marquee2.jpg (23126 bytes)
NATIONAL BASKETBALL DEVELOPMENTAL LEAGUE FACTS

NBDL MEMBERSHIP CHRONOLOGY 2002-2004

2001-02

In-  Ashville Altitude            2002 - 2005 [charter franchise]
     Columbus Riverdragons        2002 - 2005 [charter franchise]
     Fayetteville Patriots        2002 - 2006 [charter franchise]
     Greenville Groove            2002 - 2003 [charter franchise]
     Huntsville Flight            2002 - 2005 [charter franchise]
     Mobile Revelers              2002 - 2003 [charter franchise]
     North Charleston Lowgators*  2002 - 2003 [charter franchise]
     Roanoke Dazzle               2002 - 2006 [charter franchise]

2003-04
Out - Greenville Groove           2002 - 2003<
      Mobile Revelers             2002 - 2003
      North Charleston Lowgators* 2002 - 2003
In -  Charleston Lowgators*       2004 - 2004
* North Charleston Lowgators became Charleston Lowgators for 2003-04 season.

2004-05
Out - Charleston Lowgators*       2004 - 2004
      Columbus Riverdragons       2002 - 2005
In  - Florida Flame               2005 - 2006 
* Charleston Lowgators relocated to become Florida Flame for 2004-05 season.	  

2005-06
Out - Asheville Altitude*         2002 - 2005
      Huntsville Flight*          2002 - 2005
In  - Albuquerque                 2006 -      [expansion franchise]
      Arkansas RimRockers         2006 -      [expansion franchise]
      Austin                      2006 -
      Fort Worth                  2006 -      [expansion franchise]
      Tulsa                       2006 -
* Asheville Flight relocated to become Tulsa
* Hunstville Flight relocated to become Austin<

2006-07
Out - Fayetteville Patriots        2002 - 2006
      Florida Flame                2005 - 2006 
      Roanoke Dazzle               2002 - 2006
In  - Bakersfield Jam              2007 -       [expansion franchise]
      Dakota Wizards*              2007 - 
      Idaho Stampede*              2007 - 
      Colorado 14ers*              2007 - 
      Sioux Falls Skyforce*        2007 -
	  Los Angeles D-Fenders        2007 -        [expansion franchise]
	  Anaheim Arsenal              2007 -        [expansion franchise]
* Formally of the Continental Basketball Association

2006-07 NBA DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE TEAM AFFILIATIONS

Albuquerque Thunderbirds - Cleveland Cavaliers, Indiana Pacers, Phoenix Suns
Anaheim Arsenal - Los Angeles Clippers, Portland Trail Blazers, Orlando Magic
Arkansas RimRockers - Atlanta Hawks, Memphis Grizzlies, Miami Heat
Austin Toros - Boston Celtics, Houston Rockets, San Antonio Spurs
Bakersfield Jam - Golden State Warriors, Sacramento Kings
Colorado 14ers - Denver Nuggets, New Jersey Nets, Toronto Raptors
Dakota Wizards - Chicago Bulls, Washington Wizards
Idaho Stampede - Seattle SuperSonics, Utah Jazz
Fort Worth Flyers - Charlotte Bobcats, Dallas Mavericks, Philadelphia 76ers
Los Angeles D-Fenders - Los Angeles Lakers
Sioux Falls Skyforce - Detroit Pistons, Minnesota Timberwolves
Tulsa 66ers - Milwaukee Bucks, New Orleans/Oklahoma City Hornets, New York Knicks

2007-08
In - Ft. Wayne                     2008 - [expansion franchise]
     Utah                          2008 - [expansion franchise]
     Des Moines                    2008 - [expansion franchise]
     Rio Grand Valley              2008 - [expansion franchise]         
	  	 	 	  	 
NBDL FRANCHISES BY SEASON 2002-08
ALB - Albuquerque Thunderbirds [Aluquerque, NM]
ARK - Arkansas RimRockers [Little Rock, AR]
ASH - Asheville Altitude [Ashville, NC]
AUS - Austin Toros [Austin, TX]
BAK - Bakersfield Jam [Bakersfield, CA]
CHA - Charleston [Charleston, SC]
COL - Columbus Riverdragons [Columbus, GA]
CLR - Colorado 14ers [Broomfield, CO]
DAK - Dakota Wizards [Bismark, ND]
FAY - Fayetteville Patriots [Fayetteville, NC]
FLA - Florida Flame [Fort Myers, FL]
FTW - Fort Worth Flyers [Fort Worth, TX]
FWN - Fort Wayne [Fort Wayne, IN]
GRE - Greenville Groove [Greenville, SC]
HUN - Huntsville Flight [Huntsville, AL]
IDA - Idaho Stampede [Boise, ID]
MOB - Mobile Revelers [Mobile, AL]
NCL - North Charleston Lowgators [North Charleston, SC]
RIO - Rio Grand Valley [Hidalgo, TX]
ROA - Roanoke Dazzle [Roanoke, VA]
SFX - Sioux Falls Skyforce [Sioux Falls, SD]
TUL - Tulsa 66ers [Tulsa, OK]
UTA - Utah [Orem, UT]

2001-02 - ASH  COL  FAY  GRE  HUN  MOB  NCH  ROA
2002-03 - ASH  COL  FAY  GRE  HUN  MOB  NCH  ROA
2003-04 - ASH  CHA  COL  FAY  HUN  ROA
2004-05 - ASH  COL  FAY  FLA  HUN  ROA
2005-06 - ALB  ARK  AUS  COL  FAY  FLA  FTW  ROA  TUL
2006-07 - ALB  ARK  AUS  BAK  CLR  DAK  FTW  IDA SFX TUL
2007-08 - 

Champions

2001-2002 Greenville Groove
2002-2003 Mobile Revelers
2003-2004 Asheville Altitude
2004-2005 Asheville Altitude
2005-2006 Albuquerque Thunderbirds
2006-2007 Dakota Wizards

2001-2002

Final Standings
                     W  L  Pct GB 
North Charleston    36 20 .640  — 
Greenville          36 20 .640  — 
Columbus            31 25 .550  5 
Mobile              30 26 .540  6 
Huntsville          26 30 .460 10 
Asheville           26 30 .460 10 
Fayetteville        21 35 .380 15 
Roanoke             18 38 .320 18 

Playoffs
Semifinals (Best of 3)
Mar. 28 Columbus 81 at Greenville 78 
Mar. 29 Greenville 96 at Columbus 78 
Apr. 6 at Greenville 79 Columbus 78 

Mar. 24 Mobile 78 at North Charleston 75 
Apr. 3 North Charleston 77 at Mobile 70 
Apr. 6 at North Charleston 80 Mobile 78 

Finals (Best of 3)
Apr. 8 at Greenville 81 North Charleston 63 
Apr. 10 Greenville 75 at North Charleston 68 

2001-02 Season 	Call-Ups
8 call-ups, 8 players
Name             D-League Team          NBA Team 		
Chris Andersen   Fayetteville Patriots  Denver Nuggets
Jason Hart       Asheville Altitude     San Antonio Spurs
Anthony Johnson  Mobile Revelers        New Jersey Nets
Rusty LaRue      Asheville Altitude     Utah Jazz
Tremaine Fowlkes Columbus Riverdragons  LA Clippers
Isaac Fontaine   Mobile Revelers        Memphis Grizzlies
Ansu Sesay       Greenville Groove      Seattle Supersonics
Omar Cook        Fayetteville Patriots  Boston Celtics

2002-2003

Final Standings
                    W  L  Pct GB 
Fayetteville        32 18 .640 — 
North Charleston    26 24 .520  6 
Mobile              26 24 .520  6 
Roanoke             26 24 .520  6 
Asheville           23 27 .460  9 
Colombus            23 27 .460  9 
Greenville          22 28 .440 10 
Huntsville          18 38 .440 10 

Playoffs
Semifinals (Best of 3)
Mar. 25 at Fayetteville 101 Roanoke 88 
Mar. 30 Fayetteville 78 at Roanoke 77

Mar. 28 Mobile 88 at North Charleston 79
Mar. 30 North Charleston 69 at Mobile 81

Finals (Best of 3)
Apr.  4 Mobile 92 at Fayetteville 82
Apr.  9 Fayetteville 77 at Mobile 71
Apr. 11 Mobile 75 at Fayetteville 72 

2002-03 Season Call-Ups
14 call-ups, 10 players 		
Name             D-League Team               NBA Team
Devin Brown      Fayetteville Patriots       San Antonio Spurs/Denver Nuggets
Mike Wilks       Huntsville Flight           Atlanta Hawks/Minnesota T'wolves
Bobby Simmons    Mobile Revelers             Washington Wizards
Mikki Moore      Roanoke Dazzle              Boston Celtics/Atlanta Hawks
Rafer Alston     Mobile Revelers             Toronto Raptors
Damone Brown     North Charleston Lowgators  Toronto Raptors
Corey Benjamin   North Charleston Lowgators  Atlanta Hawks
Brandon Williams Huntsville Flight           Atlanta Hawks
Tierre Brown     North Charleston Lowgators  Cleveland (twice)
Jeff Trepagnier  Asheville Altitude          Denver Nuggets

2003-2004

Final Standings
                    W  L  Pct  GB 
Asheville          28 18  .609 
Charleston         27 19  .587  1
Huntsville         24 22  .522  4
Fayetteville       21 25  .457  7
Roanoke            20 26  .435  8
Columbus           18 28  .391 10

Playoffs
Semifinals
Apr. 17 at Asheville 116 Fayetteville 111
Apr. 17 Huntsville 108 at Charleston 100

