Heidelberg 1899
1958 - USC Heidelberg 1899
1959 - USC Heidelberg 1899
1960 - USC Heidelberg 1899
1961 - USC Heidelberg 1899
1962 - USC Heidelberg 1899
1963 - Alemania Aachen
1964 - Alemania Aachen
1965 - MTV Giessen 1846
1966 - USC Heidelberg 1899
1967 - MTV Giessen 1846
1968 - MTV Giessen 1846
1969 - VfL Osnabruck
1970 - TuS 04 Leverkusen
1971 - TuS 04 Leverkusen
1972 - TuS 04 Leverkusen
1973 - USC Heidelberg 1899
1974 - SSV Hagen
1975 - MTV Giessen 1846
1976 - TuS 04 Leverkusen
1977 - USC Heidelberg 1899
1978 - MTV Giessen 1846
1979 - TuS 04 Leverkusen
1980 - SSC Gottingen
1981 - BSC Saturn 77 Koln
1982 - BSC Saturn 77 Koln
1983 - ASC 46 Gottingen
1984 - ASC 46 Gottingen
1985 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen
1986 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen
1987 - BSC Saturn 77 Koln
1988 - BSC Saturn 77 Koln
1989 - Steiner Bayreuth
1990 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen
1991 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen
1992 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen
1993 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen
1994 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen
1995 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen
1996 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen
1997 - ALBA Berlin
1998 - ALBA Berlin
1999 - ALBA Berlin
2000 - ALBA Berlin
2001 - ALBA Berlin
2002 - ALBA Berlin
2003 - ALBA Berlin
2004 - Frankfurt Skyliners
2005 - Baskets Bamberg
2006 - Koln 99ers
2007 - Baskets Bamberg
2008 - ALBA Berlin
2009 - Oldenburger TB
2010 - Baskets Bamberg

GERMANY
CUP WINNERS
1967 - VfL Osnabruck
1968 - Bayern Munchen
1969 - MTV Giessen 1846
1970 - TuS 04 Leverkusen
1971 - TuS 04 Leverkusen
1972 - MTV Wolfenbuttel 1848
1973 - MTV Giessen 1846
1974 - TuS 04 Leverkusen
1975 - SSV Hagen
1976 - TuS 04 Leverkusen
1977 - USC Heidelberg 1899
1978 - USC Heidelberg 1899
1979 - MTV Giessen 1846
1980 - BSC Saturn 77 Koln
1981 - BSC Saturn 77 Koln
1982 - MTV Wolfenbuttel 1848
1983 - BSC Saturn 77 Koln
1984 - ASC 46 Gottingen
1985 - ASC 46 Gottingen
1986 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen
1987 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen
1988 - BG Steiner Optik Bayreuth
1989 - Steiner Bayreuth
1990 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen
1991 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen
1992 - Baskets Bamberg
1993 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen
1994 - Brandt Hagen
1995 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen
1996 - SSV Ulm
1997 - ALBA Berlin
1998 - Trierer BB
1999 - ALBA Berlin
2000 - Frankfurt Skyliners
2001 - Trierer BB
2002 - ALBA Berlin
2003 - ALBA Berlin
2004 - Koln 99ers
2005 - Koln 99ers
2006 - ALBA Berlin
2007 - Koln 99ers
2008 - Artland Dragons
2009 - ALBA Berlin
2010 - Baskets Bamberg

EAST GERMANY
1953 - HSG Wiss. Humboldt University Berlin
1954 - HSG Wiss. Humboldt University Berlin
1955 - HSG Wiss. Humboldt University Berlin
1956 - HSG Wiss. Humboldt University Berlin
1957 - HSG Wiss. Humboldt University Berlin
1958 - HSG Humboldt University Berlin
1959 - HSG Humboldt University Berlin
1960 - HSG Humboldt University Berlin
1961 - HSG Humboldt University Berlin
1962 - ASK Vorwarts Halle
1963 - SC Chemie Halle
1964 - SC Chemie Halle
1965 - ASK Vorwarts Leipzig
1966 - ASK Vorwarts Leipzig
1967 - ASK Vorwarts Leipzig
1968 - ASK Vorwarts Leipzig
1969 - ASK Vorwarts Leipzig
1970 - SG KPV 69 Halle
1971 - HSG K-M-U Leipzig
1972 - SG KPV 69 Halle
1973 - HSG K-M-U Leipzig
1974 - BSG AdW Berlin
1975 - HSG K-M-U Leipzig
1976 - HSG K-M-U Leipzig
1977 - HSG K-M-U Leipzig
1978 - BSG AdW Berlin
1979 - BSG AdW Berlin
1980 - BSG AdW Berlin
1981 - BSG AdW Berlin
1982 - BSG AdW Berlin
1983 - BSG AdW Berlin
1984 - BSG AdW Berlin
1985 - BSG AdW Berlin
1986 - BSG AdW Berlin
1987 - BSG AdW Berlin
1988 - HSG TU Magdeburg
1989 - HSG TU Magdeburg
1990 - BSG AdW Berlin

GREECE
Greek League 1928-1963, First National League 1964-1985, A1 League 1986-
1928 - Iraklis Salonica
1929 - Panellinios Athens
1930 - Aris Salonica
1931-4 not held
1935 - Iraklis Salonica
1936 - Near East Kaisariani
1937 - Athens University
1938 - not held
1939 - Panellinios Athens
1940 - Panellinios Athens
1941-5 not held
1946 - Panathinaikos Athens
1947 - Panathinaikos Athens
1948 - not held
1949 - Olympiakos Piraeus
1950 - Panathinaikos Athens
1951 - Panathinaikos Athens
1952 - not held
1953 - Panellinios Athens
1954 - Panathinaikos Athens
1955 - Panellinios Athens
1956 - not held
1957 - Panellinios Athens
1958 - AEK Athens
1959 - PAOK Salonica
1960 - Olympiakos Pireus
1961 - Panathinaikos Athens
1962 - Panathinaikos Athens
1963 - AEK Athens
1964 - AEK Athens
1965 - AEK Athens
1966 - AEK Athens
1967 - Panathinaikos Athens
1968 - AEK Athens
1969 - Panathinaikos Athens
1970 - AEK Athens
1971 - Panathinaikos Athens
1972 - Panathinaikos Athens
1973 - Panathinaikos Athens
1974 - Panathinaikos Athens
1975 - Panathinaikos Athens
1976 - Olympiakos Pireus
1977 - Panathinaikos Athens
1978 - Olympiakos Pireus
1979 - Aris Salonica
1980 - Panathinaikos Athens
1981 - Panathinaikos Athens
1982 - Panathinaikos Athens
1983 - Aris Salonica
1984 - Panathinaikos Athens
1985 - Aris Salonica
1986 - Aris Salonica
1987 - Aris Salonica
1988 - Aris Salonica
1989 - Aris Salonica
1990 - Aris Salonica
1991 - Aris Salonica
1992 - PAOK Salonica
1993 - Olympiakos Pireus
1994 - Olympiakos Pireus
1995 - Olympiakos Pireus
1996 - Olympiakos Pireus
1997 - Olympiakos Pireus
1998 - Panathinaikos Athens
1999 - Panathinaikos Athens
2000 - Panathinaikos Athens
2001 - Panathinaikos Athens
2002 - AEK Athens
2003 - Panathinaikos Athens
2004 - Panathinaikos Athens
2005 - Panathinaikos Athens
2006 - Panathinaikos Athens
2007 - Panathinaikos Athens
2008 - Panathinaikos Athens
2009 - Panathinaikos Athens
2010 - Panathinaikos Athens

GREECE
CUP WINNERS
1976 - Olympiakos Pireus
1977 - Olympiakos Pireus
1978 - Olympiakos Pireus
1979 - Panathinaikos Athens
1980 - Olympiakos Pireus
1981 - AEK Athens
1982 - Panathinaikos Athens
1983 - Panathinaikos Athens
1984 - PAOK Salonica
1985 - Aris Salonica
1986 - Panathinaikos Athens
1987 - Aris Salonica
1988 - Aris Salonica
1989 - Aris Salonica
1990 - Aris Salonica
1991 - Panionios Athens
1992 - Aris Salonica
1993 - Panathinaikos Athens
1994 - Olympiakos Pireus
1995 - PAOK Salonica
1996 - Panathinaikos Athens
1997 - Olympiakos Pireus
1998 - Aris Salonica
1999 - PAOK Salonica
2000 - AEK Athens
2001 - AEK Athens
2002 - Olympiakos Pireus
2003 - Panathinaikos Athens
2004 - Aris Salonica
2005 - Panathinaikos Athens
2006 - Panathinaikos Athens
2007 - Panathinaikos Athens
2008 - Panathinaikos Athens
2009 - Panathinaikos Athens
2010 - Olympiakos Pireus