Finals
Apr. 24 at Asheville 108 Huntsville 106

2003-04 Season Call-Ups
17 call-ups, 14 players
Name             D-League Team          NBA Team 		
Mikki Moore      Roanoke Dazzle         New Jersey Nets/Utah Jazz (twice)
Ronald Dupree    Huntsville Flight      Chicago Bulls
Ime Udoka        Charleston Lowgators   LA Lakers
Tierre Brown     Charleston Lowgators   New Orleans Hornets
Mamadou N'Diaye  Asheville Altitude     Atlanta Hawks (twice)
Desmond Penigar  Asheville Altitude     Orlando Magic
Omar Cook        Fayetteville Patriots  Portland Trail Blazers
Hiram Fuller     Charleston Lowgators   Atlanta Hawks
Matt Carroll     Roanoke Dazzle         San Antonio Spurs
Jason Collier    Fayetteville Patriots  Atlanta Hawks
Britton Johnsen  Fayetteville Patriots  Orlando Magic
Rusty LaRue      Asheville Altitude     Golden State Warriors
Mateen Cleaves   Huntsville Flight      Cleveland Cavaliers
Ernest Brown     Fayetteville Patriots  Boston Celtics
			
 
2004-2005

Final Standings
                    W  L  Pct  GB 
Columbus           30 18  .625 
Asheville          27 21  .563  3
Huntsville         22 21  .563  3
Roanoke            26 22  .541  4
Fayetteville       17 31  .354 13
Florida            17 31  .354 13

Playoffs
Semifinals
Apr. 16 at Columbus 96 Roanoke 89
Apr. 16 Huntsville 90 at Asheville 86

Finals
Apr. 23 at Columbus 67 Asheville 90

2004-05 Season Call-Ups
11 call-ups, 9 players
Name             D-League Team          NBA Team 		
Omar Cook        Fayetteville Patriots  Toronto Raptors
Damone Brown     Huntsville Flight      Washington Wizards
Kirk Penney      Asheville Altitude     Los Angeles Clippers
James Thomas     Roanoke Dazzle         Trail Blazers/Cavaliers/Hawks
Obinna Ekezie    Columbus Riverdragons  Atlanta Hawks
Brandin Knight   Asheville Altitude     Houston Rockets
Smush Parker     Florida Flame          Phoenix Suns
Matt Carroll     Roanoke Dazzle         Charlotte Bobcats
Cory Alexander   Roanoke Dazzle         Charlotte Bobcats
			
 
2005-2006

Final Standings
                    W  L  Pct  GB
Fort Worth         28 20 .583 
Albuquerque        26 22 .542   2
Florida            25 23 .521   3
Roanoke            25 23 .521   3
Arkansas           24 24 .500   4
Austin             24 24 .500   4
Tulsa              24 24 .500   4
Fayetteville       16 32 .333  12					 

Playoffs
Semifinals
Apr. 15 at Albuquerque 80 Florida 71
Apr. 15 at Fort Worth 87 Roanoke 78

Finals
Apr. 22 Albuquerque 119 at Fort Worth 108

2005-06 Season Call-Ups
18 callups, 13 players
Name              D-League Team             NBA Team 		
John Lucas        Tulsa 66ers               Houston Rockets (twice)
Kaniel Dickens    Fayetteville Patriots     Los Angeles Clippers
Chuck Hayes       Albuquerque Thunderbirds  Houston Rockets
Melvin Sanders    Fayetteville Patriots     San Antonio Spurs (twice)
Mateen Cleaves    Fayetteville Patriots     Seattle Sonics
Andre Barrett     Florida Flame             Phoenix Suns/Toronto Raptors
James Lang        Arkansas RimRockers       Atlanta Hawks/Toronto Raptors
Luke Schenscher   Fort Worth Flyers         Chicago Bulls
Marcus Fizer      Austin Toros              Seattle Sonics/NOK Hornets
Will Bynum        Roanoke Dazzle            Golden State Warriors
Anthony Grundy    Roanoke Dazzle            Atlanta Hawks
Ime Udoka         Fort Worth Flyers         New York Knicks
Derrick Zimmerman Austin Toros              New Jersey Nets
  	  		
2006-2007

Final Standings

Eastern Division
                    W  L  Pct  GB
Dakota             33 17 .660 
Sioux Falls        30 20 .600   3
Fort Worth         29 21 .580   4
Tulsa              21 29 .420  12
Austin             21 29 .420  12
Arkansas           16 34 .320  17

Western Divison
                    W  L  Pct  GB
Idaho              33 17 .660
Colorado           28 22 .560   5
Albuquerque        24 26 .480   9
Anaheim            23 27 .460  10
Los Angeles        23 27 .460  10
Bakersfield        19 31 .380  14

Playoffs
First Round
Apr. 17 at Sioux Falls 128 Fort Worth 105 
Apr. 18 at Colorado 130 Albuquerque 100 

Semifinals
Apr. 20 Colorado 94 at Idaho 91
Apr. 21 at Dakota 115 Sioux Falls 113 

Finals
Apr. 29 at Dakota 129 Colorado 121 

2006-07 Season Call-Ups
22 callups, 16 players
Name              D-League Team             NBA Team 		
Kelenna Azubuike  Fort Worth Flyers         Golden State Warriors
Justin Williams   Dakota Wizards            Sacramento Kings
Andre Brown       Sioux Falls Skyforce      Seattle SuperSonics
Dijon Thompson    Albuquerque Thunderbirds  Atlanta Hawks
Luke Jackson      Idaho Stampede            Los Angeles Clippers
Renaldo Major     Dakota Wizards            Golden State Warriors
Jeremy Richardson Fort Worth Flyers         Atlanta Hawks
Will Conroy       Tulsa 66ers               Memphis Grizzlies
Louis Amundson    Colorado 14ers            Utah Jazz
Jared Reiner      Sioux Falls Skyforce      Milwaukee Bucks
Von Wafer         Colorado 14ers            Los Angeles Clippers
Mike Hall         Tulsa 66ers               Washington Wizards
Will Conroy       Tulsa 66ers               Los Angeles Clippers
Jeremy Richardson Fort Worth Flyers         Portland Trail Blazers
Louis Amundson    Colorado 14ers            Philadelphia 76ers
Luke Schenscher   Fort Worth Flyers         Portland Trail Blazers
Alan Anderson     Tulsa 66er                Charlotte Bobcats
Luke Jackson      Idaho Stampede            Toronto Raptors
Kevinn Pinkney    Bakersfield Jam           Boston Celtics
Will Conroy       Tulsa 66ers               Los Angeles Clippers
Randy Livingston  Idaho Stampede            Seattle SuperSonics
Von Wafer         Colorado 14ers            Denver Nuggets
			
Annual Awards
Most Valuable Player
2002  Ansu Sesay, Greenville 
2003  Devin Brown, Fayetteville
2004  Tierre Brown, Charleston
2005  Matt Carroll, Roanoke
2006  Marcus Fizer, Austin
2007  Randy Livingston, Idaho

Rookie of the Year 
2002 Fred House, North Charleston 
2003 Devin Brown, Fayetteville
2004 Desmond Penigar, Asheville
2005 James Thomas, Roanoke
2006 Will Bynum, Roanoke
2007 Louis Amundson, Colorado

Defensive Player of the Year 
2002 Jeff Myers, Greenville 
2003 Mikke Moore, Roanoke
2004 Karim Shabazz, Charleston
2005 Derrick Zimmerman, Columbus
2006 Derrick Zimmerman, Austin
2007 Renaldo Major, Dakota

Jason Collier Sportsmanship Award 
2002 Michael Wilks, Huntsville 
2003 Billy Thomas, Greenville
2006 Ime Udoka, Fort Worth
2007 Roger Powell, Arkansas

Dennis Johnson Coach of the Year
2007 Bryan Gates, Idaho

All-NBDL Team
2002
First Team
Pos  Name                 Team 
 F   Tremaine Fowlkes     Columbus 
 F   Ansu Sesay           Greenville
 C   Thomas Hamilton      Greenville 
 G   Isaac Fontaine       Mobile 
 G   Billy Thomas         Greenville 

Second Team
Pos  Name                 Team 
 F   Derek Hood           Mobile
 F   Sedric Webber        North Charleston
 C   Paul Grant           Asheville
 G   Omar Cook            Fayetteville
 G   Terrell McIntyre     Fayetteville
 
Honorable Mention
Pos  Name                 Team 
 F   Nate Johnson         Columbus
 F   Rahim Lockhart       Greenville
 F   Gabe Muoneke         Columbus
 F   Greg Stempin         Fayetteville
 C   Jeff Aubry           Fayetteville
 C   Eric Chenowith       Huntsville
 G   Nate Green           North Charleston
 G   Artie Griffin        Roanoke
 G   Fred House           North Charleston
 G   Jimmie "Snap" Hunter Huntsville
 G   Jeff Myers           Greenville
         
2003
First Team
Pos  Name                 Team 
 G   Devin Brown          Fayetteville
 G   Tierre Brown         North Charleston
 F   Mikki Moore          Roanoke
 F   Tang Hamilton        Columbus
 G   Jeff Trepagnier      Asheville
 
Second Team
Pos  Name                 Team 
 F   Derek Hood           Mobile
 F   Sedric Webber        North Charleston
 C   Ernest Brown         Mobile
 G   Nate Johnson         Columbus
 G   Cory Alexander       Roanoke
 
Honorable Mention
Pos  Name                 Team 
 F   Larry Abney          Asheville
 F   Damone Brown         North Charleston
 F   Jason Capel          Fayetteville
 F   Cedric Henderson     Mobile
 F   Kevin Lyde           Greenville
 F   Terrence Shannon     Roanoke
 C   Jameel Watkins       Fayetteville
 G   Corey Benjamin       North Charleston
 G   Omar Cook            Fayetteville
 G   Lonnie Harrell       Huntsville
 G   Terrell McIntyre     Fayetteville
 G   Brandon Williams     Huntsville