HUNGARY
Albacomp-SZUV Szekesfehervar and Albacomp Szekesfehervar is the same
team
1933 - Kozgazdasagi Egyetem Budapest
1934 - BSZKRT Elore 
1935 - Testnevelesi Foiskola SE Budapest
1936 - MAFC Budapest 
1937 - BSZKRT Elore 
1938 - BSZKRT Elore 
1939 - BSZKRT Elore 
1940 - BSZKRT Elore 
1941 - BSZKRT Elore 
1942 - BEAC Budapest
1943 - BSZKRT Elore 
1944 - MAFC Budapest 
1945 - Budapesti Elore
1946 - Budapesti Kinizsi TE
1947 - Budapesti Postas
1948 - MAVAG Budapest
1949 - Budapesti Elore
1950 - Budapesti MEFESZ/Budapest DISZ FSE
1951 - Budapesti Haladas
1952 - Budapesti Honved
1953 - Budapesti Honved 
1954 - Budapesti Honved
1955 - Budapesti Honved
1956 - Muszaki Egyetem Budapest
1957 - Budapesti Honved
1958 - Budapesti Honved
1959 - Budapesti Honved
1960 - Budapesti Honved
1961 - Budapesti Honved
1962 - Budapesti Honved
1963 - Budapesti Honved
1964 - Budapesti Honved
1965 - Budapesti Honved
1966 - Budapesti Honved
1967 - Budapesti Honved
1968 - Budapesti Honved
1969 - Budapesti Honved
1970 - MAFC Budapest
1971 - Budapesti Honved
1972 - Csepel SC
1973 - Csepel SC
1974 - Budapesti Honved
1975 - MAFC Budapest
1976 - Budapesti Honved
1977 - Budapesti Honved
1978 - Budapesti Honved
1979 - Budapesti Honved
1980 - transfer year from summer to winter-spring schedule
1981 - Budapesti Honved
1982 - Budapesti Honved
1983 - Budapesti Honved
1984 - Budapesti Honved
1985 - Budapesti Honved
1986 - Budapesti Honved
1987 - Kormendi Dozsa
1988 - Zalaegerszegi TE
1989 - Csepel SC
1990 - Zalaegerszegi TE
1991 - Szolnoki Olajbanyasz
1992 - Zalaegerszegi TE
1993 - Budapesti Honved
1994 - Budapesti Honved
1995 - Budapesti Honved
1996 - BC Kormend
1997 - Budapesti Honved
1998 - Albacomp Szekesfehervar
1999 - Albacomp-SZUV Szekesfehervar
2000 - Albacomp Szekesfehervar
2001 - Klima-Vill-Purina Kaposvari
2002 - Atomeromu Paks
2003 - BC Kormend
2004 - Klima-Vill-Purina Kaposvari
2005 - Atomeromu Paks
2006 - Atomeromu Paks
2007 - Szolnoki Olajbanyasz
2008 - Falco Szombathely
2009 - Atomeromu Paks
2010 - Zalaegerszegi TE

ICELAND
1952 - IKF Reykjavik
1953 - IKF Reykjavik
1954 - Ithornrottarfelag Reykjavik  (IR)
1955 - Ithornrottarfelag Reykjavik  (IR)
1956 - IKF Reykjavik
1957 - Ithornrottarfelag Reykjavik  (IR)
1958 - IKF Reykjavik
1959 - IS Reykjavik
1960 - Ithornrottarfelag Reykjavik  (IR)
1961 - Ithornrottarfelag Reykjavik  (IR)
1962 - Ithornrottarfelag Reykjavik  (IR)
1963 - Ithornrottarfelag Reykjavik  (IR)
1964 - Ithornrottarfelag Reykjavik  (IR)
1965 - KR Reykjavik
1966 - KR Reykjavik
1967 - KR Reykjavik
1968 - KR Reykjavik
1969 - Ithornrottarfelag Reykjavik  (IR)
1970 - Ithornrottarfelag Reykjavik  (IR)
1971 - Ithornrottarfelag Reykjavik  (IR)
1972 - Ithornrottarfelag Reykjavik  (IR)
1973 - Ithornrottarfelag Reykjavik  (IR)
1974 - KR Reykjavik
1975 - Ithornrottarfelag Reykjavik  (IR)
1976 - Armann Reykjavik
1977 - Ithornrottarfelag Reykjavik  (IR)
1978 - KR Reykjavik
1979 - KR Reykjavik
1980 - Valur Reykjavik
1981 - UMF Njardvik
1982 - UMF Njardvik
1983 - Valur Reykjavik
1984 - UMF Njardvik
1985 - UMF Njardvik 
1986 - Haukar Hafnarfjordur
1987 - UMF Njardvik
1988 - UMF Njardvik
1989 - UMF Njardvik
1990 - KR Reykjavik
1991 - UMF Njardvik
1992 - IB Keflavik
1993 - IB Keflavik
1994 - UMF Grindavik
1995 - UMF Njardvik
1996 - UMF Njardvik
1997 - IB Keflavik
1998 - UMF Grindavik
1999 - IB Keflavik
2000 - KR Reykjavik
2001 - UMF Njardvik
2002 - UMF Njardvik
2003 - IB Keflavik 
2004 - IB Keflavik
2005 - IB Keflavik
2006 - UMF Njardvik
2007 - KR Reykjavik
2008 - IB Keflavik
2009 - KR Reykjavik
2010 - UMF Snaefell

ICELAND
CUP WINNERS
1965 - Armann Reykjavik
1966 - KR Reykjavik
1967 - KR Reykjavik
1968 - KR Reykjavik
1969 - KR Reykjavik
1970 - KR Reykjavik
1971 - KR Reykjavik
1972 - KR Reykjavik
1973 - KR Reykjavik
1974 - KR Reykjavik
1975 - Armann Reykjavik
1976 - Armann Reykjavik
1977 - KR Reykjavik
1978 - IS Reykjavik
1979 - KR Reykjavik
1980 - Valur Reykjavik
1981 - Valur Reykjavik
1982 - Fram
1983 - Valur Reykjavik
1984 - KR Reykjavik
1985 - Haukar Hafnarfjordur
1986 - Haukar Hafnarfjordur
1987 - UMF Njardvik
1988 - UMF Njardvik
1989 - UMF Njardvik
1990 - UMF Njardvik
1991 - KR Reykjavik
1992 - UMF Njardvik
1993 - IB Keflavik
1994 - IB Keflavik
1995 - UMF Grindavik
1996 - Haukar Hafnarfjordur
1997 - IB Keflavik 
1998 - UMF Grindavik
1999 - UMF Njardvik
2000 - UMF Grindavik 
2001 - Ithornrottarfelag Reykjavik  (IR)
2002 - UMF Njardvik
2003 - IB Keflavik
2004 - IB Keflavik
2005 - UMF Njardvik
2006 - UMF Grindavik
2007 - Ithornrottarfelag Reykjavik  (IR)
2008 - UMF Snaefell
2009 - Stjarnan
2010 - UMF Snaefell

ISRAEL
1954 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1955 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1956 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1957 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1958 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1959 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1960 - Hapoel Tel Aviv
1961 - Hapoel Tel Aviv
1962 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1963 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1964 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1965 - Hapoel Tel Aviv
1966 - Hapoel Tel Aviv
1967 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1968 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1969 - Hapoel Tel Aviv
1970 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1971 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1972 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1973 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1974 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1975 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1976 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1977 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1978 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1979 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1980 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1981 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1982 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1983 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1984 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1985 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1986 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1987 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1988 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1989 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1990 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1991 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1992 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1993 - Hapoel Galil Elyon
1994 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1995 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1996 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1997 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1998 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1999 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
2000 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
2001 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
2002 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
2003 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
2004 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
2005 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
2006 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
2007 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
2008 - Hapoel Holon
2009 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
2010 - Hapoel Gilboa Galil Elyon

ISRAEL
CUP WINNERS
1956 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1957 - Cancelled
1958 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1959 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1960 - not held
1961 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1962 - Hapoel Tel Aviv
1963 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1964 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1965 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1966 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1967-8 	Cancelled
1969 - Hapoel Tel Aviv
1970 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1971 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1972 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1973 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1974 - Cancelled
1975 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1976 - Hapoel Gevat/Yagur
1977 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1978 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1979 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1980 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1981 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1982 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1983 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1984 - Hapoel Tel Aviv
1985 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1986 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1987 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1988 - Hapoel Galil Elyon
1989 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1990 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1991 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1992 - Hapoel Galil Elyon
1993 - Hapoel Tel Aviv
1994 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1995 - Bnei Herzlia
1996 - Hapoel Jerusalem
1997 - Hapoel Jerusalem
1998 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
1999 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
2000 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
2001 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
2002 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
2003 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
2004 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
2005 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
2006 - Maccabi Tel Aviv
2007 - Hapoel Jerusalem
2008 - Hapoel Jerusalem
2009 - Hapoel Holon
2010 - Maccabi Tel Aviv