2004
First Team
Pos  Name                 Team
 C   Josh Asselin         Roanoke
 F   Desmond Penigar      Asheville
 F   Jason Collier        Fayetteville
 G   Tierre Brown         Charleston
 G   Marque Perry         Roanoke

Second Team
Pos  Name                 Team 
 C   Britton Johnsen      Fayetteville
 F   Phil Ricci           Huntsville
 F   Ime Udoka            Charleston
 C   Brandon Kurtz        Asheville
 G   Omar Cook            Fayetteville
 G   Junie Sanders        Fayetteville

2005 
First Team
Pos  Name                 Team 
 F   Isiah Victor         Roanoke
 F   Kirk Haston          Florida
 C   Hiram Fuller         Florida
 G   Matt Carroll         Roanoke
 G   Cory Alexander       Roanoke

Second Team
Pos  Name                 Team 
 F   James Thomas         Roanoke
 F   Ron Slay             Asheville
 F   Damone Brown         Hunstville
 G   Omar Cook            Fayetteville
 G   Derrick Zimmerman    Columbus
 G   David Young          Fayetteville
 
Honorable Mention
Pos  Name                 Team 
 F   Rodney Bias          Huntsville
 F   Tang Hamilton        Fayetteville
 F   Scott Merritt        Columbus
 F   Reed Rawlings        Columbus
 F   Terrence Shannon     Asheville
 C   Mike Benton          Columbus
 C   Earl Barron          Huntsville
 G   Carl English         Florida
 G   Kirk Penney          Asheville
 G   Lenny Stokes         Asheville
  	 	    
2006 
First Team
Pos  Name                 Team 
F    Marcus Fizer         Austin
F    Ime Udoka            Fort Worth
G    Andre Barrett        Florida
G    Will Bynum           Roanoke
G    Anthony Grundy       Roanoke

Second Team
Pos  Name                 Team 
F    Erik Daniels         Fayetteville
F    Jamar Smith          Austin
F    Isiah Victor         Roanoke
C    Scott Merritt        Austin
C    Luke Schenscher      Fort Worth
G    John Lucas III       Tulsa
 
Honorable Mention
Pos  Name                 Team 
F    T.J. Cummings        Albuquerque
F    Desmon Farmer        Tulsa
F    Brian Jackson        Arkansas
F    Theron Smith         Florida
C    Andreas Glyniadakis  Albuquerque
C    James Lang           Arkansas
G    Kelenna Azubuike     Fort Worth
G    Tierre Brown         Albuquerque
G    Will Conroy          Tulsa
G    Ramel Curry          Austin
G    Clay Tucker          Arkansas
G    Derrick Zimmerman    Austin

2007
First Team
 C   Elton Brown           Colorado
 F   Louis Amundson        Colorado
 F   Renaldo Major         Dakota
 G   Von Wafer             Colorado
 G   Randy Livingston      Idaho
 
 Second Team
 F   Jawad Williams        Anaheim
 F   Kevinn Pinkney        Bakersfield
 F   Jeremy Richardson     Fort Worth
 C   Jared Reiner          Sioux Falls
 G   BJ Elder              Austin
 G   Will Conroy           Tulsa
 
 Honorable Mention
 F   Dijon Thompson        Albuquerque
 F   Roger Powell          Arkansas
 F   Quemont Greer         Dakota
 F   Stephen Graham        Sioux Falls
 F   Alan Anderson         Tulsa
 C   Kevin Lyde            Dakota
 C   Luke Schenscher       Fort Worth
 C   Peter John Ramos      Idaho
 G   Clay Tucker           Arkansas
 G   Cheyne Gadson         Austin
 G   Pooh Jeter            Colorado
 
2001 NBDL PLAYER ALLOCATION ROSTER 9/25/2001 

TEAM PLAYER            POS  HT   SCHOOL                        LAST PLAYED  
ASH  Tyson Patterson   PG  5-9   Appalachian St. '00           USBL  
ASH  Lee Scruggs       PF  6-11  Georgetown '01                College  
COL  Michael Chadwick  SG  6-5   Georgia '00                   ABA  
COL  Alvin Jefferson   PF  6-10  Auburn '97                    USBL  
FAY  Nate James        SG  6-6   Duke '01                      College  
FAY  Terrell McIntyre  SG  5-9   Clemson '99                   International  
GRE  Ian Chadwick      SG  6-4   Wofford College '01           College  
GRE  Merl Code         PG  6-2   Clemson '97                   International  
HUN  Terrance Martin   SG  6-3   Alabama '01                   College  
HUN  Greg Stolt        SF  6-9   Florida '99                   IBL  
MOB  Le' Andrew Bass   PG  6-3   UAB '01                       College  
MOB  Jamario Moon      SF  6-8   Meridian CC '00               USBL  
NCL  Antonio Grant     SF  6-6   South Carolina '01            College  
NCL  Sedric Webber     SF  6-6   College of Charleston '99     IBL  
ROA  Harold Deane      PG  6-2   Virginia '97                  International  
ROA  Derrick Hines     PG  5-11  Elizabeth City St. Univ. '00  College  

Player Allocations 10/10/2001

TEAM PLAYER            POS  HT   SCHOOL                        LAST PLAYED  
ASH  Brett Carey       SG   6-1  UNC Asheville
     Chris Carrawell   SG   6-6  Duke 
COL  Max Owens         SG   6-5  North Carolina
     Saul Smith        PG   6-2  Kentucky 
FAY  Raphael Edwards   SF   6-7  East Carolina
     Ron Kelley        PF   6-8  N.C. State 
GRE  James Griffin     SG   6-2  College of Charleston
     Tom Wideman       PF   6-10 Clemson 
HUN  Antonio Jackson   PG   6-4  Mississippi State
     Reed Rawlings     SG   6-7  Samford 
MOB  Jason McCutcheon  SF   6-7  Nicholls St.
     Donald Watts      SG   6-4  Washington 
NCL  B.J. McKie        SG   6-2  South Carolina
     Cedric Smith      SF   6-4  South Florida 
ROA  Keith Friel       SG   6-4  Virginia
     Skip Youngblood   PF   6-8  Old Dominion


2001-2002 NBDL Draft 10/31/2001
ROUND ONE  
Pick Team  Name                Pos  Ht    Wt  From  
  1  FAY   Chris Andersen      PF  6-10  227  Blinn CC ‘99  
  2  HUN   Terrance Roberson   SF  6-7   214  Fresno State ‘00  
  3  GRE   Rahim Lockhart      PF  6-8   282  Mississippi ‘01  
  4  COL   Gabe Muoneke        PF  6-7   253  Texas ‘00  
  5  ASH   Johnny Hemsley      SG  6-5   184  Miami ‘00  
  6  NCL   Neil Edwards        C   7-1   241  York College ‘00  
  7  MOB   Rashad Phillips     PG  5-10  168  Detroit ‘01  
  8  ROA   Artie Griffin       PG  6-4   188  Alabama ‘95  
       
ROUND TWO  
Pick Team  Name                Pos  Ht    Wt  From  
  9  FAY   Darryl Johns        C    7-1  286  Chicago St. ‘01  
 10  HUN   Lonnie Harrell      PG   6-7  200  Northeastern ‘96  
 11  GRE   Ed Daniels          PG   6-3  191  TCU ‘01  
 12  COL   Kareem Poole        C    7-1  247  Tyler Texas JC ‘99  
 13  ASH   Jermaine Tate       PF   6-9  239  Cincinnati ‘00  
 14  NCL   C.J. Black          PF   6-8  252  Tennessee ‘00  
 15  MOB   Nick Sheppard       C    6-11 268  Pepperdine ‘00  
 16  ROA   Marshall Phillips   SF   6-5  194  Appalachian St. ‘00  
        
ROUND THREE  
Pick Team  Name                Pos  Ht    Wt  From  
 17  FAY   Brian Wardle        SG   6-4  215  Marquette ‘01  
 18  HUN   John Jackson        PF   6-8  215  Mississippi ‘98  
 19  GRE   DeeAndre Hulett     SF   6-8  204  College of Sequoias ‘00  
 20  COL   Stephen Starks      SG   6-5  211  Drexel ‘01  
 21  ASH   Sah-u-rah Brown     C    6-11 228  Lehigh ‘01  
 22  NCL   Joe Brown           SG   6-7  188  Coppin State ‘01  
 23  MOB   Chris Crosby        SF   6-7  235  Washington State ‘00  
 24  ROA   Carl Thomas         SF   6-7  200  College of Charleston ‘99  
       
ROUND FOUR  
Pick Team  Name                Pos  Ht    Wt  From  
 25  FAY   Rasul Salahuddin    PG   6-1  203  Long Beach State ‘96  
 26  HUN   Jeremy Veal         PG   6-3  188  Arizona State ‘98  
 27  GRE   Pate Diene          C    7-1  233  Texas A&M Corpus Christie ‘01  
 28  COL   Harold Arceneaux    SF   6-6  226  Weber State ‘00  
 29  ASH   Troy Rolle          SG   6-2  213  Utah State ‘00  
 30  NCL   Chris Bacon         SF   6-9  206  Nicholls State ‘01  
 31  MOB   Eugene Edgerson     PF   6-6  240  Arizona ‘01  
 32  ROA   Keil Zepernick      PF   6-11 252  Barton College ‘99  
        
ROUND FIVE  
Pick Team  Name                Pos  Ht    Wt  From  
 33  FAY   Jeff Aubrey         C    6-10 237  Cornell ‘99  
 34  HUN   Mohamed Niang       C    6-10 252  Delaware ‘99  
 35  GRE   Tony Christie       SF   6-7  221  Clemson ‘99  
 36  COL   Allen Griffin       PG   6-1  192  Syracuse ‘01  
 37  ASH   Anthony Blakes      SG   6-4  185  Wyoming ‘00  
 38  NCL   Tezale Archie       PG   6-1  166  Pepperdine ‘00  
 39  MOB   Steve Hart          SG   6-3  192  Indiana St. ‘98  
 40  ROA   Cheikh Fall         C    6-10 265  Long Island University ‘01  
      
ROUND SIX  
Pick Team  Name                Pos  Ht    Wt  From  
 41  FAY   Greg Stempin        SF   6-8  220  Toledo ‘01  
 42  HUN   Tyrone Ellis        SG   6-5  187  Southern Nazarene ‘01  
 43  GRE   Eric Coley          SG   6-5  208  Tulsa ‘00  
 44  COL   Johnny Phillips     PG   6-10 250  Texas Tech ‘01  
 45  ASH   Sergio McClain      SG   6-4  257  Illinois ‘01  
 46  NCL   Fred House          SG   6-5  210  Southern Utah ‘01  
 47  MOB   Osiris Ricardo      C    6-11 271  Missouri Southern St. ‘00  
 48  ROA   Lee Wilson          C    6-11 306  Arkansas ‘97  
       
ROUND SEVEN  
Pick Team  Name                Pos  Ht    Wt  From  
 49  FAY   Curtis Haywood      SF   6-6  185  Oklahoma City Univ. ‘99  
 50  HUN   Albert Richardson   PF   6-9  244  Kentucky Western ‘99  
 51  GRE   Tate Decker         PF   6-10 238  Oklahoma City Univ. ‘01  
 52  COL   Nate Johnson        SF   6-7  220  Louisville ‘00  
 53  ASH   Lorenzo Johnson     PF   6-10 251  Colorado State ‘98  
 54  NCL   Luther Clay         PF   6-9  246  Rhode Island ‘00  
 55  MOB   Brian Jones         PG   6-4  206  Santa Clara ‘01  
 56  ROA   Jaron Rush          SF   6-7  209  UCLA ‘00  
       
ROUND EIGHT  
Pick Team  Name                Pos  Ht    Wt  From  
 57  FAY   Joe White           PF   6-9  286  Texas A&M ‘99  
 58  HUN   Jimmie Hunter       PG   6-4  177  Life University ‘00  
 59  GRE   Mark Karcher        SG   6-5  241  Temple ‘00  
 60  COL   Deaundra Tanner     PG   6-1  207  Oregon St. ‘01  
 61  ASH   J.B. Reafsnyder     C    6-10 276  Syracuse ‘96  
 62  NCL   Victor Avila        PF   6-10 285  Oklahoma ‘00  
 63  MOB   Alan Barksdale      SG   6-3  200  UALR ‘01  
 64  ROA   Cornelius Jackson   PG   6-4  192  Marshall ‘01  
       
ROUND NINE  
Pick Team  Name                Pos  Ht    Wt  From  
 65  FAY   Mike King           SG   6-4  189  George Washington ‘01  
 66  HUN   Deng D’Awol         C    7-1  217  Wayland Baptist Univ. ‘01  
 67  GRE   Jeff Myers          SG   6-2  196  Drexel ‘97  
 68  COL   George Reese        SF   6-7  233  Ohio State ‘00  
 69  ASH   Corey Tarrant       SG   6-4  218  Eastern Michigan ‘00  
 70  NCL   Don Carlisle        SF   6-8  213  IUPUI ‘01  
 71  MOB   Maurice Linton      SF   6-8  206  Wisconsin ’01  
 72  ROA   Ceedric Goodwyn     SF   6-8  231  Colorado St. ‘00  
       
ROUND TEN  
Pick Team  Name                Pos  Ht    Wt  From  
 73  FAY   Tim Kisner          PG   6-2  188  Central Michigan ‘01  
 74  HUN   Walter Craft        C    6-11 251  Detroit ‘01  
 75  GRE   Kris Bruton         SF   6-7  185  Benedict College ‘94  
 76  COL   Daymeon Fishback    SF   6-5  214  Auburn ‘99  
 77  ASH   Jaquay Walls        PG   6-3  159  Colorado ‘00  
 78  NCL   Tess Whitlock       PG   6-3  200  Hawaii ‘97  
 79  MOB   Kenny Gregory       SG   6-5  208  Kansas ‘01  
 80  ROA   Charles Hathaway    C    6-10 284  Tennessee ‘01  
       
ROUND ELEVEN  
Pick Team  Name                Pos  Ht    Wt  From  
 81  FAY   Rodney Morning      C    6-9  192  Fayetteville St. ‘01  
 82  HUN   Cedric McGinnis     PF   6-8  227  Georgia Southern ‘99  
 83  GRE   Rob Griffin         SF   6-6  215  Iowa ‘01  
 84  COL   Rineo Vlijter       C    6-10 211  St. Ambrose ‘01  
 85  ASH   Jeff Boese          SF   6-7  200  Mesa St. ‘01  
 86  NCL   Michael Canady      C    6-11 215  Morgan St. ‘01  
 87  MOB   Jason Skaer         SF   6-7  233  Rice ‘99  
 88  ROA   Clayton Shields     SF   6-8  222  New Mexico ‘98  
       
ROUND TWELVE  
Pick Team  Name                Pos  Ht    Wt  From  
 89  FAY   Edward Johnson      PF   6-9  246  Utah ‘93  
 90  HUN   Jeff Brower         SG   6-5  218  Lander University ‘00  
 91  GRE   Shenard Long        SG   6-4  216  Georgia State ‘01  
 92  COL   Fred Warrick        SG   6-4  200  Coppin State ‘99  
 93  ASH   Kevin Melson        SF   6-8  203  Wright St. ‘01  
 94  NCL   Anthony Jones       SG   6-5  211  Ohio University ‘01  
 95  MOB   Mike Wilks          PG   5-1  175  Rice ‘01  
 96  ROA   Terry Sellers       C    7-2  220  Iona ‘01  

2001 NBDL Supplemental Draft 11/2/2001
ROUND ONE
Pick Team  Name                Pos  Ht    Wt  From  
  1  ROA   Lorenzo Coleman     C    7-1       Tennessee Tech '98
  2  MOB   Derek Hood          PF   6-8       Arkansas '99
  3  NCL   Makhtar N'Diaye     C    6-10      North Carolina '98
  4  ASH   Kendric Johnson     PG   6-1       San Jose St. '99
  5  COL   Tremaine Fowlkes    SF   6-8       Fresno St. '97
  6  GRE   Eric Chenowith      C    7-1       Kansas '01
  7  HUN   Kelvin Price        PF   6-7       UNCC
  8  FAY   Kaniel Dickens      SF   6-8       Idaho '00
  
ROUND TWO
Pick Team  Name                Pos  Ht    Wt  From  
  9  ROA   Danny Earl          PG   6-3       Penn State '00
 10  MOB   Isaac Fontaine      SF   6-3       Washington State '97
 11  NCL   Chris Robinson      SG   6-6       Western Kentucky '96
 12  ASH   Paul Grant          C    7-1       Wisconsin '97
 13  COL   Chris Garner        PG   5-10      Memphis '97
 14  GRE   Ansu Sesay          SF   6-9       Mississippi '98
 15  HUN   Shelly Clark        PF   6-8       Illinois '95
 16  FAY   Bryan Bracey        SF   6-7       Oregon '01
 
ROUND THREE
Pick Team  Name                Pos  Ht    Wt  From  
 17  ROA   Ricky Moore         PG   6-1       Connecticut '99
 18  MOB   Dwayne Schintzius   C    7-1       Florida '90
 19  NCL   Galen Young         SF   6-6       UNCC '99
 20  ASH   Maurice Jeffers     SG   6-4       St. Louis '01
 21  COL   Stais Boseman       SG   6-3       USC '97
 22  GRE   Brent Wright        SF   6-8       Florida '00
 23  HUN   PASSED ON THIRD ROUND SELECTION
 24  FAY   PASSED ON THIRD ROUND SELECTION
 
ROUND FOUR
Pick Team  Name                Pos  Ht    Wt  From  
 25  ROA   Thomas Hamilton     C    7-1       Pittsburgh '94
 26  MOB   Vernon Jennings     PG   6-4       Miami '00
 27  NCL   Paul McPherson      SG   6-3       DePaul '99
 28  ASH   Jimmy King          SG   6-5       Michigan '95
 29  COL   PASSED ON FOURTH ROUND SELECTION
 30  GRE   Donnell Hoskins     PG   6-1       Dayton
 31  HUN   PASSED ON FOURTH ROUND SELECTION
 32  FAY   PASSED ON FOURTH ROUND SELECTION
 