ITALY
Italian basketball teams change their name almost every
year, according to their sponsors, so many teams won
championship titles under different names Virtus,
Sinudyne, Granarolo, Knorr, Buckler and Kinder are the
same team from Bologna Borletti, Simmenthal, Billy, Simac,
Tracer, Philips and Stefanel are the same team from Milano
Ignis, Mobilgirgi and Varese Roosters are the same team
from Varese; Oransoda, Forst and Squibb are the same team
from Cantu
1920 - SEF Costanza Milano
1921 - Assi Milano
1922 - Assi Milano
1923 - Internazionale Milano
1924 - Assi Milano
1925 - Assi Milano
1926 - Assi Milano
1927 - Assi Milano
1928 - Ginnastica Roma
1930 - Ginnastica Triestina
1931 - Ginnastica Roma
1932 - Ginnastica Triestina
1933 - Ginnastica Roma
1934 - Ginnastica Triestina
1935 - Ginnastica Roma
1936 - Borletti Milano
1937 - Borletti Milano
1938 - Borletti Milano
1939 - Borletti Milano
1940 - Ginnastica Triestina
1941 - Ginnastica Triestina
1942 - Reyer Venezia
1943 - Reyer Venezia
1944-5 - not held
1946 - Virtus Bologna
1947 - Virtus Bologna
1948 - Virtus Bologna
1949 - Virtus Bologna
1950 - Borletti Milano
1951 - Borletti Milano
1952 - Borletti Milano
1953 - Borletti Milano
1954 - Borletti Milano
1955 - Virtus Bologna
1956 - Virtus Bologna
1957 - Simmenthal Milano
1958 - Simmenthal Milano
1959 - Simmenthal Milano
1960 - Simmenthal Milano
1961 - Ignis Varese
1962 - Simmenthal Milano
1963 - Simmenthal Milano
1964 - Ignis Varese
1965 - Simmenthal Milano
1966 - Simmenthal Milano
1967 - Simmenthal Milano
1968 - Oransoda Cantu
1969 - Ignis Varese
1970 - Ignis Varese
1971 - Ignis Varese
1972 - Simmenthal Milano
1973 - Ignis Varese
1974 - Ignis Varese
1975 - Forst Cantu
1976 - Sinudyne Bologna
1977 - Mobilgirgi Varese
1978 - Mobilgirgi Varese
1979 - Sinudyne Bologna
1980 - Sinudyne Bologna
1981 - Squibb Cantu
1982 - Billy Milano
1983 - Bancoroma Roma
1984 - Granarolo Bologna
1985 - Simac Milano
1986 - Simac  Milano
1987 - Tracer Milano
1988 - Scavolini Pesaro
1989 - Philips Milano
1990 - Scavolini Pesaro
1991 - Phonola Caserta
1992 - Benetton Treviso
1993 - Knorr Bologna
1994 - Buckler Bologna
1995 - Buckler Bologna
1996 - Stefanel Milano
1997 - Benetton Treviso
1998 - Kinder Bologna
1999 - Roosters Varese
2000 - Paf Fortitudo Bologna
2001 - Kinder Bologna
2002 - Benetton Treviso
2003 - Benetton Treviso
2004 - Montepaschi Siena
2005 - Climamio	Fortitudo Bologna
2006 - Benetton Treviso
2007 - Montepaschi Siena
2008 - Montepaschi Siena
2009 - Montepaschi Siena
2010 - Montepaschi Siena

ITALY CUP WINNERS
1968 - Fides Napoli
1969 - Ignis Varese
1970 - Ignis Varese
1971 - Ignis Varese
1972 - Simmenthal Milano
1973 - Ignis Varese
1974 - Sinudyne Bologna
1975 - 1983 Not held
1984 - Granarolo Bologna
1985 - Scavolini Pesaro
1986 - Simac Milano
1987 - Tracer Milano
1988 - Snaidero Caserta
1989 - Knorr Bologna
1990 - Knorr Bologna
1991 - Glaxo Verona
1992 - Scavolini Pesaro
1993 - Benetton Treviso
1994 - Benetton Treviso
1995 - Benetton Treviso
1996 - Stefanel Milano
1997 - Kinder Bologna
1998 - Teamsystem Bologna
1999 - Kinder Bologna
2000 - Benetton Treviso
2001 - Kinder Bologna
2002 - Kinder Bologna
2003 - Benetton Treviso
2004 - Benetton Treviso
2005 - Benetton Treviso
2006 - Caprisa Napoli
2007 - Benetton Treviso
2008 - Air Avellino
2009 - Montepaschi Siena
2010 - Montepaschi Siena

LATVIA
Broceni-Parair, Broceni, SWH-Broceni, Broceni-LMT and ASK-Broceni-LMT
are the same team.
1992 - Broceni-Parair Riga
1993 - Broceni Riga
1994 - SWH-Broceni Riga
1995 - SWH-Broceni Riga
1996 - ASK-Broceni Riga
1997 - Broceni-LMT Riga
1998 - ASK-Broceni-LMT Riga
1999 - ASK-Broceni-LMT Riga
2000 - BK Ventspils
2001 - BK Ventspils
2002 - BK Ventspils 
2003 - BK Ventspils
2004 - BK Ventspils
2005 - BK Ventspils
2006 - BK Ventspils
2007 - ASK Riga
2008 - Barons Riga
2009 - BK Ventspils
2010 - Barons Riga

LITHUANIA
1991 - Zalgiris Kaunas
1992 - Zalgiris Kaunas
1993 - Zalgiris Kaunas
1994 - Zalgiris Kaunas
1995 - Zalgiris Kaunas
1996 - Zalgiris Kaunas
1997 - Zalgiris Kaunas
1998 - Zalgiris Kaunas
1999 - Zalgiris Kaunas
2000 - Lietuvos rytas Vilnius
2001 - Zalgiris Kaunas
2002 - Lietuvos rytas Vilnius 
2003 - Zalgiris Kaunas
2004 - Zalgiris Kaunas
2005 - Zalgiris Kaunas
2006 - Lietuvos rytas Vilnius
2007 - Zalgiris Kaunas
2008 - Zalgiris Kaunas
2009 - Lietuvos rytas Vilnius
2010 - Lietuvos rytas Vilnius

LUXEMBOURG
1955 - Etzella Ettelbruck
1956 - Etzella Ettelbruck
1957 - Etzella Ettelbruck
1958 - Sparta Bertrange
1959 - RC Kayl 
1960 - Sparta Bertrange 
1961 - Etzella Ettelbruck
1962 - Etzella Ettelbruck
1963 - Etzella Ettelbruck
1964 - Etzella Ettelbruck
1965 - Etzella Ettelbruck
1966 - Black Star Mersch
1967 - Racing Luxembourg
1968 - Black Star Mersch
1969 - Sparta Bertrange
1970 - Etzella Ettelbruck
1971 - Amicale Steinsel
1972 - Etzella Ettelbruck
1973 - Amicale Steinsel
1974 - Sparta Bertrange
1975 - T-71 Dudelange
1976 - T-71 Dudelange
1977 - T-71 Dudelange
1978 - Amicale Steinsel
1979 - Sparta Bertrange
1980 - Amicale Steinsel
1981 - Amicale Steinsel
1982 - T-71 Dudelange
1983 - T-71 Dudelange
1984 - T-71 Dudelange
1985 - T-71 Dudelange
1986 - Sparta Bertrange
1987 - Sparta Bertrange
1988 - AB Contern
1989 - Hiefenech Heffingen
1990 - Hiefenech Heffingen
1991 - Hiefenech Heffingen 
1992 - Etzella Ettelbruck
1993 - Walferdange Residence 
1994 - Walferdange Residence 
1995 - Walferdange Residence 
1996 - Hiefenech Heffingen
1997 - Walferdange Residence 
1998 - Racing Luxembourg
1999 - Etzella Ettelbruck
2000 - Racing Luxembourg
2001 - AB Contern
2002 - AS Soleuvre
2003 - Etzella Ettelbruck
2004 - AB Contern
2005 - Sparta Bertrange
2006 - Etzella Ettelbruck
2007 - Sparta Bertrange
2008 - Sparta Bertrange
2009 - AB Contern
2010 - T71 Dudelange