2002 NBDL PLAYER ALLOCATION ROSTER 10/30/2002
 
Team  Name               Pos  Hgt   College                     Last Played  
ASH   Warren Bennett     SG   6-3   North Carolina Central '00  College  
      Steve Bynes        PF   6-5   Shaw '02                    USBL  
      Ervin Murray       PG   6-5   Wake Forest '02             Internationally  
      Josh Pittman       SG   6-6   UNC-Asheville '98           Internationally  
COL   Terrell Bell       C    6-10  Georgia '96                 CBA  
      D.A. Layne         SG   6-0   Georgia '01                 College  
      Carl Mitchell      SF   6-9   Northern Kentucky '02       College  
      Sean Peterson      PG   6-1   Georgia Southern '02        College  
FAY   Kenyatta Brown     SG   6-4   East Carolina '02           College  
      Jason Capel        SF   6-8   North Carolina '02          College  
      Justin Ganey       PG   6-0   North Carolina State '02    Internationally  
      Jamaal Young       PF   6-8   Johnson C. Smith '02        College  
GRE   Greg Gray          SF   6-7   South Carolina State '02    College  
      Joe Hamilton       SF   6-6   Virginia Tech '02           College  
      Greg Lewis         SF   6-6   Winthrop '02                College  
      Jamar McKnight     SG   6-5   Clemson '02                 College  
HUN   Neil Ashby         SF   6-8   Chattanooga '02             College  
      Rodney Bias        PF   6-9   Shelton State '01           College  
      Schea Cotton       SG   6-5   Alabama '00                 Internationally  
      Terrance Martin    PG   6-3   Alabama                     NBDL  
MOB   Kevin Crosby       SG   6-5   Life '02                    College  
      Ousmane Cisse      PF   6-9   St. Jude High School        Shaw's  
      Rod Grizzard       SG   6-8   Alabama '02                 College  
      Joe Marshall       SG   6-2   Purdue '02                  College  
NCL   Jeff Bolton        SG   6-4   College of Charleston '02   College  
      Jamel Bradley      PG   6-2   South Carolina '02          College  
      Thaddeous Delaney  PF   6-8   College of Charleston '97   Internationally  
      Jermel President   PG   6-0   College of Charleston '99   IBA  
ROA   Cory Alexander     PG   6-1   Virginia '95                NBA  
      SirValiant Brown   SG   6-1   George Washington '01       USBL  
      Ryan Charles       PF   6-10  Radford '00                 Internationally  
      Mibindo Dongo      PF   6-9   Virginia Tech '02           College  
 
2002 NBDL Draft 10/31/2002
 
ROUND 1
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt  From
  1  ROA   Mikki Moore               C    6-11 255 Nebraksa
  2  FAY   Devin Brown               G    6-5  210 Texas-San Antonio
  3  ASH   Andre Woolridge           G    6-0  190 Iowa 
  4  HUN   Bakari Hendrix            F    6-8  230 Gonzaga 
  5  MOB   Bobby Simmons             G/F  6-7  210 DePaul
  6  COL   Derek Strong              F    6-9  206 Xavier
  7  NCL   Corey Benjamin            G    6-6  200 Oregon State
  8  GRE   Kevin Lyde                F    6-10 260 Temple
 
ROUND 2
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
  9  ROA   Jamal Robinson            G/F  6-7  195  Virginia
 10  FAY   Raymond Dalmau            G    6-6       Puerto Rico    
 11  ASH   Eddie Elisma              F/C  6-9  213  Georgia Tech
 12  HUN   Jefferson de Souza Sobral F    6-8  187  Ribeirao Preto Brazile)
 13  MOB   Ernest Brown              G    6-3  190  Indian Hills (IA) CC
 14  COL   Lonnie Jones              C    7-0  228  Ball State
 15  NCL   Larry Reid                G    6-0  170  Kansas State
 16  GRE   Brandon Kurtz             F/C  6-10 255  Tulsa
 
ROUND 3
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 17  ROA   George Williams           F    6-8  220  Houston
 18  FAY   Bryan Lucas               F    6-7  246  North Texas
 19  ASH   Ron Rollerson             F    6-10 295  Temple
 20  HUN   Brandon Williams          G/F  6-6  215  Davidson
 21  MOB   Christian Dalmau          G    6-5       San German (PR)  
 22  COL   Willie Davis              G/F  6-6  230  Southern Methodist
 23  NCL   T.J. McKenzie             C    6-11 240  Rice
 24  GRE   Shawn Igo                 C    6-10 225  Rice
 
ROUND 4 
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 25  ROA   Geoff Owens               F/C  6-10 240  Pennsylvania
 26  FAY   Earl Ike                  F/C  6-9  275  Montevallo
 27  ASH   Kevin Daley               F    6-6  225  Azusa Pacific
 28  HUN   Marcus Fleming            F    6-8  215  Alcorn State
 29  MOB   Joe White                 G    6-10 237  Texas A&M
 30  COL   Greg Clausen              C    6-11 260  Marquette
 31  NCL   Ime Udoka                 G/F  6-6  215  Portland State
 32  GRE   Tommy Adams               G    6-3  205  Hampton
 
ROUND 5
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 33  ROA   Derrick Zeigler           G    6-5  190  Cleveland State
 34  FAY   Marlon Dumont             F/C  6-9  225  Texas Christian
 35  ASH   Ryan Carroll              G    6-5  204  Texas Christian
 36  HUN   Kevin Shand               C    6-10 270  Duquesne
 37  MOB   Jason Williams            F    6-7  230  Pacific
 38  COL   Marcus Evans              C    6-9  250  Rhode Island
 39  NCL   David Dixon               C    6-11 280  Washington
 40  GRE   Anthony Lackey            G    6-5  225  Portland State

ROUND 6
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 41  ROA   Duke Freeman-McKamey      C    6-10 240  Fordham
 42  FAY   Marc Mazur                C    6-10 264  Detroit
 43  ASH   Wayland White             F    6-6  205  New Mexico
 44  HUN   LaVall Jordan             G    6-2  190  Butler
 45  MOB   Markus Carr               G    6-1  185  Cal State Northridge
 46  COL   Adam Hall                 G    6-5  203  Virginia
 47  NCL   J.R. VanHoose             F/C  6-10 245  Marshall
 48  GRE   Eric Williams             F    6-8  243  Massachusetts
 
ROUND 7
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 49  ROA   Troy Wiley                F    6-8  210  Rhode Island
 50  FAY   Kenny Dye                 G    6-2  185  Lincoln
 51  ASH   Daryan Selvy              F    6-6  215  Oklahoma
 52  HUN   Rashid Hardwick           C    7-0  221  Eastern Oklahoma JC
 53  MOB   Geno Carlisle             G    6-3  200  California
 54  COL   Kwame James               F    6-8  241  Evansville
 55  NCL   Damone Brown              F    6-9  200  Syracuse
 56  GRE   Tory Walker               F    6-8  188  New Orleans

ROUND 8
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 57  ROA   Cypheus Bunton            F    6-7  200  Western Kentucky
 58  FAY   Kyrem Massey              F    6-6  195  Kent State
 59  ASH   Jeff Trepagnier           G    6-4  200  Southern California
 60  HUN   Omar Weaver               G    6-8  205  Riverside CC (California)
 61  MOB   Johnny Phillips           F    6-9  235  Texas Tech
 62  COL   Jermaine Walker           F    6-7  225  Miami (FL)
 63  NCL   Tobe Carberry             G    6-2  185  Vermont
 64  GRE   John Linehan              G    5-9  165  Providence
 
ROUND 9
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 65  ROA   Jelani Gardner            G    6-4  205  Pepperdine 
 66  FAY   Alpha Bangura             F/G  6-4  215  St. John's
 67  ASH   Brandon Smith             G/F  6-7  215  San Diego State
 68  HUN   Gyasi Cline-Heard         F    6-8  230  Penn State
 69  MOB   Peter Cornell             C    6-11 245  Loyola Marymount
 70  COL   Reggie Butler             C    6-10 255  Xavier
 71  NCL   Travis Robinson           G    6-6  220  Jacksonville
 72  GRE   Kashien Latham            F    6-9  230  Georgia Southern

ROUND 10
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 73  ROA   Terrence Shannon          F    6-7  185  Elgin Community College (IL)
 74  FAY   Bobby Smith               G    6-3  190  Robert Morris
 75  ASH   Larry Abney               F    6-8  220  Fresno State
 76  HUN   Terrance Simmons          G    6-3  185  Minnesota
 77  MOB   Shea Seals                G    6-5  210  Tulsa
 78  COL   David Capers              G    6-3  215  St. Bonaventure
 79  NCL   Tierre Brown              G    6-2  189  McNeese State
 80  GRE   Greg Jones                G    6-1  205  West Virginia
 
ROUND 11
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 81  ROA   Mike King                 G    6-4  180  George Washington
 82  FAY   Bayonne Taty              F/C  6-10 208  Seton Hall
 83  ASH   Damian Reid               C/F  6-9  240  St. Joseph's
 84  HUN   Damon Reed                C    6-10 230  The College of St. Rose (NY)
 85  MOB   Tai Crutchfield           G    6-6  210  Philadelphia University
 86  COL   Lenny Cooke               G    6-6  206  Mott Adult High School              
 87  NCL   Nate James                G/F  6-6  200  Duke
 88  GRE   Ned Rolsma                C    7-0  250  Tennessee-Martin

ROUND 12
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 89  ROA   Daymeon Fishback          G    6-5  218  Auburn
 90  FAY   Kris Hunter               C/F  6-11 230  Jacksonville
 91  ASH   Lou Kelly                 G/F  6-5  210  UNLV
 92  HUN   Omar Sneed                F    6-6  239  Memphis
 93  MOB   Johnny Hemsley            G    6-5  195  Miami (FL)
 94  COL   Dave Korfman              C    7-2  275  UC Irvine
 95  NCL   Sam Haley                 C    7-0  245  Missouri
 96  GRE   Donald Hand               G    5-11 190  Virginia
 
ROUND 13
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 97  ROA   Troy Rolle                G    6-2  210  Utah State
 98  FAY   Fred Williams             G/F  6-8  220  Alabama-Birmingham
 99  ASH   Steven Barber             G    5-10 160  Texas-Arlington
100  HUN   Sean Kennedy              G    6-2  170  Marist
101  MOB   Jean-Paul Afif            F    6-7  226  Loyola Marymount
102  COL   Aaron Owens               G    6-3  190  Henderson State
103  NCL   Antwain Smith             F    6-8  220  St. Paul's (VA)
104  GRE   Ben Adams                 G    6-1  187  New Orleans

ROUND 14
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
105  ROA   Demetrius Porter          G    6-0  180  Fresno State
106  FAY   Matt Barnes               F    6-7  235  UCLA
107  ASH   Kenny Brunner             G    5-11 185  College of Southern Idaho
108  HUN   Eric Harris               G    6-3  220  Minnesota
109  MOB   Teddy Dupay               G    5-10 178  Florida
110  COL   Marcus Taylor             G    6-3  195  Michigan State
111  NCL   Yuchiro Morishita         G    5-10 170  New Hampshire Community Tech
112  GRE   Lawrence Moten            G    6-5  200  Syracuse
 
2003 NBDL Draft 11/6/2003
 
ROUND 1  
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
  1  HUN   Ken Johnson                C   6-11 235  Ohio State
  2  COL   Terence Morris             F   6-9  221  Maryland
  3  ASH   Lavor Postell              G/F 6-6  212  St. John's
  4  ROA   Josh Asselin               F/C 6-11 250  Michigan
  5  CHA   Rolan Roberts              F   6-6  250  Southern Illinois
  6  FAY   Jason Collier              F/C 7-0  260  Georgia Tech

ROUND 2 
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
  7  HUN   Ronald DuPree             F    6-7  209  Louisana State
  8  COL   Courtney James            F    6-8  270  Minnesota
  9  ASH   Antonio Meeking           F    6-8  245  Louisiana Tech
 10  ROA   Chris Christoffersen      C    7-2  300  Oregon
 11  CHA   Carl English              G    6-5  205  Hawaii
 12  FAY   Sam Clancy                F    6-7  240  Southern California

ROUND 3  
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 14  HUN   Erick Barkley             G    6-1  185  St. John's
 15  COL   Kevin Lyde                F    6-10 260  Temple
 16  ASH   Desmond Penigar           F    6-7  245  Utah State
 17  ROA   Demario Jones             F    6-7  220  Central Oklahoma
 18  CHA   Hiram Fuller              F/C  6-9  240  Fresno State
 19  FAY   Ronald Blackshear         G    6-5  210  Marshall

ROUND 4
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 20  HUN   Phil Ricci                F    6-7  253  Oregon State
 21  COL   Matt Laur                 C    6-11      McKendree
 22  ASH   Kareem Reid               G    5-11 218  Arkansas
 23  ROA   Marque Perry              G    6-1  185  St. Louis
 24  CHA   James Smith               G    6-5  195  Colorado State
 25  FAY   Darrell Johns             C    7-1  285  Chicago State
  
ROUND 5  
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 26  HUN   Rick Apodaca              G    6-3  190  Hofstra
 27  COL   Germaine Chase            F    6-7  210  Angelo State
 28  ASH   Lavoris Jerry             G/F  6-3  180  Eastern Kentucky
 29  ROA   Gilson DeJesus            F    6-6  210  Kansas State
 30  CHA   Charles Manga             F    6-11 239  Seton Hall
 31  FAY   Kueth Duany               G    6-6  190  Syracuse

ROUND 6
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 32  HUN   Mateen Cleaves            G    6-2  205  Michigan State
 33  COL   Patrick Doctor            F    6-9  230  American
 34  ASH   Jai Pradia                F    6-7  225  Pittsburg State
 35  ROA   Mike Mackell              C    6-9  250  San Diego State
 36  CHA   Jarrod Gee                F    6-8  240  Illinois
 37  FAY   Kent Williams             G    6-2  180  Southern Illinois
 
ROUND 7  
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 38  HUN   Uche Okafor               C    6-11 245  Missouri (Did Not Play)
 39  COL   Derrick Zimmerman         G    6-3  195  Mississippi State
 40  ASH   Jaquay Walls              G    6-3  170  Colorado 
 41  ROA   Mike King                 G    6-4  180  George Washington
 42  CHA   Victor Williams           G    5-10 187  Oklahoma State
 43  FAY   Chudney Gray              G    6-3  185  St. John's

ROUND 8
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 44  HUN   Jamario Moon              F    6-8  200  Meridian Community College
 45  COL   Erron Maxey               F    6-6  270  Providence
 46  ASH   Tobe Carberry             G    6-2  185  Vermont
 47  ROA   Kevin Owens               C    6-10 230  Monmouth
 48  CHA   Muhammed Lasege           C    6-11 245  Louisville
 49  FAY   Nick Neumann              C    7-0  245  Florida Atlantic
 
ROUND 9  
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 50  HUN   Rashid Hardwick           C    7-0  221  Eastern Oklahoma JC
 51  COL   Tahric Gosley             F    6-8  220  Cleveland State
 52  ASH   John Martin               C    7-0  235  Southwest Texas
 53  ROA   Andre Matthews            G    6-5  210  Delaware State
 54  CHA   Tony Rutland              G    6-2  185  Wake Forest
 55  FAY   Donnell Knight            F    6-7  200  Arizona State

ROUND 10
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 56  HUN   Duke Freeman-McKamey      C    6-10 240  Fordham
 57  COL   Tai Crutchfield           G/F  6-6  210  Philadelphia University
 58  ASH   David Webber              G    6-2  210  Central Michigan
 59  ROA   Jonathan Jones            F    6-7  215  Tennessee Tech
 60  CHA   Moses Malone, Jr.         G    6-4  205  South Carolina State 
 61  FAY   Larry Reid                G    6-0  170  Kansas State
 
2004 NBDL Draft 11/4/2004
 
ROUND 1  
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
  1  COL   Ricky Minard               G   6-4  200  Morehead State
  2  ROA   Cory Alexander             G   6-1  185  Virginia
  3  FAY   Ruben Boumtje Boumtje      C   7-0  257  Georgetown
  4  HUN   Joe Shipp                  G/F 6-5  220  California
  5  FLA   Kirk Haston                F   6-10 245  Indiana
  6  ASH   Kirk Penney                G   6-5  220  Wisconsin
 
ROUND 2
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
  7  COL   Jason Lawson               C   6-11 241  Villanova
  8  ROA   James Thomas               F   6-8  235  Texas
  9  FAY   Jon Smith                  F   6-8  220  Bowie State
 10  HUN   Austin Nichols             G/F 6-6  200  Hunboldt State
 11  FLA   DeAngelo Collins           F/C 6-10 230  Inglewood HS (CA)
 12  ASH   Ron Slay                   F   6-8  240  Tennessee
  
ROUND 3
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 13  COL   Seth Doliboa               F   6-8  225  Wright State
 14  ROA   Isiah Victor               F   6-9  220  Tennessee
 15  FAY   Romauld Augustin           F   6-7  215  Providence
 16  HUN   Mengke Bateer              C   6-11 300  China
 17  FLA   Marcus Moore               G   6-6  208  Washington State
 18  ASH   Jonathan Oden              F   6-9  240  Southern Indiana
 
ROUND 4
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 19  COL   Kitwana Rhymer             C   6-10 256  Massachusetts
 20  ROA   Sung-Yoon Bang             G   6-5  193  Korea 
 21  FAY   Ousmane Cisse              F   6-9  250  St. Jude HS (Montgomery, AL)
 22  HUN   Ed Scott                   G   6-0  175  Clemson
 23  FLA   Kendall Dartez             F   6-10 225  Louisville
 24  ASH   Timmy Bowers               G   6-2  190  Mississippi State
 
ROUND 5
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 25  COL   Scott Merritt              F   6-10 245  Marquette
 26  ROA   Josh Sankes                C   7-0  275  Rutgers                
 27  FAY   Chris Brooks               G/F 6-4  200  Florida Southern
 28  HUN   Bernard King               G   6-5  195  Texas A&M           
 29  FLA   Alvin Snow                 G   6-2  215  Eastern Washington
 30  ASH   Tony Kitchings             C   6-10 260  South Carolina
 
ROUND 6
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 31  COL   Lawrence Felder            C   6-10 235  Salem International
 32  ROA   Chris Alexander            C   7-1  240  Iowa State
 33  FAY   Greg Davis                 G   6-1  165  Troy State
 34  HUN   Randy Orr                  C   6-11 210  Georgia Perimeter College
 35  FLA   John Flippen               C   7-2  290  Lubbock Christian
 36  ASH   Chris Jeffries             F   6-8  215  Fresno State
 
ROUND 7
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 37  COL   James Moore                F   6-8  210  New Mexico State
 38  ROA   Sherman Gay                F   6-7  195  Loyola Marymount
 39  FAY   Seann Finn                 C   7-0  240  Dayton
 40  HUN   Brandon Hawkins            G   6-3  185  San Jose State
 41  FLA   Chris Daniels              F   6-7  220  Georgia
 42  ASH   Derrick Davenport          C   6-10 184  Texas Christian
 
ROUND 8
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 43  COL   Mike Benton                C   6-9  270  College of Charleston
 44  ROA   Miah Davis                 G   6-1  180  Pacific
 45  FAY   Antwan Jones               F/G 6-8  217  Georgetown College
 46  HUN   Charles Gaines             F   6-9  223  Southern Mississippi
 47  FLA   Byron Mouton               F   6-6  215  Maryland
 48  ASH   Nate Burton                G/F 6-4  218  Georgetown
 
ROUND 9
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 49  COL   Aubrey Reese               G   6-3  190  Murray State
 50  ROA   Mark Davis                 G   6-5  200  George Mason
 51  FAY   Brandon Bender             F   6-10 250  Robert Morris College
 52  HUN   Darrell Tucker             F   6-9  245  San Francisco
 53  FLA   Tim Washington             F   6-9  235  Bowie State
 54  ASH   Tony Dobbins               G   6-4  190  Richmond
 