NETHERLANDS
1946 - DED Amsterdam
1947 - DED Amsterdam
1948 - APGS Amsterdam
1949 - AMVJ Amsterdam
1950 - DED Amsterdam
1951 - AMVJ Amsterdam
1952 - DED Amsterdam
1953 - DED Amsterdam
1954 - DED Amsterdam
1955 - AMVJ Amsterdam 
1956 - DED Amsterdam
1957 - Wolves Amsterdam
1958 - DED Amsterdam
1959 - Blue Stars Amsterdam
1960 - The Wolves Amsterdam
1961 - The Wolves Amsterdam
1962 - Landlust Amsterdam
1963 - Landlust Amsterdam
1964 - The Wolves Amsterdam
1965 - The Wolves Amsterdam
1966 - Herly Amsterdam
1967 - SVE Utrecht
1968 - Flamingo's Haarlem
1969 - Punch Delft
1970 - Fiat Stars Amsterdam
1971 - Levi's Flamingo's Haarlem
1972 - Levi's Flamingo's Haarlem
1973 - Levi's Flamingo's Haarlem
1974 - Transol RZ Rotterdam
1975 - RAAK Punch Delft
1976 - Kinzo Amstelveen
1977 - Kinzo Amstelveen
1978 - Parker Leiden
1979 - EBBC Den Bosch
1980 - Nashua Den Bosch
1981 - Nashua Den Bosch
1982 - Nationale Nederlanden Donar Groningen
1983 - Nashua Den Bosch
1984 - Nashua Den Bosch
1985 - Nashua Den Bosch
1986 - Nashua Den Bosch
1987 - Nashua Den Bosch
1988 - Nashua Den Bosch
1989 - Direktbank Den Helder
1990 - Commodore Noordkop Den Helder
1991 - BV Commodore Den Helder
1992 - BV Commodore Den Helder
1993 - Canoe Jeans Den Bosch
1994 - Laneche Cosmetics Weert
1995 - Mustang Jeans Den Helder
1996 - America Today EBBC Den Bosch
1997 - Libertel EBBC Den Bosch
1998 - Hans Verkerk Den Bosch
1999 - Ricoh Astronauts Amsterdam
2000 - Ricoh Astronauts Amsterdam
2001 - Ricoh Astronauts Amsterdam
2002 - Ricoh Astronauts Amsterdam
2003 - Eiffel Towers Nijmegen
2004 - MPC Capitals Groningen
2005 - Demon Astronauts Amsterdam
2006 - Towers Den Bosch
2007 - Towers Den Bosch
2008 - Myguide Amsterdam
2009 - EclipseJet-MyGuide Amsterdam
2010 - GasTerra Flames Groningen

NETHERLANDS
CUP WINNERS
1968 - SVE Utrecht
1969 - Flamingo's Haarlem
1970 - Levi's Flamingo's Haarlem
1971 - Levi's Flamingo's Haarlem 
1972 - Stars Amsterdam
1973 - Fiat Stars Amsterdam
1974 - Raak Punch Delft
1975 - Transol RZ Rotterdam
1976 - Buitoni Flamingo's Haarlem
1977-90 not held with 1st division teams
1991 - Bestmate Akrides Haarlem
1992 - BV Commodore Den Helder
1993 - Canoe Jeans Den Bosch
1994 - Den Braven Goba Gorinchem
1995-6 not applicable 
1997 - Finish Profiles Astronauts Amsterdam
1998 - Ricoh Astronauts Amsterdam
1999 - Ricoh Astronauts Amsterdam
2000 - Canoe Jeans Den Bosch
2001 - Virtus Werkendam
2002 - Canoe Jeans Den Bosch
2003 - Eiffel Towers Nijmegen
2004 - Demon Astronauts Amsterdam
2005 - MPC Capitals Groningen
2006 - Demon Astronauts Amsterdam
2007 - Matrixx Magix Nijmegen
2008 - Eiffel Towers Den Bosch
2009 - Eiffel Towers Den Bosch
2010 - Zorg and Zekerheid Leiden

NORWAY
1969 - Baerum
1970 - Baerum
1971 - Baerum
1972 - Baerum
1973 - Baerum
1974 - Baerum
1975 - Baerum
1976 - Baerum
1977 - Baerum
1978 - Baerum
1979 - Sandvika
1980 - Ullern
1981 - Ullern
1982 - Ammerud
1983 - Ammerud
1984 - Ammerud
1985 - Asker
1986 - Ammerud
1987 - Asker
1988 - Asker
1989 - Asker
1990 - Baerum Verk
1991 - Baerum Verk
1992 - Baerum Verk
1993 - Baerum Verk
1994 - Ulriken
1995 - Ulriken
1996 - Ulriken
1997 - Baerum Verk
1998 - Baerum Verk
1999 - Ulriken BBK
2000 - Ulriken BBK
2001 - Oslo Kings
2002 - Asker Aliens
2003 - Asker Aliens
2004 - Baerum Verk Jets
2005 - Asker Aliens
2006 - Harstad Vikings
2007 - Ulriken Eagles
2008 - Asker Aliens
2009 - Ulriken Eagles
2010 - Asker Aliens

POLAND
Slask, PCS Slask, Slask Eska, Zepter Slask and Zepter Idea Slask are
the same team.
1928 - Czarna 13 Poznan
1929 - Cracovia Krakow
1930 - AZS Poznan
1931 - AZS Poznan
1932 - AZS Poznan
1933 - YMCA Krakow
1934 - YMCA Krakow
1936 - KPW Poznan
1937 - AZS Poznan
1938 - Cracovia Krakow
1939 - KPW Poznan
1940-5 not held
1946 - KKS Poznan
1947 - AZS Warszawa
1948 - YMCA Lodz
1949 - ZKK Poznan
1950 - Spojnia Lodz
1951 - Kolejarz Poznan
1952 - Spojnia Lodz
1953 - Wlokniarz Lodz
1954 - Gwardia Krakow
1955 - Kolejarz Poznan
1956 - CWKS Warszawa
1957 - Legia Warszawa
1958 - Lech Poznan
1959 - Polonia Warszawa
1960 - Legia Warszawa
1961 - Legia Warszawa
1962 - Wisla Krakow
1963 - Legia Warszawa
1964 - Wisla Krakow
1965 - Slask Wroclaw
1966 - Legia Warszawa
1967 - AZS Warszawa
1968 - Wisla Krakow
1969 - Legia Warszawa
1970 - Slask Wroclaw
1971 - Wybrzeze Gdansk
1972 - Wybrzeze Gdansk
1973 - Wybrzeze Gdansk
1974 - Wisla Krakow
1975 - Resovia Rzeszow
1976 - Wisla Krakow
1977 - Slask Wroclaw
1978 - Wybrzeze Gdansk
1979 - Slask Wroclaw
1980 - Slask Wroclaw
1981 - Slask Wroclaw
1982 - Gornik Walbrzych
1983 - Lech Poznan
1984 - Lech Poznan
1985 - Zaglebie Sosnowiec
1986 - Zaglebie Sosnowiec
1987 - Slask Wroclaw
1988 - Gornik Walbrzych
1989 - Lech Poznan
1990 - Lech Poznan
1991 - Slask Wroclaw
1992 - Slask Wroclaw
1993 - PCS Slask Wroclaw
1994 - PCS Slask Wroclaw
1995 - Mazowszanka Pruszkow
1996 - Slask Eska Wroclaw
1997 - Mazowszanka Pruszkow
1998 - Zepter Slask Wroclaw
1999 - Zepter Slask Wroclaw
2000 - Zepter Slask Wroclaw
2001 - Zepter Idea Slask Wroclaw
2002 - Zepter Slask Wroclaw
2003 - WTK Wloclawek
2004 - Prokom Trefl Sopot
2005 - Prokom Trefl Sopot
2006 - Prokom Trefl Sopot
2007 - Prokom Trefl Sopot
2008 - Prokom Trefl Sopot
2009 - Prokom Trefl Sopot
2010 - Prokom Trefl Sopot 

POLAND
CUP WINNERS
1934 - Polonia Warbud Warszawa
1935 - KS Cracovia Krakow
1936 - KS Cracovia Krakow
1937-50 not held
1951 - Spojnia Gdansk
1952 - TS Wisla Krakow
1953 - Spojnia Gdansk
1954 - Lech Poznan
1955 - Lech Poznan
1956 - AZS Warszawa
1957 - Slask Warszawa
1958 - AZS Warszawa
1959 - Slask Warszawa
1960-1 not held
1962 - Spojnia Gdansk
1963-7 not held
1968 - Legia Warszawa
1969 - Polonia Warbud Warszawa
1970 - Legia Warszawa
1971 - AZS Warszawa
1972 - Slask Wroclaw
1973 - Slask Wroclaw
1974 - KKS Resovia Rzeszow
1975 - Polonia Warbud Warszawa
1976 - Wybrzeze Gdansk
1977 - Slask Wroclaw
1978 - Wybrzeze Gdansk
1979 - Wybrzeze Gdansk
1980 - Slask Wroclaw
1981 - Pogon Szczecin
1982 - Gornik Walbrzych
1983 - Zaglebie Sosnowiec
1984 - PBG Basket Poznan
1985 - Pogon Szczecin
1986-8 not held
1989 - Slask Wroclaw
1990 - Slask Wroclaw
1991 - not held
1992 - Slask Wroclaw
1993-4 not held
1995 - Anwil Wloclawek
1996 - Anwil Wloclawek
1997 - Slask Wroclaw
1998 - MKS Znicz Pruszkow 
1999 - MKS Znicz Pruszkow
2000 - Asseco Prokom Gdynia
2001 - Asseco Prokom Gdynia
2002-3 not held
2004 - Slask Wroclaw
2005 - Slask Wroclaw
2006 - Asseco Prokom Gdynia
2007 - Anwil Wloclawek
2008 - Asseco Prokom Gdynia
2009 - SKK Kotwica Kolobrzeg
2010 - AZS Koszalin