ROUND 10
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 55  COL   Luke Minor                 C   7-3  275  Si Tanka University
 56  ROA   Terrence Hill              G   6-5  175  Kennesaw State
 57  FAY   Quannas White              G   6-1  190  Oklahoma
 58  HUN   Tarise Bryson              G   6-1  175  Illinois State
 59  FLA   Kevin Braswell             G   6-2  190  Georgetown
 60  ASH   Jay Joseph                 G   6-4  205  North Carolina Greensboro
 
2005 NBDL Draft 11/3/2005
ROUND 1  	 
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
  1 FLA    Andre Barrett              G   5-10 172  Seton Hall
  2 FAY    Nigel Dixon                C   6-11 320  Western Kentucky
  3 FTW    Ime Udoka                  G/F 6-6  215  Portland State
  4 ARK    Harvey Thomas              F   6-8  205  Baylor
  5 ROA    Will Bynum                 G   6-0  185  Georgia Tech
  6 ALB    Chuck Hayes                F   6-6  240  Kentucky
  7 TUL    Bernard King               G   6-5  195  Texas A&M
  8 AUS    Jamar Smith                F   6-9  239  Maryland

ROUND 2
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
  9 FLA    Ricky Shields              G   6-4  190  Rutgers
 10 FAY    Erik Daniels               F   6-8  214  Kentucky
 11 FTW    Luke Schenscher            C   7-1  255  Georgia Tech
 12 ARK    James Lang                 C   6-10 305  Central Park Christian HS
                                                    (Birmingham, AL)
 13 ROA    Jeremy McNeil              F   6-8  257  Syracuse
 14 ALB    Marcus Taylor              G   6-3  195  Michigan State
 15 TUL    Mustafa Al-Sayaad          F   6-9  235  Fresno State
 16 AUS    Ezra Williams              G   6-4  195  Georgia

ROUND 3 	
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 17  FLA   Kyle Bailey                G   6-2  190  Santa Clara
 18  FAY   Norm Richardson            G   6-5  200  Hofstra
 19  FTW   Vonteego Cummings          G   6-3  195  Pittsburgh
 20  ARK   Myron Allen                G   6-0  185  North Dakota
 21  ROA   Andreas Glyniadakis        C   7-1  280  Greece
 22  ALB   Ken Johnson                C   6-11 240  Ohio State
 23  TUL   Desmon Farmer              G   6-5  215  USC
 24  AUS   Jeff Hagen                 C   7-0  270  Minnesota

ROUND 4
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 25  FLA   Jonathan Moore             F   6-8  220  North Carolina Central
 26  FAY   Robb Dryden                C   7-1  260  Georgia
 27  FTW   Ayudeji Akindele           C   7-1  240  Chicago State
 28  ARK   Adam Sonn                  F   6-8  230  Belmont
 29  ROA   Anthony Grundy             G   6-3  185  North Carolina State
 30  ALB   T.J. Cummings              F   6-8  210  UCLA
 31  TUL   Otis George                F   6-9  240  Louisville
 32  AUST  Ryan Forehan-Kelly         F   6-6  195  California

ROUND 5 	
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 33  FLA   George Leach               C   6-11 245  Indiana
 34  FAY   Mark Karcher               F   6-5  220  Temple
 35  FTW   Brandon Robinson           F   6-8  215  Auburn
 36  ARK   Ed McCants                 G   6-3  190  Wisconsin-Milwaukee
 37  ROA   Nick Billings              F   6-11 240  Binghamton
 38  ALB   Cory Hightower             G   6-7  195  Indian Hills CC
 39  TUL   Seamus Boxley              F   6-7  220  Portland State
 40  AUS   Neil Fingleton             C   7-5  270  Holy Cross

ROUND 6
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 41  FLA   E.J. Rowland               G   6-2  190  St. Mary's (CA)
 42  FAY   Darnell Miller             G   6-5  205  West Georgia
 43  FTW   Alejandro Carmona          G   6-5  210  Puerto Rico
 44  ARK   Chris Shumate              G   6-5  225  Murray State
 45  ROA   Nate Daniels               F   6-8  210  Mountain State
 46  ALB   Chet Mason                 G   6-4  180  Miami (OH)
 47  TUL   Will Conroy                G   6-2  195  Washington
 48  AUS   Marcus Moore               G   6-5  200  Washington State
 
ROUND 7 	
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 49  FLA   Romel Beck                 F   6-8  195  UNLV
 50  FAY   Roderick Riley             C   6-11 320  Prairie View
 51  FTW   Daryl Dorsey               G   6-0  170  Brevard CC
 52  ARK   Jamario Moon               F   6-8  200  Meridian CC
 53  ROA   Dan Miller                 F   6-8  220  Notre Dame
 54  ALB   Josh Moore                 C   7-1  290  Michigan
 55  TUL   Jerry Dupree               F   6-7  220  USC
 56  AUS   Ben Adams                  G   6-2  180  New Orleans

ROUND 8
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 57  FLA   Anwar Ferguson             C   7-0  220  Houston
 58  FAY   Anthony Coleman            F   6-11 215  Long Beach State
 59  FTW   Charles Hanks              F   6-8  230  Bemidji State
 60  ARK   Brandon Freeman            G   6-3  185  Arkansas-Little Rock
 61  ROA   Jermaine Bell              F   6-11 220  Indian Hills CC
 62  ALB   Kevin Frey                 F   6-8  225  Xavier
 63  TUL   Cezary Trybanski           C   7-2  235  Poland
 64  AUS   Ray Young                  G   6-4  215  UCLA

ROUND 9 	
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 65  FLA   Josh Gross                 F   6-5  190  UNC-Greensboro
 66  FAY   Steven Barber              G   5-10 160  UT-San Antonio
 67  FTW   Paul Pardue                F   6-9  230  Brevard
 68  ARK   Jitim Young                G   6-2  195  Northwestern
 69  ROA   Drew Woods                 G   6-5  205  Bethel College
 70  ALB   Yuta Tabuse                G   5-9  165  BYU-Hawaii
 71  TUL   Paul Marigney              G   6-3  190  St. Mary's (CA)
 72  AUS   Corey Williams             G   6-3  190  Alabama State

ROUND 10
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 73  FLA   Torrian Jones              G   6-4  195  Notre Dame
 74  FAY   Carlos Hurt                G   6-1  175  Robert Morris
 75  FTW   Anthony Wilkins            F   6-7  220  Kent State
 76  ARK   Leonard Mosely             G   6-5  180  Oklahoma Baptist
 77  ROA   Malik Moore                G   6-3  180  American International
 78  ALB   Greg Jefferson             F   6-5  210  Temple
 79  TUL   Rasheim Wright             G   6-4  197  University of D.C.
 80  AUS   Anthony Lever-Pedrosa      G   6-3  185  Oregon
   
2006 Expansion Draft 9/13/2006
 	
Colorado 14ers     Bakersfield Jam  Anaheim Arsenal  Los Angeles D-Fenders
 1 Elton Brown     Andre Barrett    Jawad Williams   Duane Erwin
 2 Lenny Stokes    Melvin Sanders   George Leach     Hiram Fuller
 3 Rick Rickert    Robb Dryden      Ryan Randle      Brian Chase
 4 Kaniel Dickens  Rod Riley        Bryant Matthews  Kevin Johnson
 5 Austin Nichols  Theron Smith     Sung Yoon-Bang   Josh Gross
 6 D'or Fischer    Sherrod Ford     TJ Sorrentine    Jackie Manuel
 7 Tyrone Salley   Anthony Grundy   Seth Doliboa     Erik Daniels
 8 Kevin Lyde      Will Bynum       Jason Clark      Isiah Victor
 9 EJ Rowland      Mateen Cleaves   Justin Johnson   Reed Rawlings
10 Jonathan Moore  Darnell Miller   Kevin Owens      Tremaine Fowlkes

2006 NBDL Draft 11/2/2006   

ROUND 1
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
  1  ANA   Corsley Edwards           PF   6-9  275  Central Connecticut State
  2  SFX   Andre Brown               PF   6-9  245  DePaul
  3  CLR   Mike Harris               SF   6-6  240  Rice
  4  FTW   Kevin Burleson            PG   6-3  205  Minnesota
  5  DAK   Justin Williams           PF   6-10 230  Wyoming
  6  ARK   Matt Haryasz              PF   6-10 235  Stanford
  7  LAD   Devin Green               SG   6-7  210  Hampton
  8  TUL   Denham Brown              SG   6-5  220  Connecticut
  9  IDA   Peter John Ramos          C    7-3  290  Puerto Rico
 10  AUS   Darius Washington         PG   6-1  195  Memphis
 11  BAK   Brandon Bowman            SF   6-9  223  Georgetown
 12  ALB   Troy Bell                 PG   6-1  180  Boston College

ROUND 2
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 13  ALB   Jamaal Thomas             SF   6-8  190  Angelo State  
 14  BAK   Tony Bobbitt              PG   6-4  190  Cincinnati
 15  AUS   B.J. Elder                PG   6-4  218  Georgia Tech
 16  IDA   Eddie Robinson            PF   6-9  210  Central Oklahoma
 17  TUL   Nate Williams             PF   6-11 225  Georgia State
 18  LAD   Aloysius Anagonye         PF   6-8  260  Michigan State
 19  ARK   Badou Gaye                C    6-9  218  Gwynedd-Mercy
 20  DAK   Quemont Greer             PF   6-7  240  DePaul
 21  FTW   Jeremy Richardson         G/F  6-6  185  Delta State
 22  CLR   Von Wafer                 SG   6-5  210  Florida State
 23  SFX   DeSean Hadley             PG   6-4  205  Eastern Michigan
 24  ANA   Andre Owens               PG   6-4  200  Houston