PORTUGAL
1933 - Conimbricense
1934 - Uniao Lisboa
1935 - Carnide
1936 - Carnide
1937 - Carnide
1938 - Carnide
1939 - CF Belenenses
1940 - Benfica
1941 - Carnide
1942 - Vasco da Gama
1943 - Carnide
1944 - Carnide 
1945 - Belenenses 
1946 - Benfica
1947 - Benfica
1948 - Vasco da Gama
1949 - Academica Coimbra
1950 - Academica Coimbra
1951 - Vasco da Gama
1952 - Porto
1953 - Porto
1954 - Sporting Lisboa
1955 - Academica Coimbra
1956 - Sporting Lisboa
1957 - Barreirense
1958 - Barreirense
1959 - Academica Coimbra
1960 - Sporting Lisboa
1961 - Benfica
1962 - Benfica
1963 - Benfica
1964 - Benfica
1965 - Benfica
1966 - not held
1967 - Benfica de Luanda
1968 - Sporting Lourenco Marques
1969 - Sporting Lisboa
1970 - Benfica
1971 - Sporting Lourenco Marques
1972 - Porto
1973 - Sporting Lourenco Marques
1974 - Malhangalense
1975 - Benfica
1976 - Sporting Lisboa
1977 - Ginasio Figueirense
1978 - Sporting Lisboa
1979 - Porto
1980 - Porto
1981 - Sporting Lisboa
1982 - Sporting Lisboa
1983 - Porto
1984 - Queluz
1985 - Benfica
1986 - Benfica
1987 - Benfica
1988 - Ovarense
1989 - Benfica
1990 - Benfica
1991 - Benfica
1992 - Benfica
1993 - Benfica
1994 - Benfica
1995 - Benfica
1996 - Porto
1997 - Porto
1998 - Estrelas da Avenida
1999 - Porto
2000 - Aerosoles Ovarense
2001 - Portugal Telecom Lisboa
2002 - Portugal Telecom Lisboa
2003 - Portugal Telecom Lisboa
2004 - Porto
2005 - Queluz
2006 - Ovarense
2007 - Ovarense
2008 - Ovarense
2009 - Benfica
2010 - Benfica

PORTUGAL
CUP WINNERS
1944 - Atletico CP
1945 - CF Belenenses
1946 - Benfica
1947 - Benfica
1948 - Vasco da Gama
1949-53 not held
1954 - Atletico CP
1955 - Sporting Lisboa
1956 - not held
1957 - Barreirense
1958 - Academica Coibra
1959 - CF Belenenses
1960 - Barreirense
1961 - Benfica
1962 - Sporting Lourenco Marques 
1963 - Barreirense
1964 - Benfica 
1965 - Benfica
1966 - Benfica
1967 - Academica Coibra
1968 - Benfica
1969 - Benfica
1970 - Benfica
1971 - Academica Coibra
1972 - Benfica
1973 - Benfica
1974 - Benfica
1975 - Sporting Lisboa
1976 - Sporting Lisboa
1977 - Ginasio Figueirense
1978 - Sporting Lisboa
1979 - Porto
1980 - Sporting Lisboa
1981 - Benfica
1982 - Barreirense
1983 - Queluz
1984 - Barreirense
1985 - Barreirense
1986 - Porto
1987 - Porto
1988 - Porto
1989 - Ovarense
1990 - Ovarense
1991 - Porto
1992 - Benfica
1993 - Benfica
1994 - Benfica
1995 - Benfica
1996 - Benfica
1997 - Porto
1998 - Estrelas Avenida
1999 - Porto
2000 - Porto
2001 - Portugal Telecom
2002 - Portugal Telecom
2003 - Oliveirense
2004 - Porto
2005 - Queluz
2006 - Porto
2007 - Porto
2008 - Vitoria SC
2009 - Ovarense
2010 - Porto

ROMANIA
1950 - Metalul Bucuresti
1951 - Locomotiva Bucuresti
1952 - Metalul Bucuresti
1953 - Dinamo Bucuresti
1954 - Dinamo Bucuresti
1955 - Dinamo Bucuresti
1956 - CCA Bucuresti
1957 - Dinamo Bucuresti
1958 - CCA Bucuresti
1959 - CCA Bucuresti
1960 - CCA Bucuresti
1961 - CCA Bucuresti
1962 - Steaua Bucuresti
1963 - Steaua Bucuresti
1964 - Steaua Bucuresti
1965 - Dinamo Bucuresti
1966 - Steaua Bucuresti
1967 - Dinamo Bucuresti
1968 - Dinamo Bucuresti
1969 - Dinamo Bucuresti
1970 - Steaua Bucuresti
1971 - Dinamo Bucuresti
1972 - Dinamo Bucuresti
1973 - Dinamo Bucuresti
1974 - Dinamo Bucuresti
1975 - Dinamo Bucuresti
1976 - Dinamo Bucuresti
1977 - Dinamo Bucuresti
1978 - Steaua Bucuresti
1979 - Dinamo Bucuresti
1980 - Steaua Bucuresti
1981 - Steaua Bucuresti
1982 - Steaua Bucuresti
1983 - Dinamo Bucuresti
1984 - Steaua Bucuresti
1985 - Steaua Bucuresti
1986 - Steaua Bucuresti
1987 - Steaua Bucuresti
1988 - Dinamo Bucuresti
1989 - Steaua Bucuresti
1990 - Steaua Bucuresti
1991 - Steaua Bucuresti
1992 - Universitatea Cluj-Napoca
1993 - Universitatea Cluj-Napoca
1994 - Dinamo Bucuresti
1995 - Forest Sibiu
1996 - Universitatea Cluj-Napoca
1997 - Dinamo Bucuresti
1998 - Dinamo Bucuresti
1999 - CSU Sibiu
2000 - CSU ISA Pitesti
2001 - BC Arad
2002 - BC Arad
2003 - Dinamo Bucuresti
2004 - CSU Ploiesti 
2005 - CSU Ploiesti
2006 - CSU Ploiesti
2007 - CSU Ploiesti
2008 - CSU Ploiesti
2009 - CSU Ploiesti
2010 - CSU Ploiesti

RUSSIA
1992 - CSKA Moscow
1993 - CSKA Moscow
1994 - CSKA Moscow
1995 - CSKA Moscow
1996 - CSKA Moscow
1997 - CSKA Moscow
1998 - CSKA Moscow
1999 - CSKA Moscow
2000 - CSKA Moscow
2001 - Ural Great Perm
2002 - Ural Great Perm
2003 - CSKA Moscow
2004 - CSKA Moscow
2005 - CSKA Moscow
2006 - CSKA Moscow
2007 - CSKA Moscow
2008 - CSKA Moscow
2009 - CSKA Moscow
2010 - CSKA Moscow

RUSSIA
CUP WINNERS
2000 - Lokomotiv Rostov
2001-2 not held
2003 - Unics Kazan
2004 - Ural Great Perm
2005 - CSKA Moscow
2006 - CSKA Moscow
2007 - CSKA Moscow
2008 - BK Khimki Moscow
2009 - Unics Kazan
2010 - CSKA Moscow

SERBIA&MONTENEGRO (YUGOSLAVIA 1992-02)
1992 - Partizan Belgrad
1993 - Crvena Zvezda Belgrad
1994 - Crvena Zvezda Belgrad
1995 - Partizan Belgrad
1996 - Partizan Belgrad
1997 - Partizan Belgrad
1998 - Crvena Zvezda Belgrad 
1999 - Buducnost Podgorica
2000 - Buducnost Podgorica
2001 - Buducnost Podgorica
2002 - Partizan Belgrad
2003 - Partizan Belgrad
2004 - Partizan Belgrad
2005 - Partizan Belgrad
2006 - Partizan Belgrad

SERBIA&MONTENEGRO (YUGOSLAVIA 1992-02)
CUP WINNERS
1992 - Partizan Belgrad
1993 - OKK Beograd
1994 - Partizan Belgrad
1995 - Partizan Belgrad
1996 - Buducnost Podgorica
1997 - FMP Zeleznik
1998 - Buducnost Podgorica 
1999 - Partizan Belgrad
2000 - Partizan Belgrad  
2001 - Buducnost Podgorica
2002 - Partizan Belgrad
2003 - FMP Zeleznik
2004 - Crvena Zvezda Belgrad
2005 - FMP Zeleznik
2006 - Crvena Zvezda Belgrad

SERBIA
2007 - Partizan Belgrad
2008 - Partizan Belgrad
2009 - Partizan Belgrad
2010 - Partizan Belgrad

SLOVAKIA
1993 - BK Davay Pezinok
1994 - BC Prievidza
1995 - BC Prievidza
1996 - Inter Bratislava
1997 - Slovakofarma Pezinok
1998 - Slovakofarma Pezinok
1999 - Slovakofarma Pezinok
2000 - Slovakofarma Pezinok
2001 - Slovakofarma Pezinok
2002 - Slovakofarma Pezinok
2003 - Chemosvit Svit
2004 - ESO Lucenec
2005 - K Cero SPU Nitra
2006 - ESO Lucenec
2007 - Slavia TU Kosice
2008 - Skanska Pezinok
2009 - BK AX SPU Nitra 
2010 - AB Cosmetics Pezinok

SLOVENIA
  In 1997 Smelt Olimpija Ljubljana changed its name to Union Olimpija Ljubljana
1992 - Smelt Olimpija Ljubljana
1993 - Smelt Olimpija Ljubljana
1994 - Smelt Olimpija Ljubljana
1995 - Smelt Olimpija Ljubljana
1996 - Smelt Olimpija Ljubljana
1997 - Smelt Olimpija Ljubljana
1998 - Union Olimpija Ljubljana
1999 - Smelt Olimpija Ljubljana
2000 - Krka Telekom Novo mesto
2001 - Union Olimpija Ljubljana
2002 - Union Olimpija Ljubljana
2003 - KRKA Novo Mesto
2004 - Union Olimpija Ljubljana
2005 - Union Olimpija Ljubljana
2006 - Union Olimpija Ljubljana
2007 - Helios Domzale
2008 - Union Olimpija Ljubljana
2009 - Union Olimpija Ljubljana
2010 - KRKA Novo Mesto


SOVIET UNION
CDKA, CSK VVS and CSKA are the same team.
Leningrad is former name of city Sankt Peterburg.
Teams of cities played in USSR championships in 1923, 1924, 1928, 1934-1936
Teams of republics (and separate teams from Moscow and Leningrad) played in
USSR championships in 1956, 1959, 1963 and 1967.  Moscow and Leningrad are
cities in Russia, Kyiv - in Ukraine, Tbilisi - in Georgia, Kaunas - in
Lithuania, Riga - in Latvia, Tallinn and Tartu - in Estonia.
1923 - championships not completed
1924 - Moscow
1928 - Moscow
1934 - Leningrad
1935 - Moscow
1936 - Leningrad
1937 - Dinamo Moscow
1938 - Burevestnik Leningrad
1939 - Lokomotiv Moscow
1940 - Burevestnik Leningrad
1941-3 not held
1944 - DKA Tbilisi
1945 - CDKA Moscow
1946 - Dom Officerov Tbilisi
1947 - KKI Kaunas
1948 - Dinamo Moscow
1949 - USK Tartu
1950 - Dinamo Tbilisi
1951 - Zalgiris Kaunas
1952 - CSK VVS MVO Moscow
1953 - Dinamo Tbilisi
1954 - Dinamo Tbilisi
1955 - ASK Riga
1956 - Latvia
1957 - ASK Riga
1958 - ASK Riga
1959 - Moscow
1960 - CSKA Moscow
1961 - CSKA Moscow
1962 - CSKA Moscow
1963 - Moscow
1964 - CSKA Moscow
1965 - CSKA Moscow
1966 - CSKA Moscow
1967 - Ukraine
1968 - Dinamo Tbilisi
1969 - CSKA Moscow
1970 - CSKA Moscow
1971 - CSKA Moscow
1972 - CSKA Moscow
1973 - CSKA Moscow
1974 - CSKA Moscow
1975 - Spartak Leningrad
1976 - CSKA Moscow
1977 - CSKA Moscow
1978 - CSKA Moscow
1979 - CSKA Moscow
1980 - CSKA Moscow
1981 - CSKA Moscow
1982 - CSKA Moscow
1983 - CSKA Moscow
1984 - CSKA Moscow
1985 - Zalgiris Kaunas
1986 - Zalgiris Kaunas
1987 - Zalgiris Kaunas
1988 - CSKA Moscow
1989 - Budivelnyk Kyiv
1990 - CSKA Moscow
1991 - Kalev Tallinn

SPAIN
1957 - Real Madrid
1958 - Real Madrid
1959 - Barcelona
1960 - Real Madrid
1961 - Real Madrid
1962 - Real Madrid
1963 - Real Madrid
1964 - Real Madrid
1965 - Real Madrid
1966 - Real Madrid
1967 - Joventut Badalona
1968 - Real Madrid
1969 - Real Madrid
1970 - Real Madrid
1971 - Real Madrid
1972 - Real Madrid
1973 - Real Madrid
1974 - Real Madrid
1975 - Real Madrid
1976 - Real Madrid
1977 - Real Madrid
1978 - Joventut Badalona
1979 - Real Madrid
1980 - Real Madrid
1981 - FC Barcelona
1982 - Real Madrid
1983 - FC Barcelona
1984 - Real Madrid
1985 - Real Madrid
1986 - Real Madrid
1987 - FC Barcelona
1988 - FC Barcelona
1989 - FC Barcelona
1990 - FC Barcelona
1991 - Joventut Badalona
1992 - Joventut Badalona
1993 - Real Madrid
1994 - Real Madrid
1995 - FC Barcelona
1996 - FC Barcelona
1997 - FC Barcelona
1998 - TDK Manresa
1999 - FC Barcelona
2000 - Real Madrid
2001 - FC Barcelona
2002 - Baskonia Vitoria
2003 - FC Barcelona
2004 - FC Barcelona
2005 - Real Madrid
2006 - Malaga
2007 - Real Madrid
2008 - Baskonia Vitoria
2009 - FC Barcelona
2010 - Baskonia Vitoria

SPAIN
CUP WINNERS
1933 - Rayo Club Madrid
1935 - Societe Patrie Barcelona
1936 - Rayo Club Madrid
1940 - Hospitalet
1941 - Espanol Barcelona
1942 - Layetano Barcelona
1943 - Barcelona
1944 - Layetano Barcelona
1945 - Barcelona
1946 - Barcelona
1947 - Barcelona
1948 - Juventud Badalona
1949 - Barcelona
1950 - Barcelona
1951 - Real Madrid
1952 - Real Madrid
1953 - Juventud Badalona
1954 - Real Madrid
1955 - Juventud Badalona
1956 - Real Madrid
1957 - Real Madrid
1958 - Juventud Badalona
1959 - Barcelona
1960 - Real Madrid
1961 - Real Madrid
1962 - Real Madrid
1963 - Estudiantes Madrid
1964 - Picadero Barcelona
1965 - Real Madrid
1966 - Real Madrid
1967 - Real Madrid
1968 - Picadero Barcelona
1969 - Juventud Badalona
1970 - Real Madrid
1971 - Real Madrid
1972 - Real Madrid
1973 - Real Madrid
1974 - Real Madrid
1975 - Real Madrid
1976 - Juventud Badalona
1977 - Real Madrid
1978 - FC Barcelona
1979 - FC Barcelona
1980 - FC Barcelona
1981 - FC Barcelona
1982 - FC Barcelona
1983 - FC Barcelona
1984 - CAI Zaragoza
1985 - Real Madrid
1986 - Real Madrid
1987 - FC Barcelona
1988 - FC Barcelona
1989 - Real Madrid
1990 - CAI Zaragoza
1991 - FC Barcelona
1992 - Estudiantes Madrid
1993 - Real Madrid
1994 - FC Barcelona
1995 - Taugres Vitoria
1996 - TDK Manresa
1997 - Juventud Badalona
1998 - Pamesa Valencia
1999 - Taugres Vitoria
2000 - Estudiantes Madrid
2001 - FC Barcelona
2002 - TAU Ceramica Vitoria
2003 - FC Barcelona
2004 - TAU Ceramica Vitoria
2005 - Unicaja Malaga
2006 - TAU Ceramica Vitoria
2007 - FC Barcelona
2008 - Joventut Badalona
2009 - TAU Ceramica Vitoria
2010 - FC Barcelona

SWEDEN
Karcher Basket and New Wave Sharks are the same team.
1954 - KFUM Soder
1955 - KFUM Soder
1956 - KFUM Soder
1957 - KFUM Soder
1958 - SK Sundbyberg
1959 - KFUM Soder
1960 - KFUM Soder
1961 - KFUM Soder
1962 - KFUM Soder
1963 - Alvik Basket
1964 - Alvik Basket
1965 - Alvik Basket
1966 - Alvik Basket
1967 - Alvik Basket
1968 - Alvik Basket
1969 - IFK Helsingborg
1970 - Alvik Basket
1971 - Alvik Basket
1972 - Alvik Basket
1973 - Solna IF
1974 - Alvik Basket
1975 - Alvik Basket
1976 - Alvik Basket
1977 - Alvik Basket
1978 - Sodertalje BBK
1979 - Alvik Basket
1980 - Hageby BK
1981 - Alvik Basket
1982 - Alvik Basket
1983 - Alvik Basket
1984 - Solna IF
1985 - Solna IF
1986 - Alvik Basket
1987 - Sodertalje BBK
1988 - Sodertalje BBK
1989 - Solna IF
1990 - Sodertalje BBK
1991 - Sodertalje BBK
1992 - Sodertalje BBK
1993 - Capitals Stockholm
1994 - Karcher Basket Goteborg
1995 - Alvik 08 Stockholm
1996 - New Wave Sharks Goteborg
1997 - Plannja Basket Lulea
1998 - Dolphins Norrkoping
1999 - Plannja Basket Lulea
2000 - Plannja Basket Lulea
2001 - Alvik 08 Stockholm
2002 - Plannja Basket Lulea
2003 - Solna Vikings
2004 - Plannja Basket Lulea
2005 - Sodertalje Kings
2006 - Plannja Basket Lulea
2007 - Plannja Basket Lulea
2008 - Solna Vikings
2009 - Sundsvall Dragons
2010 - Norrkoping Dolphins