ROUND 3
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 25  ANA   Tyler Smith               PF   6-10 265  Penn State
 26  SFX   Frank Williams            PG   6-3  212  Illinois
 27  CLR   Pooh Jeter                PG   5-11 175  Portland
 28  FTW   David Logan               PG   6-1  170  Indianapolis
 29  DAK   Brandon Armstrong         SG   6-5  185  Pepperdine
 30  ARK   Jason Smith               SF   6-6  220  Mississippi
 31  LAD   Akin Akingbala            PF   6-9  240  Clemson
 32  TUL   Mike Hall                 PF   6-8  230  George Washington
 33  IDA   Dexter Lyons              SF   6-6  200  Central Florida
 34  AUS   Brock Gillespie           PG   6-0  170  Rice
 35  BAK   Yuta Tabuse               PG   5-9  165  BYU-Hawaii
 36  ALB   Eddy Fobbs                F/C  6-11 240  Sam Houston State

ROUND 4
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 37  ALB   Manual Narvaez            C    6-11 235  Southern Nazarene
 38  BAK   Anthony Coleman           PF   6-11 215  Long Beach State
 39  AUS   Walt Waters               C    6-9  265  Cleveland State
 40  IDA   Jeff Graves               PF   6-9  275  Kansas
 41  TUL   Mike Benton               C    6-9  270  College of Charleston
 42  LAD   Travis Garrison           PF   6-8  241  Maryland
 43  ARK   Ricky Shields             G    6-4  190  Rutgers
 44  DAK   Renaldo Major             SF   6-7  200  Fresno State
 45  FTW   Trent Strickland          G/F  6-5  216  Wake Forest
 46  CLR   Julian Sensley            PF   6-9  235  Hawaii
 47  SFX   Jeff Varem                SF   6-6  240  Washington State
 48  ANA   Greg Clausen              C    6-11 260  Marquette

ROUND 5
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 49  ANA   Carl Edwards              G/F  6-5  210  Charleston (W.V.)
 50  SFX   Chris Rodgers             SG   6-4  205  Arizona
 51  CLR   Bakari Hendrix            PF   6-8  230  Gonzaga
 52  FTW   Anderson Ferreira         PF   6-8  228  Chipola Junior College
 53  DAK   Dontell Jefferson         SG   6-5  181  Arkansas
 54  ARK   G.J. Macon                PF   6-9  250  Indiana (Pa.)
 55  LAD   Nate Johnson              PG   6-2  190  Nebraska
 56  TUL   J.J. Sullinger            SG   6-5  210  Ohio State
 57  IDA   Clifton Lee               SF   6-7  210  Northwestern State
 58  AUS   Justin Bowen              SF   6-7  210  Illinois-Chicago
 59  BAK   Tim Parham                PF   6-9  240  Maryland-Eastern Shore
 60  ALB   Brandon Robinson          SF   6-8  215  Auburn

ROUND 6
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 61  ALB   Steven Barber             PG   5-10 160  Texas-Arlington
 62  BAK   Brian Collins             PG   6-4  175  Belmont
 63  AUS   Rod Benson                PF   6-10 225  California
 64  IDA   Ronnell Taylor            SG   6-5  200  Alabama-Birmingham
 65  TUL   Jean Felix                SG   6-6  215  Alabama
 66  LAD   Elton Nesbitt             PG   5-9  165  Georgia Southern
 67  ARK   Ali Berdiel               PG   6-5  200  Valparaiso
 68  DAK   Jameel Pugh               SG   6-5  220  Sacramento State
 69  FTW   Gary Hamilton             C    6-9  260  Miami
 70  CLR   Terrance Crawford         SF   6-7  225  Oklahoma State
 71  SFX   Antwayne Robinson         SF   6-8  220  Temple
 72  ANA   Daryl Dorsey              PG   6-0  175  Brevard Community College

ROUND 7
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 73  ANA   Josh Murray               SF   6-7  205  IUPUI
 74  SFX   Luke Whitehead            SF   6-6  220  Louisville
 75  CLR   Sean Banks                SF   6-8  210  Memphis
 76  FTW   Anthony McHenry           SF   6-7  222  Georgia Tech
 77  DAK   Kevin Lyde                PF   6-9  270  Temple
 78  ARK   Ryan Forehan-Kelly        SF   6-6  195  California
 79  LAD   Wayne Arnold              SG   6-4  190  Tennessee State
 80  TUL   Keith Triplett            SG   6-3  185  Toledo
 81  IDA   J.T. Williams             SF   6-5  200  McNeese State
 82  AUS   Tedric Hill               PF   6-10 230  Gulf Coast Community College
 83  BAK   Mike Dean                 SG   6-3  190  Middle Tennessee State
 84  ALB   Chris Shumate             SF   6-6  220  Murray State
 
ROUND 8
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 85  ALB   Isma’il Muhammed          SF   6-6  225  Georgia Tech
 86  BAK   Carlos Cedeno             SG   6-4  195  Venezuela
 87  AUS   Dustin Brown              SF   6-7  225  Loyola-Marymount
 88  IDA   Sam Daghlas               PG   6-6  210  Midwestern State
 89  TUL   Chris Ellis               PF   6-9  270  Wake Forest
 90  LAD   Julius Lamptey            C    7-0  275  Garden City Community College
 91  ARK   Jonathan Moore            SF   6-8  220  North Carolina-Central
 92  DAK   George Williams           SF   6-8  215  Houston
 93  FTW   Jibril Hodges             SG   6-2  189  Long Beach State
 94  CLR   Sheldon Pace              PG   6-1  190  Southwest Baptist
 95  SFX   Joseph Works              SF   6-7  215  Tarleton State
 96  ANA   Milone Clark              SG   6-4  200  Tennessee Tech

ROUND 9
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
 97  ANA   Mo Charlo                 SF   6-7  210  Nevada
 98  SFX   Jitim Young               PG   6-2  195  Northwestern
 99  CLR   Rodney Billups            PG   5-10 175  Denver
100  FTW   Eric Walton               PF   6-8  235  San Jose State
101  DAK   Tashaan Forehan-Kelly     SG   6-5  205  Pepperdine
102  ARK   Chad Bell                 C    6-11 268  Nevada
103  LAD   Jamar McKnight            SG   6-5  210  Clemson
104  TUL   Franz Steyn               C    7-1  280  Southwest Baptist
105  IDA   Duke Freeman-McKamey      PF   6-9  245  Fordham
106  AUS   Ty Thomas                 SF   6-5  205  Concordia-St. Paul
107  BAK   Jeff Simpson              PF   6-8  220  North Texas
108  ALB   Moses Marbury             PG   6-2  190  Rhode Island

ROUND 10
Pick Team  Name                      Pos  Ht   Wt   From
109  ALB   Jason McCoy               PF   6-9  210  Wisconsin-Milwaukee
110  BAK   Antonio Griffin           SG   6-5  210  California State-Bakersfield
111  AUS   Melvin Scott              PG   6-1  165  North Carolina
112  IDA   Mike Efevberha            SG   6-4  195  California State-Northridge
113  TUL   Tony Gipson               PG   6-1  190  Louisiana State
114  LAD   Andre Joseph              SG   6-3  190  Oregon
115  ARK   Zakee Wadood              PF   6-6  225  East Tennessee State
116  DAK   Jason Fontenet            PG   5-10 165  Oregon State
117  FTW   Armien Kirkland           SF   6-7  195  Cincinnati
118  CLR   Eric Osmundson            PG   6-4  200  Pennsylvania
119  SFX   Jemeil Rich               PG   5-10 170  Southern Methodist
120  ANA   Shawnson Johnson          PF   6-9  250  North Texas

NBDL INITIAL PLAYER ALLOCATION 2001

Team  Name               Pos  Ht    College                     Last Played  
ASH   Lee Scruggs        PF   6-11  Georgetown                  College
      Tyson Patterson    PG   5-9   Appalachian State           USBL
COL   Michael Chadwick   SG   6-5   Georgia                     ABA
      Alvin Jefferson    PF   6-10  Auburn                      USBL
FAY   Terrell McIntyre   SG   5-9   Clemson                     International
      Nate James         SG   6-6   Duke                        College
GRE   Merl Code          PG   6-2   Clemson                     International
      Ian Chadwick       SG   6-4   Wofford                     College
HUN   Greg Stolt         SF   6-9   Florida                     IBL
      Terrance Martin    SG   6-3   Alabama                     College
MOB   Le'Andrew Bass     PG   6-3   Alabama-Birmingham          College
      Jamario Moon       SF   6-8   Meridian Community College  USBL
NCL   Antonio Grant      SF   6-6   South Carolina              College
      Sedric Webber      SF   6-6   College of Charleston       IBL
ROA   Harold Deane       PG   6-2   Virginia                    International
      Derrick Hines      PG   5-11  Elizabeth City State        College


NBDL HEAD COACHES
2001-2002
ASH - Joey Meyer
COL - Jeff Malone
FAY - Nate Archibald
GRE - Milton Barnes
HUN - Bob Thornton
MOB - Sam Vincent
NCL - Alex English
ROA - Kent Davison

2002-2003
ASH - Joey Meyer
COL - Jeff Malone
FAY - Jeff Capel
GRE - Tree Rollins
HUN - Ralph Lewis
MOB - Sam Vincent
NCL - Doug Marty
ROA - Kent Davison

2003-2004
ASH - Joey Meyer
CHA - Doug Marty
COL - Jeff Malone
FAY - Jeff Capel
HUN - Ralph Lewis
ROA - Kent Davison