SWITZERLAND
1931 - Uni Bern
1932 - Uni Bern
1933 - Servette Geneve 
1934 - Urania Geneve 
1935 - Servette Geneve 
1936 - Servette Geneve 
1937 - Geneve Basket
1938 - Urania Geneve 
1939 - Urania Geneve 
1940 - Urania Geneve 
1941 - Urania Geneve 
1942 - Urania Geneve 
1943 - Urania Geneve 
1944 - Urania Geneve 
1945 - CA Geneve 
1946 - Urania Geneve 
1947 - Urania Geneve 
1948 - Urania Geneve 
1949 - Urania Geneve 
1950 - Stade Francais 
1951 - Sanas Merry Boys Lausanne
1952 - Geneve Jonction 
1953 - Geneve Jonction 
1954 - Geneve Jonction 
1955 - Geneve Jonction 
1956 - Geneve Jonction 
1957 - Geneve Jonction 
1958 - Urania Geneve 
1959 - Urania Geneve 
1960 - Stade Francais 
1961 - Stade Francais 
1962 - Stade Francais 
1963 - Sanas Merry Boys Lausanne
1964 - Urania Geneve 
1965 - Urania Geneve 
1966 - Fribourg Olympic 
1967 - Urania Geneve 
1968 - Stade Francais 
1969 - Stade Francais 
1970 - Stade Francais 
1971 - Fribourg Olympic 
1972 - Stade Francais 
1973 - Fribourg Olympic 
1974 - Fribourg Olympic 
1975 - Federale Lugano 
1976 - Federale Lugano 
1977 - Federale Lugano 
1978 - Fribourg Olympic 
1979 - Fribourg Olympic 
1980 - SP Viganello 
1981 - Fribourg Olympic 
1982 - Fribourg Olympic 
1983 - Nyon BBC
1984 - Vevey Riviera
1985 - Fribourg Olympic 
1986 - Pully BC
1987 - Pully BC
1988 - Champel Geneve
1989 - Pully BC
1990 - Pully BC
1991 - Vevey Riviera
1992 - Fribourg Olympic 
1993 - Fidefinanz Bellinzona 
1994 - Fidefinanz Bellinzona 
1995 - Fidefinanz Bellinzona 
1996 - BBC Monthey 
1997 - Fribourg Olympic 
1998 - Fribourg Olympic 
1999 - Fribourg Olympic 
2000 - Lugano 
2001 - Lugano Tigers
2002 - Lugano Tigers
2003 - BC Boncourt
2004 - BC Boncourt
2005 - BBC Monthey 
2006 - Lugano Tigers
2007 - Fribourg Olympic 
2008 - Fribourg Olympic 
2009 - SAV Vacallo
2010 - Lugano Tigers

SWITZERLAND
CUP WINNERS
1942 - Urania Geneve 
1943-57 not held
1958 - Federale Lugano 
1959 - Sanas Merry Boys Lausanne 
1960 - Urania Geneve
1961 - Urania Geneve
1962 - Stade Francais
1963 - Sanas Merry Boys Lausanne 
1964 - Olympic la Chaux-de-Fonds 
1965 - Urania Geneve 
1966 - Stade Francais
1967 - Fribourg Olympic  
1968 - Stade Francais Geneve
1969 - Birsfelden 
1970 - Stade Francais Geneve
1971 - Stade Francais Geneve
1972 - Stade Francais Geneve
1973 - Pregassona
1974 - Federale Lugano 
1975 - Federale Lugano 
1976 - Fribourg Olympic  
1977 - Viganello Basket 
1978 - Fribourg Olympic 
1979 - Lugano Molino Nuovo
1980 - SP Viganello 
1981 - BBC Nyon
1982 - Federale Lugano
1983 - Vevey Riviera
1984 - Vevey Riviera
1985 - Vevey Riviera
1986 - Champel Geneve
1987 - Champel Geneve
1988 - Pully BC
1989 - Pully BC
1990 - Pully BC
1991 - Pully BC
1992 - Pully BC
1993 - SP Bellinzona 
1994 - SP Bellinzona 
1995 - SP Bellinzona 
1996 - SP Bellinzona 
1997 - Fribourg Olympic 
1998 - Fribourg Olympic 
1999 - SAV Vacallo
2000 - SAV Vacallo
2001 - Lugano Tigers
2002 - Lugano Tigers
2003 - BBC Monthey
2004 - Geneva Devils
2005 - BC Boncourt 
2006 - BBC Monthey
2007 - Fribourg Olympic 
2008 - SAV Vacallo 
2009 - SAV Vacallo
2010 - Birstal Starwings Basel

TURKEY
  Turkish Cup 1946-65, Turkish Basketball League since 1966-67 
1946 - Beykoz
1947 - Galatasaray
1948 - Galatasaray
1949 - Galatasaray
1950 - Galatasaray
1951 - Harb Okulu
1952 - Harb Okulu
1953 - Galatasaray
1954 - Modaspor
1955 - Galatasaray and Modaspor (two champions declared)
1956 - Galatasaray
1957 - Fenerbahce
1958 - Modaspor
1959 - Fenerbahce
1960 - Galatasaray
1961 - Darussafaka
1962 - Darussafaka
1963 - Galatasaray
1964 - Galatasaray
1965 - Fenerbahce
1966 - No champion; transfer year from summer to winter-spring schedule
1967 - Altinordu
1968 - ITU
1969 - Galatasaray
1970 - ITU
1971 - ITU
1972 - ITU
1973 - ITU
1974 - Muhafizgucu Ankara
1975 - Besiktas
1976 - Eczacibasi Istanbul
1977 - Eczacibasi Istanbul
1978 - Eczacibasi Istanbul
1979 - Efes Pilsen Istanbul
1980 - Eczacibasi Istanbul
1981 - Eczacibasi Istanbul
1982 - Eczacibasi Istanbul
1983 - Efes Pilsen Istanbul
1984 - Efes Pilsen Istanbul
1985 - Galatasaray
1986 - Galatasaray
1987 - Karsiyaka Ismir
1988 - Eczacibasi Istanbul
1989 - Eczacibasi Istanbul
1990 - Galatasaray
1991 - Fenerbahce
1992 - Efes Pilsen Istanbul
1993 - Efes Pilsen Istanbul
1994 - Efes Pilsen Istanbul
1995 - Ulker Istanbul
1996 - Efes Pilsen Istanbul
1997 - Efes Pilsen Istanbul
1998 - Ulker Istanbul 
1999 - Tofas Bursa
2000 - Tofas Bursa
2001 - Ulker Istanbul
2002 - Efes Pilsen Istanbul
2003 - Efes Pilsen Istanbul
2004 - Efes Pilsen Istanbul
2005 - Efes Pilsen Istanbul
2006 - Ulker Istanbul
2007 - Fenerbahce Ulker
2008 - Fenerbahce Ulker
2009 - Efes Pilsen Istanbul
2010 - Fenerbahce Ulker

TURKEY
CUP WINNERS
1967 - Fenerbahce
1968 - Altinordu
1969 - ITU
1970 - Galatasaray
1971 - ITU
1972 - TED Kolejliler
1973-91 not held
1992 - Pasabahce
1993 - Tofas Bursa
1994 - Efes Pilsen
1995 - Galatasaray
1996 - Efes Pilsen
1997 - Efes Pilsen
1998 - Efes Pilsen
1999 - Tofas Bursa
2000 - Tofas Bursa
2001 - Efes Pilsen
2002 - Efes Pilsen
2003 - Ulker
2004 - Ulker
2005 - Ulker
2006 - Efes Pilsen
2007 - Efes Pilsen
2008 - Turk Telekom
2009 - Efes Pilsen
2010 - Fenerbahce Ulker

UKRAINE
  Bipa-Moda Odesa and MBK Odesa are the same team.
1992 - Budivelnyk Kyiv
1993 - Budivelnyk Kyiv
1994 - Budivelnyk Kyiv
1995 - Budivelnyk Kyiv
1996 - Budivelnyk Kyiv
1997 - Budivelnyk Kyiv
1998 - Bipa-Moda Odesa
1999 - Bipa-Moda Odesa
2000 - BK Kyiv
2001 - MBK Odesa
2002 - MBK Odesa
2003 - Azovmash Mariupol
2004 - Azovmash Mariupol
2005 - BK Kyiv
2006 - Azovmash Mariupol
2007 - Azovmash Mariupol
2008 - Azovmash Mariupol
2009 - Azovmash Mariupol
2010 - Azovmash Mariupol

YUGOSLAVIA
  In the former Yugoslavia there were champions from 4 different,
  now independent, countries - Croatia, Slovenia, Bosnia and
  Herzegovina and the new Yugoslavia
  Teams from Croatia - Cibona, Jugoplastika (POP 84) Split, Zadar
  Team from Slovenia - Olimpija
  Team from Bosnia and Herzegovina - Bosna
  Teams from Yugoslavia: Crvena Zvezda (also known as the Red Star),
  Proleter, Beograd, Radnicki, Partizan (in the 1991 Jugoplastika
  Split changed its name to POP 84 Split and the current name of
  the team which competes in  Croatian league is Split)
1945 - JA (Yugoslav Army)
1946 - Crvena Zvezda Beograd
1947 - Crvena Zvezda Beograd
1948 - Crvena Zvezda Beograd
1949 - Crvena Zvezda Beograd 
1950 - Crvena Zvezda Beograd
1951 - Crvena Zvezda Beograd
1952 - Crvena Zvezda Beograd
1953 - Crvena Zvezda Beograd
1954 - Crvena Zvezda Beograd
1955 - Crvena Zvezda Beograd
1956 - Proleter Zrenjanin
1957 - Olimpija Ljubljana
1958 - OKK Beograd
1959 - Olimpija Ljubljana
1960 - OKK Beograd
1961 - Olimpija Ljubljana
1962 - Olimpija Ljubljana
1963 - OKK Beograd
1964 - OKK Beograd
1965 - KK Zadar
1966 - Olimpija Ljubljana
1967 - KK Zadar
1968 - KK Zadar
1969 - Crvena Zvezda Beograd
1970 - Olimpija Ljubljana
1971 - Jugoplastika Split
1972 - Crvena Zvezda Beograd
1973 - Radnicki Beograd
1974 - KK Zadar
1975 - KK Zadar
1976 - Partizan Beograd
1977 - Jugoplasitka Split
1978 - Bosna Sarajevo
1979 - Partizan Beograd
1980 - Bosna Sarajevo
1981 - Partizan Beograd
1982 - Cibona Zagreb
1983 - Bosna Sarajevo
1984 - Cibona Zagreb
1985 - Cibona Zagreb
1986 - KK Zadar
1987 - Partizan Beograd
1988 - Jugoplastika Split
1989 - Jugoplastika Split
1990 - Jugoplastika Split
1991 - POP 84 Split

JUGOSLAVIAN CUP WINNERS
1959 - ZKK Ljubljana
1960 - OKK Belgrad
1961 - not played
1962 - OKK Belgrad
1963 - 1968 - not played
1969 - Cibona Zagreb
1970 - Zadar
1971 - Crvena Zvezda Belgrad
1972 - Jugoplastika Split
1973 - Crvena Zvezda Belgrad
1974 - Jugoplastika Split
1975 - Crvena Zvezda Belgrad
1976 - Radnicki Belgrad
1977 - Jugoplastika Split
1978 - Bosna Sarajevo
1979 - Partizan Belgrad
1980 - Cibona Zagreb
1981 - Cibona Zagreb
1982 - Cibona Zagreb
1983 - Cibona Zagreb
1984 - Bosna Sarajevo
1985 - Cibona Zagreb
1986 - Cibona Zagreb
1987 - IMT Belgrad
1988 - Cibona Zagreb
1989 - Partizan Belgrad
1990 - Jugoplastika Split
1991 - Jugoplastika Split

MISSING INFO OR INFORMATION NOT 100 % CORRECT 
-----------------
ENGLAND
1964 - Central YMCA London
1965 - Aldershot Warriors
1966 -
1967 - Vauxhall Motors Luton
1968 - Aldershot Warriors
1969 -
1970 -
1971 -
1972 - Epping Avenue Leyton
1973 - Epping Avenue Leyton
1974 - Sutton & Crystal Palace
1975 - Embassy All Stars Bromley
1976 - Sutton & Crystal Palace
1977 - Sutton & Crystal Palace
1978 - Sutton & Crystal Palace
1979 - Sutton & Crystal Palace
1980 - Sutton & Crystal Palace
1981 - EPAB Sunderland
1982 - Sutton & Crystal Palace
1983 - EPAB Sunderland
1984 - Solent Stars Southampton
1985 - Kingston
1986 - Manchester United
1987 - Portsmouth BC
1988 - Livingston
1989 - Glasgow
1990 - Kingston Kings
1991 - Kingston Kings
1992 - Kingston Kings
1993 - Worthing Bears
1994 - Worthing Bears
1995 - Worthing Bears
1996 - Birmingham Bullets
1997 - London Towers
1998 - Birmingham Bullets
1999 - London Towers
2000 - Manchester Giants
2001 - Leicester Riders
2002 - Chester Jets
2003 - Scottish Rocks
2004 - Sheffield Sharks
2005 - Newcastle Eagles
2006 - Newcastle Eagles
2007 - Newcastle Eagles
2008 - Guildford Heat
2009 - Newcastle Eagles
2010 - Everton Tigers

IRELAND
1961 - Dublin Celtic
1962 - Celtic Belfast
1963 - Celtic Belfast
1964 - Celtic Belfast
1965 - Belfast Collegians
1966 - Belfast Collegians
1971 -
1972 -
1973 - UCC Demons
1974 - Killester Dublin
1975 - Killester Dublin
1976 - Killester Dublin
1977 -
1978 -
1979 - St. Vincent Dublin
1980 -
1981 - UCC Demons
1982 -
1983 - Neptune Cork
1984 - UCC Demons
1985 - Neptune Cork
1986 - Neptune Cork
1987 - Neptune Cork
1988 - Neptune Cork
1989 - UCC Demons
1990 - Neptune Cork
1991 - Neptune Cork
1992 - 
1993 - 
1994 - St. Vincent Dublin
1995 - Neptune Cork or St. Vincent Dublin
1996 - Belfast Star
1997 - Neptune Cork or Belfast Star
1998 - Belfast Star
1999 - Belfast Star or St. Vincent Dublin
2000 - Denny Notre Dame Dublin or Neptune Cork
2001 - Thorn Killester Dublin
2002 - Tralee Tigers or Waterford Crystal
2003 - St. Vincent Dublin --Neptune
2004 - Tralee Tigers
2005 - UCC Demons
2006 - St. Vincent Dublin
2007 - Killester Dublin
2008 - Tralee Tigers
2009 - UCC Demons
2010 - Killester Dublin


LUXEMBOURG
CUP WINNERS
1955 - Etzella Ettelbruck
1956 - Etzella Ettelbruck
1957 - Etzella Ettelbruck
1958 - 
1959 - 
1960 - Sparta Bertrange
1961 - Etzella Ettelbruck
1962 - Etzella Ettelbruck
1963 - Etzella Ettelbruck
1964 - Etzella Ettelbruck
1965 - Etzella Ettelbruck
1966 - Etzella Ettelbruck
1967 - 
1968 -
1969 - Etzella Ettelbruck
1970 -
1971 - Amicale Steinsel
1972 - Etzella Ettelbruck
1973 - Sparta Bertrange
1974 - T-71 Dudelange
1975 - T-71 Dudelange 
1976 - Etzella Ettelbruck
1977 - T-71 Dudelange
1978 - Amicale Steinsel
1979 - Amicale Steinsel
1980 - Amicale Steinsel
1981 - AS Soleuvre
1982 - Etzella Ettelbruck
1983 - T-71 Dudelange
1984 - T-71 Dudelange
1985 - Sparta Bertrange
1986 - AS Soleuvre
1987 - AB Contern
1988 - T-71 Dudelange
1989 - T-71 Dudelange
1990 - AB Contern
1991 - Etzella Ettelbruck
1992 - Etzella Ettelbruck
1993 - Walferdange Residence
1994 - Hiefenech Heffingen
1995 - Hiefenech Heffingen
1996 - AB Contern
1997 - Sparta Bertrange
1998 - Hiefenech Heffingen
1999 - Etzella Ettelbruck
2000 - Hiefenech Heffingen
2001 - Racing Luxembourg
2002 - Etzella Ettelbruck 
2003 - Etzella Ettelbruck
2004 - Musel Pikes
2005 - Etzella Ettelbruck 
2006 - Etzella Ettelbruck
2007 - Etzella Ettelbruck
2008 - Etzella Ettelbruck
2009 - T-71 Dudelange
2010 - Sparta Bertrange


SCOTLAND
1967 - Boroughmir Edinburgh
1968 - Edinburgh Hornets
1969 - Boroughmir Edinburgh

1973 - Boroughmir Edinburgh

1980 - Murray Edinburgh
1981 - Murray Edinburgh
1986 - Murray Edinburgh
1983 - Murray Edinburgh
1984 - Murray Edinburgh
1985 - Murray Edinburgh
1986 - Murray Edinburgh
1989 - Livingston
1992 - Livingston

1998 - Midlothian
1999 - Glasgow City Sports Division
2000 - St.Mirren McDonalds
2001 - Clark Eriksson Falkirk Fury
2002 - Troon Tornadoes
2003 -
2004 - Falkirk Fury
2005 - City of Edinburgh Kings 
2006 - Troon Tornadoes
2007 - City of Edinburgh Kings 
2008 - City of Edinburgh Kings 
2009 - City of Edinburgh Kings 
2010 - City of Edinburgh Kings